ProDom CG1096 Statistics

Release date = December 2011

 

Sequence and Family Data

  • Proteins used to build ProDom CG1096:
    A subset of the proteins used to build ProDom 2010.1
  • 3922998
    (64.1 % of ProDom)
  • Number of complete genomes
  • 1096
  • domain families with at least 2 sequences
  • 618210
    (+105% since CG267)
  • domain families
  • 1839359
    (+94% since CG267)
  • Families with a PDB link
  • 27102
  • Families with a Prosite link (Patterns, Profiles)
  • 99561
  • Families with a Pfam-A link
  • 508081


    How is Prodom-CG built ?

    ProDom-CG (Complete Genome) is a version of the ProDom database which holds only data originating from the complete genome sequencing projects. This release was builded using the following process:

     

    About the AC numbers

    Because ProDom-CG is built from a release of ProDom, we can use an AC numbering scheme consistent with the corresponding ProDom release:

    This enabled us to provide users of the Graphics User Interface with two more buttons:


    Complete genomes found in ProDom-CG1096

    There are 67 archeal, 983 bacterial and 46 eukaryotic genomes in Prodom-CG.

    Type Organism TaxId Short name nb of seq  
            CG17 CG20 CG42 CG47 CG67 CG85 CG120 CG171 CG267 CG1096
    A Aeropyrium pernix K1 56636 AERPE     2695 2700 2702 2702 2703 2703 2703 1702
    A Archaeoglobus fulgidus 2234 ARCFU 2407 2407 2396 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2398 2398
    A Haloarcula marismortui 2238 HALMA                 4234 4234
    A Halobacterium salinarium 2242 HALSA                 2425 2426
    A Methanosarcina acetivorans 2214 METAC           4469 4469 4470 4467 4467
    A Methanosarcina barkeri 2208 METBA                 3612
    A Methanococcus jannaschii 2190 METJA 1770 1770 1773 1771 1773 1775 1777 1782 1782 1782
    A Methanopyrus kandleri 2320 METKA           1687 1687 1686 1685 1687
    A Methanosarcina mazei 2209 METMA           3304 3304 3304 3303 3303
    A Methanococcus maripaludis 39152 METMP               1721 1721 1722
    A Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum 187420 METTH 1869 1869 1869 1869 464 1868 1868 1866 1866 1869
    A Nanoarchaeum equitans 160232 NANEQ               536 536 536
    A Picrophilus torridus 82076 PICTO               1534 1535 1535
    A Pyrococcus abyssi 29292 PYRAB     1765 1762 1762 1758 1784 1786 1785 1786
    A Pyrobaculum aerophilum. 13773 PYRAE         2595 2599 2599 2600 2590 2590
    A Pyrococcus furiosus 2261 PYRFU           2052 2052 2053 2043 2045
    A Pyrococcus horikoshii 53953 PYRHO 2061 2061 2062 2066 2069 2070 2072 2076 2077 2077
    A Pyrococcus kodakaraensis 69014 PYRKO                 2301 2301
    A Sulfolobus acidocaldarius 2285 SULAC                 2221 2221
    A Sulfolobus solfataricus 2287 SULSO       2938 2938 2939 2939 2941 2938 2938
    A Sulfolobus tokodaii 111955 SULTO         2818 2818 2818 2819 2816 2817
    A Thermoplasma acidophilum 2303 THEAC     1478 1479 1479 1479 1479 1482 1482 1482
    A Thermoplasma volcanium 50339 THEVO         1523 1523 1523 1524 1523 1523
    A Aciduliprofundum boonei (strain DSM 19572 / T469). 439481 ACIB4                   1539
    A Archaeoglobus profundus (strain DSM 5631 / JCM 9629 / NBRC 100127 / 572546 ARCPA                   1818
    A Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis (strain 1221n / DSM 18924). 490899 DESK1                   1470
    A Ferroglobus placidus (strain DSM 10642 / AEDII12DO). 589924 FERPA                   2463
    A Halorubrum lacusprofundi (strain ATCC 49239 / DSM 5036 / JCM 8891 / 416348 HALLT                   3495
    A Halomicrobium mukohataei (strain ATCC 700874 / DSM 12286 / JCM 9738 / 485914 HALMD                   3168
    A Haloterrigena turkmenica (strain ATCC 51198 / DSM 5511 / NCIMB 13204 / 543526 HALTV                   3739
    A Halorhabdus utahensis (strain DSM 12940 / JCM 11049 / AX-2). 519442 HALUD                   2998
    A Ignicoccus hospitalis (strain KIN4/I / DSM 18386 / JCM 14125). 453591 IGNH4                   1434
    A Korarchaeum cryptofilum (strain OPF8). 374847 KORCO                   1602
    A Methanococcus aeolicus (strain Nankai-3 / ATCC BAA-1280). 419665 META3                   1490
    A Methanoregula boonei (strain 6A8). 456442 METB6                   2450
    A Methanosarcina barkeri (strain Fusaro / DSM 804). 269797 METBF                   3616
    A Methanococcoides burtonii (strain DSM 6242). 259564 METBU                   2242
    A Methanocaldococcus fervens (strain DSM 4213 / JCM 157852 / AG86) 573064 METFA                   1546
    A Methanocorpusculum labreanum (strain ATCC 43576 / DSM 4855 / Z). 410358 METLZ                   1739
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C5 / ATCC BAA-1333). 402880 METM5                   1821
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C6 / ATCC BAA-1332). 444158 METM6                   1825
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C7 / ATCC BAA-1331). 426368 METM7                   1786
    A Methanosphaerula palustris (strain ATCC BAA-1556 / DSM 19958 / E1-9c). 521011 METPE                   2655
    A Methanocella paludicola (strain DSM 17711 / JCM 13418 / NBRC 101707 / 304371 METPS                   2993
    A Methanobrevibacter smithii (strain PS / ATCC 35061 / DSM 861). 420247 METS3                   1783
    A Metallosphaera sedula (strain ATCC 51363 / DSM 5348). 399549 METS5                   2256
    A Methanocaldococcus sp. (strain FS406-22). 644281 METSF                   1803
    A Methanocaldococcus vulcanius (strain ATCC 700851 / DSM 12094 / M7) 579137 METVM                   1725
    A Methanococcus vannielii (strain SB / ATCC 35089 / DSM 1224). 406327 METVS                   1661
    A Natrialba magadii (strain ATCC 43099 / DSM 3394 / NCIMB 2190 / MS3) 547559 NATMM                   3558
    A Nitrosopumilus maritimus (strain SCM1). 436308 NITMS                   1795
    A Pyrobaculum arsenaticum (strain DSM 13514 / JCM 11321). 340102 PYRAR                   2296
    A Pyrobaculum calidifontis (strain JCM 11548 / VA1). 410359 PYRCJ                   2148
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.16.27). 427318 SULIA                   2650
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain L.D.8.5 / Lassen #2). 425944 SULID                   2911
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.16.4 / Kamchatka #3). 426118 SULIK                   2729
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain L.S.2.15 / Lassen #1). 429572 SULIL                   2725
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.14.25 / Kamchatka #1). 427317 SULIM                   2597
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain Y.N.15.51 / Yellowstone #2). 419942 SULIN                   2853
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain Y.G.57.14 / Yellowstone #1). 439386 SULIY                   2878
    A Sulfolobus solfataricus (strain 98/2). 555311 SULS9                   2617
    A Thermococcus gammatolerans (strain DSM 15229 / JCM 11827 / EJ3). 593117 THEGJ                   2157
    A Thermoproteus neutrophilus (strain DSM 2338 / JCM 9278 / V24Sta). 444157 THENV                   1965
    A Thermococcus onnurineus (strain NA1). 523850 THEON                   1976
    A Thermofilum pendens (strain Hrk 5). 368408 THEPD                   1876
    A Thermococcus sibiricus (strain MM 739 / DSM 12597). 604354 THESM                   2035
    A Uncultured methanogenic archaeon RC-I. 351160 UNCMA                   3071
    B Acinetobacter sp.
    (strain ADP1).
    62977 ACIAD               3302 3310 3293
    B Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58 / ATCC 33970) 176299 AGRT5         5391 5391 5392 5397 5399 5344
    B Anaplasma marginale (strain St. Maries) 234826 ANAMM                 945 945
    B Aquifex aeolicus 103690 ANASP         6069 6072 6072 6072 6070 6070
    B Aquifex aeolicus 63363 AQUAE 1522 1522 1550 1549 1550 1551 1552 1552 1552 1552
    B Azoarcus sp. (strain EbN1) 76114 AZOSE                 4462 4494
    B Bacillus anthracis 1392 BACAN               5611 5619 5487
    B Bacillus cereus
    (strain ATCC 10987)
    222523 BACC1               5818 5821 5821
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31) 226900 BACCR             5240 5241 5240 5240
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ZK / E33L) 288681 BACCZ                 5134 5638
    B Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343) 272559 BACFN                 4225 4234
    B Bacteroides fragilis 817 BACFR                 4596 4597
    B Bacillus halodurans 86665 BACHD     4066 3988 3987 4008 4007 4007 4007 4006
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (subsp. konkukian) 180856 BACHK               5083 5089 5169
    B Bacillus licheniformis (strain DSM 13 / ATCC 14580) 279010 BACLD                 4179 4179
    B Bacillus clausii (strain KSM-K16) 66692 BACSK                 4103 4082
    B Bacillus subtilis 1423 BACSU 4100 4100 4133 4119 4093 4099 4092 4105 4104 4188
    B Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron 818 BACTN             4775 4775 4773 4773
    B Bartonella henselae (Rochalimaea henselae) 38323 BARHE               1465 1466 1466
    B Bartonella quintana (Rochalimaea quintana) 803 BARQU               1137 1139 1139
    B Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 959 BDEBA               3577 3583 3583
    B Bifidobacterium longum 216816 BIFLO             1724 1724 1724 1724
    B Blochmannia floridanus 203907 BLOFL (ex CANBF)               583 583 583
    B Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (strain BPEN) 291272 BLOPB                 610 610
    B Bordetella bronchiseptica (Alcaligenes bronchisepticus) 518 BORBR               4961 4961 4961
    B Borrelia burgdorferi 139 BORBU 1255 1255 1251 1247 1247 1251 1558 1558 1556 1556
    B Borrelia garinii 29519 BORGA                 928 1262
    B Bordetella parapertussis 519 BORPA               4161 4154 4161
    B Bordetella pertussis 520 BORPE               3261 3251 3261
    B Bradyrhizobium japonicum 375 BRAJA             8257 8257 8252 8253
    B Brucella abortus 235 BRUAB                 3065 3077
    B Brucella melitensis 29459 BRUME         3188 3187 3186 3182 3181 3178
    B Brucella suis 29461 BRUSU             3247 3253 3256 3256
    B Buchnera aphidicola 118099 BUCAI     568 573 573 572 572 572 572 572
    B Buchnera aphidicola 98794 BUCAP           560 560 561 562 562
    B Buchnera aphidicola (subsp. Baizongia pistaciae) 135842 BUCBP             507 507 507 507
    B Burkholderia mallei (Pseudomonas mallei) 13373 BURMA                 4796 4797
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (Pseudomonas pseudomallei) 28450 BURPS                 5713 5717
    B Campylobacter jejuni 197 CAMJE     1613 1607 1607 1613 1613 1633 1627 1623
    B Campylobacter jejuni (strain RM1221) 195099 CAMJR                 1836 1836
    B Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901 246194 CARHY                 2615
    B Caulobacter crescentus 69394 CAUCR       3717 3717 3718 3718 3718 3718 3718
    B Chlamydophila abortus 83555 CHLAB                 931 932
    B Chlamydophila caviae 83557 CHLCV             1005 1005 1005 1005
    B Chlamydia muridarum 83560 CHLMU     916 919 919 919 916 916 916 916
    B Chlamydia pneumoniae 83558 CHLPN   1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052
    B Chlorobium tepidum 1097 CHLTE           2244 2248 2248 2250 2250
    B Chlamydia trachomatis 813 CHLTR 894 894 894 895 895 895 895 895 895 895
    B Chromobacterium violaceum 536 CHRVO               4400 4400 4400
    B Clostridium acetobutylicum 1488 CLOAB         3836 3848 3848 3847 3847 3847
    B Clostridium perfringens 1502 CLOPE         2722 2722 2722 2722 2721 2721
    B Clostridium tetani 1513 CLOTE             2412 2414 2414 2415
    B Colwellia psychrerythraea (strain 34H / ATCC BAA-681) 167879 COLP3                 4871 4872
    B Corynebacterium diphtheriae 1717 CORDI               2264 2258 2264
    B Corynebacterium efficiens 152794 COREF             2943 2947 2945 2945
    B Corynebacterium glutamicum 1718 CORGL           3092 3092 3093 3093 3093
    B Corynebacterium jeikeium (strain K411) 306537 CORJK                 2064 2064
    B Coxiella burnetii 777 COXBU             2021 2021 2026 1815
    B Cryptococcus neoformans (Filobasidiella neoformans) 5207 CRYNE                 6441 6440
    B Dechloromonas aromatica (strain RCB) 159087 DECAR                 4155 4155
    B Dehalococcoides ethenogenes (strain 195) 243164 DEHE1                 1502 1502
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain CBDB1) 255470 DEHSC                 1454 1454
    B Deinococcus radiodurans 1299 DEIRA     3084 3083 3083 3084 3084 3084 3084 3085
    B Desulfotalea psychrophila 84980 DESPS                 3233 3233
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Hildenborough / ATCC 29579 / NCIMB 8303) 882 DESVH               3507 3517 3517
    B Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O157:H7 83334 ECO57         5114 5139 5140 5276 5262 5272
    B Escherichia coli O6 217992 ECOL6             5334 5336 5334 5336
    B Escherichia coli 562 ECOLI 4289 4289 4301 4301 4330 4347 4347 4416 4327 4406
    B Ehrlichia canis (strain Jake) 269484 EHRCJ                 921 921
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Gardel) 302409 EHRRG                 949 948
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Welgevonden) 254945 EHRRW                 886 886
    B Enterococcus faecalis (Streptococcus faecalis) 1351 ENTFA             3242 3242 3240 3240
    B Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043 218491 ERWCT               4449 4422 4459
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis 119856 FRATT                 1530 1528
    B Fusobacterium nucleatum (subsp. nucleatum) 76856 FUSNN           2050 2050 2049 2046 2046
    B Geobacillus kaustophilus 1462 GEOKA                 3516 3516
    B Geobacter sulfurreducens 35554 GEOSL               3406 3412 3415
    B Gloeobacter violaceus 33072 GLOVI               4410 4406 4406
    B Gluconobacter oxydans (Gluconobacter suboxydans) 442 GLUOX                 2627 2626
    B Haemophilus ducreyi 730 HAEDU               1694 1694 1694
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain 86-028NP) 281310 HAEI8                 1791 1792
    B Haemophilus 727 HAEIN 1709 1709 1712 1707 1710 1711 1711 1711 1710 1709
    B Helicobacter hepaticus 32025 HELHP               1872 1872 1872
    B Helicobacter pylori J99 85963 HELPJ     1488 1486 1486 1488 1488 1488 1488 1488
    B Helicobacter pylori 210 HELPY 1565 1565 1554 1548 1548 1555 1555 1555 1553 1553
    B Idiomarina loihiensis 135577 IDILO                 2608 2608
    B Lactobacillus acidophilus 1579 LACAC                 1858 1859
    B Lactobacillus johnsonii 33959 LACJO               1712 1809 1809
    B Lactococcus lactis (subsp. lactis) 1360 LACLA     2222 2224 2224 2224 2224 2224 2225 2225
    B Lactobacillus plantarum 1590 LACPL             3001 3001 3001 3051
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Paris) 297246 LEGPA                 3010 3147
    B Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila (strain Philadelphia 1) 272624 LEGPH                 2929 2930
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Lens) 297245 LEGPL                 2863 2919
    B Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07 281090 LEIXX               2003 2001 2001
    B Leptospira interrogans
    (serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae / serovar OS  Copenhageni)
    44275 LEPIC               3649 3654 3654
    B Leptospira interrogans 173 LEPIN             4692 4692 4690 3676
    B Listeria innocua 1642 LISIN         3016 3017 3016 3017 3017 3018
    B Listeria monocytogenes (serotype 4b / strain F2365) 265669 LISMF               2814 2818 2818
    B Listeria monocytogenes 1639 LISMO         2843 2845 2844 2844 2844 2844
    B Mannheimia succiniciproducens (strain MBEL55E) 221988 MANSM                 2368 2367
    B Mesoplasma florum (Acholeplasma florum) 2151 MESFL                 683 683
    B Methylococcus capsulatus 414 METCA                 2925 2925
    B Mycobacterium bovis 1765 MYCBO                 3910 3910
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum 2096 MYCGA               727 727 761
    B Mycoplasma genitalium 2097 MYCGE 480 480 483 485 485 486 486 486 486 483
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 232) 295358 MYCH2                 691 691
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 7448) 262722 MYCH7                 661 694
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain J / ATCC 25934 / NCTC 10110) 262719 MYCHJ                 662 671
    B Mycobacterium leprae 1769 MYCLE     1555 1590 1592 1592 1593 1601 1602 1603
    B Mycoplasma mobile 2118 MYCMO               626 628 628
    B Mycoplasma mycoides (subsp. mycoides SC) 44101 MYCMS               977 978 978
    B Mycobacterium paratuberculosis 1770 MYCPA               4315 4316 4316
    B Mycoplasma penetrans 28227 MYCPE 677 677 687 687 687 687 1026 1029 1028 1028
    B Mycoplasma pneumoniae 2104 MYCPN 677 677 687 687 687 687 687 687 687 687
    B Mycoplasma pulmonis 2107 MYCPU       772 772 778 772 778 772 778
    B Mycoplasma synoviae (strain 53) 262723 MYCS5                 670 679
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis 1773 MYCTU 3918 3918 3874 3847 3854 3877 3877 3949 3935 3948
    B Natronomonas pharaonis (strain DSM 2160 / ATCC 35678) 348780 NATPD                 2784 2784
    B Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain ATCC 700825 / FA 1090) 242231 NEIG1                 1963 1963
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup A) 65699 NEIMA     2039 2006 2006 2039 2039 2041 2007 1887
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup B) 491 NEIMB     1967 1964 1965 1966 1966 1966 2000 2001
    B Nitrosomonas europaea 915 NITEU             2375 2374 2374 2375
    B Nitrosococcus oceani (strain ATCC 19707 / NCIMB 11848) 323261 NITOC                 2952 2952
    B Nitrobacter winogradskyi (strain Nb-255 / ATCC 25391) 323098 NITWN                 2980 2980
    B Nocardia farcinica 37329 NOCFA                 5933 5943
    B Oceanobacillus iheyensis 182710 OCEIH             3493 3493 3490 3490
    B Onion yellows phytoplasma 100379 ONYPE               725 725 730
    B Parachlamydia sp. (strain UWE25)
    (subsp. Acanthamoeba sp.)
    264201 PARUW               2024 2023 2023
    B Pasteurella multocida 747 PASMU     2010 2014 2014 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015
    B Pelobacter carbinolicus (strain DSM 2380 / Gra Bd 1) 338963 PELCD                 3107 3341
    B Pelagibacter ubique 335992 PELUB                 1354 1354
    B Photorhabdus luminescens (subsp. laumondii) 141679 PHOLL               4557 4556 4556
    B Photobacterium profundum
    (Photobacterium sp. (strain SS9))
    74109 PHOPR               5324 5326 5328
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (Bacteroides gingivalis) 837 PORGI               1864 1862 1863
    B Propionibacterium acnes 1747 PROAC               2292 2294 2294
    B Prochlorococcus marinus 1219 PROMA               1881 1881 1881
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9313) 74547 PROMM               2257 2256 2830
    B Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris
    (strain CCMP 1378 / MED4)
    59919 PROMP               1707 1707 1942
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain NATL2A) 59920 PROMT                 1879 2142
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola (strain 1448A / Race 6) 264730 PSE14                 5041 5045
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa 287 PSEAE     5556 5553 5554 5555 5556 5556 5554 5558
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf-5 / ATCC BAA-477) 220664 PSEF5                 6136 6137
    B Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis (strain TAC 125) 326442 PSEHT                 3484 3484
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain KT2440) 160488 PSEPK             5314 5314 5313 5313
    B Pseudomonas syringae (pv. tomato) 323 PSESM             5278 5420 5418 5431
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae (strain B728a) 205918 PSEU2                 5071 5071
    B Psychrobacter arcticum 334543 PSYAR                 2099
    B Ralstonia eutropha (strain JMP134) (Alcaligenes eutrophus) 264198 RALEJ                 6433 6433
    B Ralstonia solanacearum 305 RALSO           5020 5020 5020 5012 5022
    B Rhizobium loti (Mesorhizobium loti) 381 RHILO       7255 7259 7259 7259 7260 7255 7255
    B Rhizobium meliloti (Sinorhizobium meliloti) 382 RHIME         6132 6149 6149 6149 6132 6169
    B Rhodopirellula baltica 117 RHOBA               7271 7271 7271
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris 1076 RHOPA               4798 4805 4811
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17023 / 2.4.1 / NCIB 8253 / DSM 272943 RHOS4                 3855 4124
    B Rickettsia conorii, and Rickettsia rickettsii 781, 783 RICCN         1374 1374 1374 1374 1372 1372
    B Rickettsia felis (Rickettsia azadi) 42862 RICFE                 1429 1428
    B Rickettsia prowazekii 782 RICPR   834 835 834 834 834 834 834 834 834
    B Rickettsia typhi 785 RICTY                 837 837
    B Salmonella choleraesuis 591 SALCH                 4606 4607
    B Salmonella paratyphi-a 54388 SALPA                 4080 4083
    B Salmonella typhi 601 SALTI         4683 4705 4708 4716 4703 4718
    B Salmonella typhimurium 602 SALTY         4429 4532 4533 4513 4524 4532
    B Shewanella oneidensis 70863 SHEON             4584 4584 4583 4586
    B Shigella boydii Sb227 300268 SHIB0                 3934
    B Shigella dysenteriae Sd197 300267 SHIDY                 3889
    B Shigella flexneri 623 SHIFL             4259 4115 4095 4102
    B Shigella sonnei (strain Ss046) 300269 SHISS                 4052 4054
    B Silicibacter pomeroyi 89184 SILPO                 4241 4242
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain COL) 93062 STAAC                 2674 2680
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu50 / ATCC 700699), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 158878, 158879, 196620 STAAM         2724 2727 2727 2710 2711 2714
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315) 158879 STAAN         2589 2592 2593 2575 2576 2580
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252 282458 STAAR               2634 2630 2640
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476 282459 STAAS               2597 2596 2602
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 196620 STAAW           2659 2659 2654 2656 2660
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis 1282 STAEP             2467 2467  
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 35984 / RP62A) 176279 STAEQ                 2492 2492
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 12228) 176280 STAES                 2463 2461
    B Staphylococcus haemolyticus (strain JCSC1435) 279808 STAHJ                 2625 2640
    B Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus (strain ATCC 15305) 342451 STAS1                 2404 2404
    B Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia 355315 STRA1                 1983 1983
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotypes III and V) 216495, 216466 STRA3             1999 1999 1999 1999
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotype V) 216466 STRA5             2106 2106 2105 2105
    B Streptomyces avermitilis 33903 STRAW             7659 7662 7661 7664
    B Streptococcus coelicolor 1902 STRCO           7798 8038 8039 8006 8038
    B Streptococcus mutans 1309 STRMU             1953 1953 1951 1951
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1 301447 STRP1                 1691 1693
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M3) 301448,198466 STRP3           1830 1831 1759 1759 1859
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M6) 301450 STRP6                 1879 1879
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M18) 301451,186103 STRP8           1837 1837 1838 1837 1837
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M28) 319700 STRPM                 1884 1884
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae 1313 STRPN         2077 2079 2079 2079 2078 2109
    B Streptococcus pyogenes 1314 STRPY       1688 1688 1690 1690 1690  
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6) 171101 STRR6             2038 2038 2030 2029
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain CNRZ 1066) 299768 STRT1                 1590 1590
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-250 / LMG 18311) 264199 STRT2                 1578 1577
    B Symbiobacterium thermophilum 2734 SYMTH                 3315 3315
    B Synechococcus elongatus (Thermosynechococcus elongatus) 32046 SYNEL             2452 2452 2451
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 6301) (Anacystis nidulans) 269084 SYNP6                 2525 2525
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain WH8102) 84588 SYNPX               2512 2512 2512
    B Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803) 1148 SYNY3   3166 3143 3138 3140 3140 3140 3505 3507 3506
    B Thermobifida fusca (strain YX) 269800 THEFY                 3107 3107
    B Thermotoga maritima 2336 THEMA     1847 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852
    B Thermus thermophilus
    (strain HB27 / ATCC BAA-163 / DSM 7039)
    262724 THET2               2201 2200 2200
    B Thermus thermophilus (strain HB8 / ATCC 27634 / DSM 579) 300852 THET8                 2227 2227
    B Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis 119072 THETN           2547 2547 2547 2545 2545
    B Thiobacillus denitrificans (strain ATCC 25259) 292415 THIDA                 2826 2826
    B Treponema denticola 158 TREDE               2746 2753 2753
    B Treponema pallidum 160 TREPA 1031 1031 1030 1029 1029 1029 1029 1028 1028 1028
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain TW08/27) (Whipple's bacillus) 218496 TROW8             781 781 781 781
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain Twist) (Whipple's bacillus), and Tropheryma whipplei (Whipple's bacillus) (Tropheryma whippelii) 203267, 2039 TROWT             805 805 805 805
    B Ureaplasma parvum 134821 UREPA     611 603 603 611 611 611 611 611
    B Vibrio cholerae 666 VIBCH     3784 3784 3784 3785 3785 3785 3784 3784
    B Vibrio fischeri (strain ATCC 700601 / ES114) 312309 VIBF1                 3789 3814
    B Vibrio parahaemolyticus 670 VIBPA             4821 4821 4821 4821
    B Vibrio vulnificus 672 VIBVU             4483 4481 4472 4473
    B Vibrio vulnificus (strain YJ016) 196600 VIBVY               4990 4990 4990
    B Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis 36870 WIGBR             611 612 612 612
    B Wolbachia pipientis wMel 66077 WOLPM               1158 1159 1159
    B Wolinella succinogenes 844 WOLSU               2028 2027 2028
    B Wolbachia sp. subsp. Brugia malayi (strain TRS) 292805 WOLTR                 804 805
    B Xanthomonas axonopodis (pv. citri) 92829 XANAC           4358 4358 4358 4354 4354
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain 8004) 314565 XANC8                 4238 4239
    B Xanthomonas campestris (pv. campestris) 340 XANCP           4129 4129 4129 4127 4127
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae 64187 XANOR                 4477 4380
    B Xylella fastidiosa 2371 XYLFA     2774 2772 2773 2775 2775 2777 2772 2772
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain Temecula1 / ATCC 700964) 183190 XYLFT             2007 2007 2007 2007
    B Yersinia pestis 632 YERPE         3853 3898 3899 3899 3864 3908
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis 633 YERPS                 4014 4016
    B Zymomonas mobilis 542 ZYMMO                 2039 1770
    B Acaryochloris marina (strain MBIC 11017). 329726 ACAM1                   8172
    B Acetobacter pasteurianus (strain NBRC 3283 / LMG 1513 / CCTM 1153). 634452 ACEP3                   2907
    B Acholeplasma laidlawii (strain PG-8A). 441768 ACHLI                   1380
    B Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli (strain AAC00-1). 397945 ACIAC                   4602
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB307-0294). 557600 ACIB3                   3453
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB0057). 480119 ACIB5                   3732
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ACICU). 405416 ACIBC                   3745
    B Acidobacteria bacterium (strain Ellin345). 204669 ACIBL                   4771
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain SDF). 509170 ACIBS                   2767
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ATCC 17978 / NCDC KC 755). 400667 ACIBT                   3798
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AYE). 509173 ACIBY                   3652
    B Acidothermus cellulolyticus (strain ATCC 43068 / 11B). 351607 ACIC1                   2157
    B Acidobacterium capsulatum (strain ATCC 51196 / DSM 11244 / JCM 7670). 240015 ACIC5                   3363
    B Acidiphilium cryptum (strain JF-5). 349163 ACICJ                   3521
    B Acidovorax ebreus (strain TPSY) (Diaphorobacter sp. (strain TPSY)). 535289 ACIET                   3461
    B Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans (strain ATCC 23270 / DSM 14882 / NCIB 243159 ACIF2                   3120
    B Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans (strain ATCC 53993) (Leptospirillum 380394 ACIF5                   2747
    B Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans (strain DSM 10331 / JCM 15462 / NBRC 525909 ACIFD                   1935
    B Acidaminococcus fermentans (strain ATCC 25085 / DSM 20731 / VR4). 591001 ACIFV                   2016
    B Acidovorax sp. (strain JS42). 232721 ACISJ                   4045
    B Actinosynnema mirum (strain ATCC 29888 / DSM 43827 / NBRC 14064 / IMRU 446462 ACTMD                   6912
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 5b (strain L20). 416269 ACTP2                   2004
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 7 (strain AP76). 537457 ACTP7                   2113
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 3 (strain JL03). 434271 ACTPJ                   2026
    B Actinobacillus succinogenes (strain ATCC 55618 / 130Z). 339671 ACTSZ                   2077
    B Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila (strain ATCC 7966 / NCIB 9240). 380703 AERHH                   4121
    B Aeromonas salmonicida (strain A449). 382245 AERS4                   4303
    B Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans serotype C (strain D11S-1) 668336 AGGAD                   2129
    B Aggregatibacter aphrophilus (strain NJ8700) (Haemophilus aphrophilus). 634176 AGGAN                   2224
    B Agrobacterium radiobacter (strain K84 / ATCC BAA-868). 311403 AGRRK                   6675
    B Agrobacterium vitis (strain S4 / ATCC BAA-846) (Rhizobium vitis 311402 AGRVS                   5353
    B Akkermansia muciniphila (strain ATCC BAA-835). 349741 AKKM8                   2137
    B Alcanivorax borkumensis (strain SK2 / ATCC 700651 / DSM 11573). 393595 ALCBS                   2752
    B Alkalilimnicola ehrlichei (strain MLHE-1). 187272 ALHEH                   2862
    B Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius (strain ATCC 521098 ALIAD                   3059
    B Aliivibrio salmonicida (strain LFI1238) (Vibrio salmonicida (strain 316275 ALISL                   3513
    B Alkaliphilus metalliredigens (strain QYMF). 293826 ALKMQ                   4467
    B Alkaliphilus oremlandii (strain OhILAs) (Clostridium oremlandii 350688 ALKOO                   2828
    B Allochromatium vinosum (strain ATCC 17899 / DSM 180 / NBRC 103801 / D) 572477 ALLVD                   3211
    B Alteromonas macleodii (strain DSM 17117 / Deep ecotype). 314275 ALTMD                   4049
    B Ammonifex degensii (strain DSM 10501 / KC4). 429009 AMMDK                   2049
    B Amoebophilus asiaticus (strain 5a2). 452471 AMOA5                   1253
    B Anaplasma centrale (strain Israel) (Anaplasma marginale subsp. 574556 ANACI                   919
    B Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans (strain 2CP-1 / ATCC BAA-258). 455488 ANAD2                   4461
    B Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans (strain 2CP-C). 290397 ANADE                   4345
    B Anaeromyxobacter sp. (strain Fw109-5). 404589 ANADF                   4461
    B Anaplasma marginale (strain Florida). 320483 ANAMF                   939
    B Anaerococcus prevotii (strain ATCC 9321 / DSM 20548 / JCM 6508 / PC1) 525919 ANAPD                   1795
    B Anaplasma phagocytophilum (strain HZ). 212042 ANAPZ                   1244
    B Anaeromyxobacter sp. (strain K). 447217 ANASK                   4444
    B Anaerocellum thermophilum (strain DSM 6725 / Z-1320). 521460 ANATD                   2652
    B Anabaena variabilis (strain ATCC 29413 / PCC 7937). 240292 ANAVT                   5634
    B Anoxybacillus flavithermus (strain DSM 21510 / WK1). 491915 ANOFW                   2819
    B Arcobacter butzleri (strain RM4018). 367737 ARCB4                   2254
    B Arthrobacter aurescens (strain TC1). 290340 ARTAT                   4564
    B Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus (strain A6 / ATCC 700700 / DSM 12829 / 452863 ARTCA                   4587
    B Arthrobacter sp. (strain FB24). 290399 ARTS2                   4453
    B Atopobium parvulum (strain ATCC 33793 / DSM 20469 / JCM 10300 / VPI 521095 ATOPD                   1353
    B Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma (strain AYWB). 322098 AYWBP                   690
    B Azorhizobium caulinodans (strain ATCC 43989 / DSM 5975 / ORS 571). 438753 AZOC5                   4708
    B Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2. 511995 AZOPC                   847
    B Azospirillum sp. (strain B510). 137722 AZOS1                   6092
    B Azoarcus sp. (strain BH72). 62928 AZOSB                   3981
    B Azotobacter vinelandii (strain DJ / ATCC BAA-1303). 322710 AZOVD                   4990
    B Bacillus amyloliquefaciens (strain FZB42). 326423 BACA2                   3692
    B Bacillus anthracis (strain A0248). 592021 BACAA                   5291
    B Bacillus anthracis (strain CDC 684 / NRRL 3495). 568206 BACAC                   5895
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (strain Al Hakam). 412694 BACAH                   4792
    B Bacillus cereus (strain AH820). 405535 BACC0                   5798
    B Bacillus cereus (strain G9842). 405531 BACC2                   5844
    B Bacillus cereus (strain 03BB102). 572264 BACC3                   5598
    B Bacillus cereus (strain B4264). 405532 BACC4                   5384
    B Bacillus cereus (strain AH187). 405534 BACC7                   5747
    B Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis (strain NVH 391-98). 315749 BACCN                   3840
    B Bacillus cereus (strain Q1). 361100 BACCQ                   5459
    B Bacillus pumilus (strain SAFR-032). 315750 BACP2                   3675
    B Bacillus pseudofirmus (strain OF4). 398511 BACPE                   4310
    B Bacteroides vulgatus (strain ATCC 8482 / DSM 1447 / NCTC 11154). 435590 BACV8                   3982
    B Bacillus weihenstephanensis (strain KBAB4). 315730 BACWK                   5650
    B Bartonella bacilliformis (strain ATCC 35685 / KC583). 360095 BARBK                   1255
    B Bartonella grahamii (strain as4aup). 634504 BARGA                   1709
    B Bartonella tribocorum (strain CIP 105476 / IBS 506). 382640 BART1                   1962
    B Baumannia cicadellinicola subsp. Homalodisca coagulata. 374463 BAUCH                   595
    B Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica (strain ATCC 9039 / DSM 1715 / NCIB 395963 BEII9                   3774
    B Beutenbergia cavernae (strain ATCC BAA-8 / DSM 12333 / NBRC 16432). 471853 BEUC1                   4195
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain AD011). 442563 BIFA0                   1525
    B Bifidobacterium adolescentis (strain ATCC 15703 / DSM 20083). 367928 BIFAA                   1628
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain BB-12). 552531 BIFAB                   1640
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain DSM 10140 / JCM 10602 / 555970 BIFAS                   1565
    B Bifidobacterium dentium (strain ATCC 27534 / DSM 20436 / JCM 1195 / 401473 BIFDB                   2121
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain Bl-04 / DGCC2908 / RB 580050 BIFLB                   1566
    B Bifidobacterium longum (strain DJO10A). 205913 BIFLD                   1980
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain ATCC 15697 / DSM 20088 391904 BIFLI                   2399
    B Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Blattella germanica (strain Bge) (Blattella 331104 BLASB                   586
    B Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Periplaneta americana (strain BPLAN) 600809 BLASP                   582
    B Blochmannia floridanus. 203907 BLOFL                   583
    B Bordetella avium (strain 197N). 360910 BORA1                   3372
    B Borrelia afzelii (strain PKo). 390236 BORAP                   1262
    B Borrelia burgdorferi (strain ZS7). 445985 BORBZ                   1223
    B Borrelia duttonii (strain Ly). 412419 BORDL                   1287
    B Borrelia hermsii (strain DAH). 314723 BORHD                   819
    B Bordetella petrii (strain ATCC BAA-461 / DSM 12804 / CCUG 43448). 340100 BORPD                   4912
    B Borrelia recurrentis (strain A1). 412418 BORRA                   977
    B Borrelia turicatae (strain 91E135). 314724 BORT9                   818
    B Brachybacterium faecium (strain ATCC 43885 / DSM 4810 / NCIB 9860). 446465 BRAFD                   3062
    B Brachyspira hyodysenteriae (strain ATCC 49526 / WA1). 565034 BRAHW                   2642
    B Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain BTAi1 / ATCC BAA-1182). 288000 BRASB                   7567
    B Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain ORS278). 114615 BRASO                   6701
    B Brevibacillus brevis (strain 47 / JCM 6285 / NBRC 100599). 358681 BREBN                   5887
    B Brucella abortus (strain S19). 430066 BRUA1                   2993
    B Brucella abortus (strain 2308). 359391 BRUA2                   3022
    B Brucella canis (strain ATCC 23365 / NCTC 10854). 483179 BRUC2                   3238
    B Brucella melitensis biotype 2 (strain ATCC 23457). 546272 BRUMB                   3125
    B Brucella microti (strain CCM 4915). 568815 BRUMC                   3270
    B Brucella ovis (strain ATCC 25840 / 63/290 / NCTC 10512). 444178 BRUO2                   2820
    B Brucella suis (strain ATCC 23445 / NCTC 10510). 470137 BRUSI                   3214
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5A). 563178 BUCA5                   555
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain Tuc7). 561501 BUCAT                   553
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Cinara cedri. 372461 BUCCC                   362
    B Burkholderia ambifaria (strain MC40-6). 398577 BURA4                   6690
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain AU 1054). 331271 BURCA                   6450
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain MC0-3). 406425 BURCC                   6986
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain HI2424). 331272 BURCH                   6898
    B Burkholderia cepacia (strain J2315 / LMG 16656) (Burkholderia 216591 BURCJ                   6993
    B Burkholderia ambifaria (strain ATCC BAA-244 / AMMD) (Burkholderia 339670 BURCM                   6600
    B Burkholderia glumae (strain BGR1). 626418 BURGB                   5660
    B Burkholderia multivorans (strain ATCC 17616 / 249). 395019 BURM1                   6189
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10247). 320389 BURM7                   5182
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10229). 412022 BURM9                   4952
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain SAVP1). 320388 BURMS                   4981
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1106a). 357348 BURP0                   7145
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1710b). 320372 BURP1                   6329
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 668). 320373 BURP6                   7102
    B Burkholderia phymatum (strain DSM 17167 / STM815). 391038 BURP8                   7461
    B Burkholderia phytofirmans (strain DSM 17436 / PsJN). 398527 BURPP                   7197
    B Burkholderia sp. (strain 383) (Burkholderia cepacia (strain ATCC 17760 269483 BURS3                   7715
    B Burkholderia thailandensis (strain E264 / ATCC 700388 / DSM 13276 / 271848 BURTA                   5561
    B Burkholderia vietnamiensis (strain G4 / LMG 22486) (Burkholderia 269482 BURVG                   7409
    B Burkholderia xenovorans (strain LB400). 266265 BURXL                   8591
    B Caldivirga maquilingensis (strain DSMZ 13496 / IC-167). 397948 CALMQ                   1962
    B Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus (strain ATCC 43494 / DSM 8903). 351627 CALS8                   2625
    B Campylobacter concisus (strain 13826). 360104 CAMC1                   2063
    B Campylobacter curvus (strain 525.92). 360105 CAMC5                   1928
    B Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus (strain 82-40). 360106 CAMFF                   1715
    B Campylobacter hominis (strain ATCC BAA-381 / LMG 19568 / NCTC 13146 / 360107 CAMHC                   1687
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:6 (strain 81116 / NCTC 407148 CAMJ8                   1622
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei (strain ATCC BAA-1458 / RM4099 / 360109 CAMJD                   1712
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain IA3902). 567106 CAMJI                   1665
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:23/36 (strain 81-176). 354242 CAMJJ                   1748
    B Campylobacter lari (strain RM2100 / D67 / ATCC BAA-1060). 306263 CAMLR                   1545
    B Capnocytophaga ochracea (strain ATCC 27872 / DSM 7271 / JCM 12966 / 521097 CAPOD                   2171
    B Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans (strain Z-2901 / DSM 6008). 246194 CARHZ                   2615
    B Carsonella ruddii (strain PV). 387662 CARRP                   182
    B Catenulispora acidiphila (strain DSM 44928 / NRRL B-24433 / NBRC 479433 CATAD                   8909
    B Caulobacter crescentus (strain NA1000 / CB15N). 565050 CAUCN                   3852
    B Caulobacter sp. (strain K31). 366602 CAUSK                   5373
    B Cellvibrio japonicus (strain Ueda107) (Pseudomonas fluorescens subsp. 498211 CELJU                   3712
    B Chitinophaga pinensis (strain ATCC 43595 / DSM 2588 / NCIB 11800 / UQM 485918 CHIPD                   7179
    B Chloroflexus aurantiacus (strain ATCC 29366 / DSM 635 / J-10-fl). 324602 CHLAA                   3850
    B Chloroflexus aggregans (strain MD-66 / DSM 9485). 326427 CHLAD                   3725
    B Chlorobium chlorochromatii (strain CaD3). 340177 CHLCH                   1991
    B Chlamydophila felis (strain Fe/C-56). 264202 CHLFF                   1013
    B Chlorobium limicola (strain DSM 245 / NBRC 103803). 290315 CHLL2                   2419
    B Chlorobaculum parvum (strain NCIB 8327) (Chlorobium vibrioforme subsp. 517417 CHLP8                   2044
    B Chlorobium phaeobacteroides (strain BS1). 331678 CHLPB                   2434
    B Chlorobium phaeobacteroides (strain DSM 266). 290317 CHLPD                   2579
    B Chlamydophila pneumoniae (strain LPCoLN). 406984 CHLPP                   1105
    B Chloroflexus aurantiacus (strain ATCC 29364 / DSM 637 / Y-400-fl). 480224 CHLSY                   4153
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2/434/Bu / ATCC VR-902B). 471472 CHLT2                   884
    B Chloroherpeton thalassium (strain ATCC 35110 / GB-78). 517418 CHLT3                   2708
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain A/HAR-13 / ATCC VR-571B). 315277 CHLTA                   917
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2b/UCH-1/proctitis). 471473 CHLTB                   883
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain B/Jali20/OT). 580049 CHLTJ                   883
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain Sweden2). 634464 CHLTS                   882
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain B/TZ1A828/OT). 672161 CHLTZ                   888
    B Chromohalobacter salexigens (strain DSM 3043 / ATCC BAA-138 / NCIMB 290398 CHRSD                   3298
    B Citrobacter koseri (strain ATCC BAA-895 / CDC 4225-83 / SGSC4696). 290338 CITK8                   5019
    B Citrobacter rodentium (strain ICC168) (Citrobacter freundii biotype 637910 CITRI                   4792
    B Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (strain NCPPB 382). 443906 CLAM3                   3078
    B Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (strain ATCC 33113 / JCM 31964 CLAMS                   3057
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain ATCC 19397 / Type A). 441770 CLOB1                   3546
    B Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 (strain UPII9-5). 699246 CLOB3                   1526
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain 657 / Type Ba4). 515621 CLOB6                   3977
    B Clostridium beijerinckii (strain ATCC 51743 / NCIMB 8052) (Clostridium 290402 CLOB8                   5003
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Alaska E43 / Type E3). 508767 CLOBA                   3254
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Eklund 17B / Type B). 508765 CLOBB                   3473
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A). 441771 CLOBH                   3590
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Kyoto / Type A2). 536232 CLOBJ                   3860
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Okra / Type B1). 498213 CLOBK                   3844
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Langeland / NCTC 10281 / Type F). 441772 CLOBL                   3653
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Loch Maree / Type A3). 498214 CLOBM                   3981
    B Clostridium cellulolyticum (strain ATCC 35319 / DSM 5812 / JCM 6584 / 394503 CLOCE                   3287
    B Clostridium difficile (strain 630). 272563 CLOD6                   3712
    B Clostridium difficile (strain CD196). 645462 CLODC                   3453
    B Clostridium difficile (strain R20291). 645463 CLODR                   3505
    B Clostridium kluyveri (strain NBRC 12016). 583346 CLOK1                   3496
    B Clostridium novyi (strain NT). 386415 CLONN                   2305
    B Clostridium perfringens (strain ATCC 13124 / NCTC 8237 / Type A). 195103 CLOP1                   2873
    B Clostridium phytofermentans (strain ATCC 700394 / DSM 18823 / ISDg). 357809 CLOPH                   3891
    B Clostridium perfringens (strain SM101 / Type A). 289380 CLOPS                   2558
    B Clostridium thermocellum (strain ATCC 27405 / DSM 1237). 203119 CLOTH                   3102
    B Conexibacter woesei (strain DSM 14684 / JCM 11494 / NBRC 100937 / 469383 CONWI                   5912
    B Coprothermobacter proteolyticus (strain ATCC 35245 / DSM 5265 / BT). 309798 COPPD                   1481
    B Corynebacterium aurimucosum (strain ATCC 700975 / DSM 44827 / CN-1) 548476 CORA7                   2508
    B Corynebacterium glutamicum (strain R). 340322 CORGB                   3078
    B Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii (strain DSM 44385 / CCUG 35717). 645127 CORK4                   2018
    B Corynebacterium urealyticum (strain ATCC 43042 / DSM 7109). 504474 CORU7                   2011
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuK_Q154) (Coxiella burnetii (strain 434924 COXB1                   1915
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuG_Q212) (Coxiella burnetii (strain 434923 COXB2                   1831
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain Dugway 5J108-111). 434922 COXBN                   2029
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain RSA 331 / Henzerling II). 360115 COXBR                   1891
    B Cronobacter turicensis (strain DSM 18703 / LMG 23827 / z3032). 413502 CROTZ                   4455
    B Cryptobacterium curtum (strain ATCC 700683 / DSM 15641 / 12-3). 469378 CRYCD                   1355
    B Cupriavidus taiwanensis (strain R1 / LMG 19424) (Ralstonia taiwanensis 164546 CUPTR                   5838
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain ATCC 51142). 43989 CYAA5                   5239
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 8802) (Synechococcus sp. (strain RF-2)). 395962 CYAP0                   4405
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 7425 / ATCC 29141). 395961 CYAP4                   5232
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 7424) (Synechococcus sp. (strain ATCC 65393 CYAP7                   5656
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 8801) (Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 8801 / 41431 CYAP8                   4335
    B Cytophaga hutchinsonii (strain ATCC 33406 / NCIMB 9469). 269798 CYTH3                   3771
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain BAV1). 216389 DEHSB                   1355
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain GT). 633145 DEHSG                   1378
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain VS). 311424 DEHSV                   1426
    B Deinococcus deserti (strain VCD115 / DSM 17065 / LMG 22923). 546414 DEIDV                   3446
    B Deinococcus geothermalis (strain DSM 11300). 319795 DEIGD                   2813
    B Delftia acidovorans (strain DSM 14801 / SPH-1). 398578 DELAS                   5968
    B Denitrovibrio acetiphilus (strain DSM 12809 / N2460). 522772 DENA2                   2901
    B Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans (strain AK-01). 439235 DESAA                   5195
    B Desulfovibrio salexigens (strain ATCC 14822 / DSM 2638 / NCIB 8403 / 526222 DESAD                   3807
    B Desulfobacterium autotrophicum (strain ATCC 43914 / DSM 3382 / HRM2). 177437 DESAH                   4782
    B Desulforudis audaxviator (strain MP104C). 477974 DESAP                   2136
    B Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans (strain ATCC 49208 / DSM 771 / VKM 485916 DESAS                   4016
    B Desulfomicrobium baculatum (strain DSM 4028 / VKM B-1378) 525897 DESBD                   3421
    B Desulfovibrio desulfuricans (strain ATCC 27774 / DSM 6949). 525146 DESDA                   2345
    B Desulfovibrio desulfuricans (strain G20). 207559 DESDG                   3733
    B Desulfitobacterium hafniense (strain DCB-2 / DSM 10664). 272564 DESHD                   4852
    B Desulfitobacterium hafniense (strain Y51). 138119 DESHY                   5014
    B Desulfovibrio magneticus (strain ATCC 700980 / DSM 13731 / RS-1). 573370 DESMR                   4664
    B Desulfococcus oleovorans (strain DSM 6200 / Hxd3). 96561 DESOH                   3255
    B Desulfohalobium retbaense (strain DSM 5692). 485915 DESRD                   2455
    B Desulfotomaculum reducens (strain MI-1). 349161 DESRM                   3220
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Miyazaki F / DSM 19637). 883 DESVM                   3178
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (strain DP4). 391774 DESVV                   3085
    B Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech586). 590409 DICD5                   4141
    B Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech703). 579405 DICDC                   3961
    B Dichelobacter nodosus (strain VCS1703A). 246195 DICNV                   1273
    B Dictyoglomus thermophilum (strain ATCC 35947 / DSM 3960 / H-6-12). 309799 DICT6                   1913
    B Dictyoglomus turgidum (strain Z-1310 / DSM 6724). 515635 DICTD                   1743
    B Dickeya zeae (strain Ech1591). 561229 DICZE                   4131
    B Dinoroseobacter shibae (strain DFL 12). 398580 DINSH                   4086
    B Dyadobacter fermentans (strain ATCC 700827 / DSM 18053 / NS114). 471854 DYAFD                   5703
    B Escherichia coli O103:H2 (strain 12009 / EHEC). 585395 ECO10                   4964
    B Escherichia coli O111:H- (strain 11128 / EHEC). 585396 ECO1A                   5238
    B Escherichia coli O139:H28 (strain E24377A / ETEC). 331111 ECO24                   4915
    B Escherichia coli O26:H11 (strain 11368 / EHEC). 573235 ECO26                   5326
    B Escherichia coli O127:H6 (strain E2348/69 / EPEC). 574521 ECO27                   4594
    B Escherichia coli O44:H18 (strain 042 / EAEC). 216592 ECO44                   4884
    B Escherichia coli O45:K1 (strain S88 / ExPEC). 585035 ECO45                   4805
    B Escherichia coli (strain 55989 / EAEC). 585055 ECO55                   4797
    B Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain EC4115 / EHEC). 444450 ECO5E                   5279
    B Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain TW14359 / EHEC). 544404 ECO5T                   5255
    B Escherichia coli O7:K1 (strain IAI39 / ExPEC). 585057 ECO7I                   4554
    B Escherichia coli O81 (strain ED1a). 585397 ECO81                   4940
    B Escherichia coli O8 (strain IAI1). 585034 ECO8A                   4331
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21). 511693 ECOBB                   4021
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21-DE3). 469008 ECOBD                   4156
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / REL606). 413997 ECOBR                   4143
    B Escherichia coli (strain K12 / MC4100 / BW2952). 595496 ECOBW                   4042
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 33849 / DSM 4235 / NCIB 12045 / K12 / 536056 ECOD1                   4124
    B Escherichia coli (strain K12 / DH10B). 316385 ECODH                   3990
    B Escherichia coli O9:H4 (strain HS). 331112 ECOHS                   4310
    B Escherichia coli O1:K1 / APEC. 405955 ECOK1                   4870
    B Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 (strain 536 / UPEC). 362663 ECOL5                   4605
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 8739 / DSM 1576 / Crooks). 481805 ECOLC                   4173
    B Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 (strain UMN026 / ExPEC). 585056 ECOLU                   4977
    B Escherichia coli O150:H5 (strain SE15). 431946 ECOS5                   4461
    B Escherichia coli (strain SE11). 409438 ECOSE                   4983
    B Escherichia coli (strain SMS-3-5 / SECEC). 439855 ECOSM                   4877
    B Escherichia coli (strain UTI89 / UPEC). 364106 ECOUT                   5193
    B Edwardsiella ictaluri (strain 93-146). 634503 EDWI9                   3725
    B Edwardsiella tarda (strain EIB202). 498217 EDWTE                   3568
    B Eggerthella lenta (strain ATCC 25559 / DSM 2243 / JCM 9979 / NCTC 479437 EGGLE                   3054
    B Ehrlichia chaffeensis (strain Arkansas). 205920 EHRCR                   1099
    B Elusimicrobium minutum (strain Pei191). 445932 ELUMP                   1528
    B Enterobacter sp. (strain 638). 399742 ENT38                   4236
    B Enterobacter sakazakii (strain ATCC BAA-894). 290339 ENTS8                   4421
    B Erwinia pyrifoliae (strain DSM 12163 / CIP 106111 / Ep16/96). 644651 ERWP6                   3938
    B Erwinia tasmaniensis (strain DSM 17950 / Et1/99). 338565 ERWT9                   3618
    B Erythrobacter litoralis (strain HTCC2594). 314225 ERYLH                   2999
    B Escherichia fergusonii (strain ATCC 35469 / DSM 13698 / CDC 0568-73). 585054 ESCF3                   4312
    B Eubacterium eligens (strain ATCC 27750 / VPI C15-48). 515620 EUBE2                   2761
    B Eubacterium rectale (strain ATCC 33656 / VPI 0990). 515619 EUBR3                   3545
    B Exiguobacterium sibiricum (strain DSM 17290 / JCM 13490 / 255-15). 262543 EXIS2                   3005
    B Exiguobacterium sp. (strain ATCC BAA-1283 / AT1b). 360911 EXISA                   3020
    B Fervidobacterium nodosum (strain ATCC 35602 / DSM 5306 / Rt17-B1). 381764 FERNB                   1725
    B Fibrobacter succinogenes (strain ATCC 19169 / S85). 59374 FIBSS                   3084
    B Finegoldia magna (strain ATCC 29328) (Peptostreptococcus magnus). 334413 FINM2                   1813
    B Flavobacteriaceae bacterium (strain 3519-10). 531844 FLAB3                   2533
    B Flavobacterium johnsoniae (strain ATCC 17061 / DSM 2064 / UW101) 376686 FLAJ1                   5016
    B Flavobacterium psychrophilum (strain JIP02/86 / ATCC 49511). 402612 FLAPJ                   2408
    B Frankia alni (strain ACN14a). 326424 FRAAA                   6711
    B Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia (strain ATCC 25017). 484022 FRAP2                   1875
    B Frankia sp. (strain CcI3). 106370 FRASC                   4442
    B Frankia sp. (strain EAN1pec). 298653 FRASN                   7133
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain FSC 198). 393115 FRAT1                   1528
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain NE061598). 510831 FRATE                   1709
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain FTNF002-00 / FTA). 458234 FRATF                   1515
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain LVS). 376619 FRATH                   1678
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica (strain FSC147). 441952 FRATM                   1388
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida (strain U112). 401614 FRATN                   1719
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain OSU18). 393011 FRATO                   1510
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain WY96-3418). 418136 FRATW                   1573
    B Gardnerella vaginalis (strain 409-05). 553190 GARV4                   1257
    B Gemmatimonas aurantiaca (strain T-27 / DSM 14586 / JCM 11422 / NBRC 379066 GEMAT                   3932
    B Geobacter bemidjiensis (strain Bem / ATCC BAA-1014 / DSM 16622). 404380 GEOBB                   4009
    B Geobacter lovleyi (strain ATCC BAA-1151 / DSM 17278 / SZ). 398767 GEOLS                   3644
    B Geobacter metallireducens (strain GS-15 / ATCC 53774 / DSM 7210). 269799 GEOMG                   3467
    B Geodermatophilus obscurus (strain ATCC 25078 / DSM 43160 / JCM 3152 / 526225 GEOOG                   4795
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y412MC10). 481743 GEOS4                   6237
    B Geobacter sp. (strain FRC-32). 316067 GEOSF                   3797
    B Geobacter sp. (strain M21). 443144 GEOSM                   4068
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain WCH70). 471223 GEOSW                   3048
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y412MC61). 544556 GEOSY                   3414
    B Geobacillus thermodenitrificans (strain NG80-2). 420246 GEOTN                   3424
    B Geobacter uraniireducens (strain Rf4) (Geobacter uraniumreducens). 351605 GEOUR                   4255
    B Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus (strain ATCC 49037 / DSM 5601 / 272568 GLUDA                   3788
    B Gordonia bronchialis (strain ATCC 25592 / DSM 43247 / JCM 3198 / NCTC 526226 GORB4                   4548
    B Granulibacter bethesdensis (strain ATCC BAA-1260 / CGDNIH1). 391165 GRABC                   2435
    B Gramella forsetii (strain KT0803). 411154 GRAFK                   3554
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittEE). 374930 HAEIE                   1615
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittGG). 374931 HAEIG                   1662
    B Haemophilus parasuis serovar 5 (strain SH0165). 557723 HAEPS                   1992
    B Haemophilus somnus (strain 129Pt) (Histophilus somni (strain 129Pt)). 205914 HAES1                   1793
    B Haemophilus somnus (strain 2336) (Histophilus somni (strain 2336)). 228400 HAES2                   1971
    B Hahella chejuensis (strain KCTC 2396). 349521 HAHCH                   6752
    B Halorhodospira halophila (strain DSM 244 / SL1) (Ectothiorhodospira 349124 HALHL                   2406
    B Halothiobacillus neapolitanus (strain ATCC 23641 / c2) (Thiobacillus 555778 HALNC                   2353
    B Haliangium ochraceum (strain DSM 14365 / JCM 11303 / SMP-2). 502025 HALO1                   6684
    B Halothermothrix orenii (strain H 168 / OCM 544 / DSM 9562). 373903 HALOH                   2324
    B Halobacterium salinarum (strain ATCC 29341 / DSM 671 / R1). 478009 HALS3                   2615
    B Haloquadratum walsbyi (strain DSM 16790). 362976 HALWD                   2645
    B Hamiltonella defensa subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5AT). 572265 HAMD5                   2045
    B Helicobacter acinonychis (strain Sheeba). 382638 HELAH                   1596
    B Heliobacterium modesticaldum (strain ATCC 51547 / Ice1). 498761 HELMI                   2923
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 51). 290847 HELP1                   1412
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain P12). 570508 HELP2                   1572
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 52). 684950 HELP5                   1403
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain B38). 592205 HELPB                   1369
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain G27). 563041 HELPG                   1501
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain HPAG1). 357544 HELPH                   1541
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Shi470). 512562 HELPS                   1564
    B Herpetosiphon aurantiacus (strain ATCC 23779 / DSM 785). 316274 HERA2                   5254
    B Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans. 204773 HERAR                   3274
    B Hirschia baltica (strain ATCC 49814 / DSM 5838 / IFAM 1418). 582402 HIRBI                   3187
    B Hydrogenobaculum sp. (strain Y04AAS1). 380749 HYDS0                   1626
    B Hydrogenobacter thermophilus (strain DSM 6534 / IAM 12695 / TK-6). 608538 HYDTT                   1892
    B Hyperthermus butylicus (strain DSM 5456 / JCM 9403). 415426 HYPBU                   1602
    B Hyphomonas neptunium (strain ATCC 15444). 228405 HYPNA                   3499
    B Janthinobacterium sp. (strain Marseille) (Minibacterium massiliensis). 375286 JANMA                   3695
    B Jannaschia sp. (strain CCS1). 290400 JANSC                   4271
    B Jonesia denitrificans (strain ATCC 14870 / DSM 20603 / CIP 55134) 471856 JONDD                   2495
    B Kangiella koreensis (strain DSM 16069 / KCTC 12182 / SW-125). 523791 KANKD                   2630
    B Kineococcus radiotolerans (strain ATCC BAA-149 / DSM 14245 / 266940 KINRD                   4674
    B Klebsiella pneumoniae (strain 342). 507522 KLEP3                   5738
    B Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700721 / MGH 272620 KLEP7                   5126
    B Kocuria rhizophila (strain ATCC 9341 / DSM 348 / NBRC 103217 / 378753 KOCRD                   2352
    B Kosmotoga olearia (strain TBF 19.5.1). 521045 KOSOT                   2087
    B Kribbella flavida (strain DSM 17836 / JCM 10339 / NBRC 14399). 479435 KRIFD                   6940
    B Kytococcus sedentarius (strain ATCC 14392 / DSM 20547 / CCM 314 / 541) 478801 KYTSD                   2531
    B Lactobacillus brevis (strain ATCC 367 / JCM 1170). 387344 LACBA                   2201
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain ATCC 334). 321967 LACC3                   2708
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain BL23). 543734 LACCB                   2999
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ATCC 11842 / DSM 390333 LACDA                   1519
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ATCC BAA-365). 321956 LACDB                   1682
    B Lactobacillus fermentum (strain IFO 3956 / LMG 18251). 334390 LACF3                   1818
    B Lactobacillus gasseri (strain ATCC 33323 / DSM 20243). 324831 LACGA                   1694
    B Lactobacillus helveticus (strain DPC 4571). 405566 LACH4                   1580
    B Lactobacillus johnsonii (strain FI9785). 633699 LACJF                   1726
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain KF147). 684738 LACLK                   2458
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain MG1363). 416870 LACLM                   2383
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain SK11). 272622 LACLS                   2442
    B Lactobacillus plantarum (strain JDM1). 644042 LACPJ                   2948
    B Lactobacillus reuteri (strain DSM 20016). 557436 LACRD                   1865
    B Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain ATCC 53103 / GG). 568703 LACRG                   2877
    B Lactobacillus reuteri (strain JCM 1112). 557433 LACRJ                   1792
    B Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain Lc 705). 568704 LACRL                   2952
    B Lactobacillus salivarius subsp. salivarius (strain UCC118). 362948 LACS1                   1998
    B Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei (strain 23K). 314315 LACSS                   1872
    B Laribacter hongkongensis (strain HLHK9). 557598 LARHH                   3208
    B Lawsonia intracellularis (strain PHE/MN1-00). 363253 LAWIP                   1342
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Corby). 400673 LEGPC                   3202
    B Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / Ames). 355278 LEPBA                   3595
    B Leptotrichia buccalis (strain ATCC 14201 / DSM 1135 / JCM 12969 / NCTC 523794 LEPBD                   2218
    B Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain JB197). 355277 LEPBJ                   2829
    B Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain L550). 355276 LEPBL                   2872
    B Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / ATCC 23582 / 456481 LEPBP                   3723
    B Leptothrix cholodnii (strain ATCC 51168 / LMG 8142 / SP-6) (Leptothrix 395495 LEPCP                   4343
    B Leuconostoc citreum (strain KM20). 349519 LEUCK                   1812
    B Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides (strain ATCC 8293 / 203120 LEUMM                   2002
    B Liberibacter asiaticus (strain psy62). 537021 LIBAP                   1102
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5578). 653938 LISM1                   3082
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5923). 637381 LISM2                   2961
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain Clip81459). 634178 LISMC                   2765
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain HCC23). 552536 LISMH                   2972
    B Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b (strain ATCC 35897 / DSM 20650 / 386043 LISW6                   2769
    B Lysinibacillus sphaericus (strain C3-41). 444177 LYSSC                   4750
    B Macrococcus caseolyticus (strain JCSC5402). 458233 MACCJ                   2059
    B Magnetospirillum magneticum (strain AMB-1 / ATCC 700264). 342108 MAGSA                   4514
    B Magnetococcus sp. (strain MC-1). 156889 MAGSM                   3594
    B Marinobacter aquaeolei (strain ATCC 700491 / DSM 11845 / VT8) 351348 MARAV                   4170
    B Maricaulis maris (strain MCS10). 394221 MARMM                   3060
    B Marinomonas sp. (strain MWYL1). 400668 MARMS                   4416
    B Meiothermus ruber (strain ATCC 35948 / DSM 1279 / VKM B-1258 / 21) 504728 MEIRD                   2993
    B Mesorhizobium sp. (strain BNC1). 266779 MESSB                   4530
    B Methylobacterium chloromethanicum (strain CM4 / NCIMB 13688). 440085 METC4                   5491
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain ATCC 14718 / DSM 1338 / AM1). 272630 METEA                   6233
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain DSM 5838 / DM4) (Methylobacterium 661410 METED                   5705
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain PA1). 419610 METEP                   4822
    B Methylobacillus flagellatus (strain KT / ATCC 51484 / DSM 6875). 265072 METFK                   2609
    B Methanospirillum hungatei (strain JF-1 / DSM 864). 323259 METHJ                   3095
    B Methylacidiphilum infernorum (isolate V4) (Methylokorus infernorum 481448 METI4                   2470
    B Methanoculleus marisnigri (strain ATCC 35101 / DSM 1498 / JR1). 368407 METMJ                   2476
    B Methylotenera mobilis (strain JLW8 / ATCC BAA-1282 / DSM 17540). 583345 METML                   2334
    B Methylobacterium nodulans (strain ORS2060 / LMG 21967). 460265 METNO                   8128
    B Methylobacterium populi (strain ATCC BAA-705 / NCIMB 13946 / BJ001). 441620 METPB                   5325
    B Methylibium petroleiphilum (strain PM1). 420662 METPP                   4359
    B Methylobacterium radiotolerans (strain ATCC 27329 / DSM 1819 / JCM 426355 METRJ                   6388
    B Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (strain ATCC 35063 / DSM 1093 / JCM 634498 METRM                   2209
    B Methylobacterium sp. (strain 4-46). 426117 METS4                   6647
    B Methylocella silvestris (strain BL2 / DSM 15510 / NCIMB 13906). 395965 METSB                   3816
    B Methylovorus sp. (strain SIP3-4) (Methylotenera sp. (strain SIP3-4)). 582744 METSD                   2907
    B Methanosphaera stadtmanae (strain DSM 3091). 339860 METST                   1533
    B Methanosaeta thermophila (strain DSM 6194 / PT) (Methanothrix 349307 METTP                   1673
    B Microcystis aeruginosa (strain NIES-843). 449447 MICAN                   5981
    B Micrococcus luteus (strain ATCC 4698 / IFO 3333 / NCTC 2665). 465515 MICLC                   2207
    B Moorella thermoacetica (strain ATCC 39073). 264732 MOOTA                   2451
    B Mycobacterium avium (strain 104). 243243 MYCA1                   5040
    B Mycoplasma arthritidis (strain 158L3-1). 243272 MYCA5                   631
    B Mycobacterium abscessus (strain ATCC 19977 / DSM 44196). 561007 MYCA9                   4940
    B Mycoplasma agalactiae (strain PG2). 347257 MYCAP                   725
    B Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Pasteur 1173P2). 410289 MYCBP                   3891
    B Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Tokyo 172 / ATCC 35737 / TMC 1019). 561275 MYCBT                   3906
    B Mycoplasma conjunctivae (strain ATCC 25834 / HRC/581 / NCTC 10147). 572263 MYCCR                   695
    B Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum (strain California kid / ATCC 340047 MYCCT                   812
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain F). 708616 MYCGF                   740
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain R(high / passage 156)). 710128 MYCGH                   763
    B Mycobacterium gilvum (strain PYR-GCK) (Mycobacterium flavescens 350054 MYCGI                   5499
    B Mycoplasma hominis (strain ATCC 23114 / IFO 14850 / NCTC 10111 / 347256 MYCHP                   529
    B Mycobacterium leprae (strain Br4923). 561304 MYCLB                   1599
    B Mycobacterium marinum (strain ATCC BAA-535 / M). 216594 MYCMM                   5418
    B Mycobacterium smegmatis (strain ATCC 700084 / mc(2)155). 246196 MYCS2                   6597
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain JLS). 164757 MYCSJ                   5695
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain KMS). 189918 MYCSK                   5893
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain MCS). 164756 MYCSS                   5588
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 25177 / H37Ra). 419947 MYCTA                   3990
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain F11). 336982 MYCTF                   3905
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain KZN 1435 / MDR). 478434 MYCTK                   4024
    B Mycobacterium ulcerans (strain Agy99). 362242 MYCUA                   4206
    B Mycobacterium vanbaalenii (strain DSM 7251 / PYR-1). 350058 MYCVP                   5902
    B Myxococcus xanthus (strain DK 1622). 246197 MYXXD                   7314
    B Nakamurella multipartita (strain ATCC 700099 / DSM 44233 / JCM 9543 / 479431 NAKMY                   5123
    B Natranaerobius thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-1301 / DSM 18059 / 457570 NATTJ                   2847
    B Nautilia profundicola (strain ATCC BAA-1463 / DSM 18972 / AmH). 598659 NAUPA                   1730
    B Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain NCCP11945). 521006 NEIG2                   2595
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 053442). 374833 NEIM0                   1998
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 8013). 604162 NEIM8                   1894
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C / serotype 2a (strain ATCC 700532 / 272831 NEIMF                   1865
    B Neisseria meningitidis (strain alpha14). 662598 NEIML                   1863
    B Neorickettsia risticii (strain Illinois). 434131 NEORI                   898
    B Neorickettsia sennetsu (strain Miyayama). 222891 NEOSM                   932
    B Nitrosomonas eutropha (strain C91). 335283 NITEC                   2473
    B Nitrobacter hamburgensis (strain X14 / DSM 10229). 323097 NITHX                   4243
    B Nitrosospira multiformis (strain ATCC 25196 / NCIMB 11849). 323848 NITMU                   2732
    B Nitratiruptor sp. (strain SB155-2). 387092 NITSB                   1843
    B Nocardioides sp. (strain BAA-499 / JS614). 196162 NOCSJ                   4888
    B Nostoc punctiforme (strain ATCC 29133 / PCC 73102). 63737 NOSP7                   6573
    B Novosphingobium aromaticivorans (strain DSM 12444). 279238 NOVAD                   3917
    B Ochrobactrum anthropi (strain ATCC 49188 / DSM 6882 / NCTC 12168). 439375 OCHA4                   4757
    B Oenococcus oeni (strain BAA-331 / PSU-1). 203123 OENOB                   1682
    B Oligotropha carboxidovorans (strain ATCC 49405 / DSM 1227 / OM5). 504832 OLICO                   3846
    B Opitutus terrae (strain DSM 11246 / PB90-1). 452637 OPITP                   4588
    B Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Boryong) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi). 357244 ORITB                   966
    B Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Ikeda) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi). 334380 ORITI                   1652
    B Paenibacillus sp. (strain JDR-2). 324057 PAESJ                   6210
    B Parabacteroides distasonis (strain ATCC 8503 / DSM 20701 / NCTC 435591 PARD8                   3831
    B Paracoccus denitrificans (strain Pd 1222). 318586 PARDP                   5019
    B Parvibaculum lavamentivorans (strain DS-1 / DSM 13023 / NCIMB 13966). 402881 PARL1                   3580
    B Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum (strain PC1). 561230 PECCP                   4245
    B Pectobacterium wasabiae (strain WPP163). 561231 PECWW                   4431
    B Pedobacter heparinus (strain ATCC 13125 / DSM 2366 / NCIB 9290). 485917 PEDHD                   4249
    B Pediococcus pentosaceus (strain ATCC 25745 / 183-1w). 278197 PEDPA                   1755
    B Pelodictyon luteolum (strain DSM 273) (Chlorobium luteolum (strain DSM 319225 PELLD                   2078
    B Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme (strain DSM 5477 / BU-1). 324925 PELPB                   2685
    B Pelobacter propionicus (strain DSM 2379). 338966 PELPD                   3694
    B Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum (strain DSM 13744 / JCM 10971 / SI). 370438 PELTS                   2884
    B Persephonella marina (strain DSM 14350 / EX-H1). 123214 PERMH                   2048
    B Petrotoga mobilis (strain DSM 10674 / SJ95). 403833 PETMO                   1890
    B Phenylobacterium zucineum (strain HLK1). 450851 PHEZH                   3838
    B Photorhabdus asymbiotica subsp. asymbiotica (strain ATCC 43949 / 553480 PHOAA                   4350
    B Phytoplasma australiense. 59748 PHYAS                   633
    B Phytoplasma mali (strain AT). 482235 PHYMT                   447
    B Pirellula staleyi (strain ATCC 27377 / DSM 6068 / ICPB 4128) (Pirella 530564 PIRSD                   4711
    B Polaromonas naphthalenivorans (strain CJ2). 365044 POLNA                   4879
    B Polynucleobacter necessarius (strain STIR1). 452638 POLNS                   1507
    B Polaromonas sp. (strain JS666 / ATCC BAA-500). 296591 POLSJ                   5437
    B Polynucleobacter sp. (strain QLW-P1DMWA-1). 312153 POLSQ                   2074
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain ATCC 33277 / DSM 20709 / JCM 12257). 431947 PORG3                   2022
    B Prosthecochloris aestuarii (strain DSM 271 / SK 413). 290512 PROA2                   2319
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9301). 167546 PROM0                   1906
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain NATL1A). 167555 PROM1                   2173
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9215). 93060 PROM2                   1984
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9303). 59922 PROM3                   2985
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9211). 93059 PROM4                   1855
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9515). 167542 PROM5                   1899
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9312). 74546 PROM9                   1960
    B Proteus mirabilis (strain HI4320). 529507 PROMH                   3661
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain AS9601). 146891 PROMS                   1920
    B Prosthecochloris vibrioformis (strain DSM 265) (Chlorobium vibrioforme 290318 PROVI                   1750
    B Pseudoalteromonas atlantica (strain T6c / BAA-1087). 342610 PSEA6                   4271
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain PA7). 381754 PSEA7                   6246
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain LESB58). 557722 PSEA8                   5908
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain UCBPP-PA14). 208963 PSEAB                   5886
    B Pseudomonas entomophila (strain L48). 384676 PSEE4                   5126
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain SBW25). 216595 PSEFS                   6388
    B Pseudomonas mendocina (strain ymp). 399739 PSEMY                   4563
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain F1 / ATCC 700007). 351746 PSEP1                   5245
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf0-1). 205922 PSEPF                   5714
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain GB-1). 76869 PSEPG                   5396
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain W619). 390235 PSEPW                   5179
    B Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain A1501). 379731 PSEU5                   4093
    B Psychrobacter arcticus (strain DSM 17307 / 273-4). 259536 PSYA2                   2099
    B Psychrobacter cryohalolentis (strain K5). 335284 PSYCK                   2451
    B Psychromonas ingrahamii (strain 37). 357804 PSYIN                   3530
    B Psychrobacter sp. (strain PRwf-1). 349106 PSYWF                   2339
    B Pyrobaculum islandicum (strain DSM 4184 / JCM 9189). 384616 PYRIL                   1976
    B Ralstonia eutropha (strain ATCC 17699 / H16 / DSM 428 / Stanier 337) 381666 RALEH                   6614
    B Ralstonia metallidurans (strain CH34 / ATCC 43123 / DSM 2839). 266264 RALME                   6364
    B Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12D). 428406 RALP1                   5315
    B Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12J). 402626 RALPJ                   4890
    B Renibacterium salmoninarum (strain ATCC 33209 / DSM 20767 / IFO 288705 RENSM                   3424
    B Rhizobium etli (strain CIAT 652). 491916 RHIE6                   6050
    B Rhizobium etli (strain CFN 42 / ATCC 51251). 347834 RHIEC                   5921
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae (strain 3841). 216596 RHIL3                   7091
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM1325). 395491 RHILS                   6988
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM2304). 395492 RHILW                   6403
    B Rhizobium sp. (strain NGR234). 394 RHISN                   6274
    B Rhodospirillum centenum (strain ATCC 51521 / SW). 414684 RHOCS                   3984
    B Rhodococcus erythropolis (strain PR4 / NBRC 100887). 234621 RHOE4                   6424
    B Rhodoferax ferrireducens (strain DSM 15236 / ATCC BAA-621 / T118). 338969 RHOFD                   4404
    B Rhodothermus marinus (strain ATCC 43812 / DSM 4252 / R-10) 518766 RHOM4                   2861
    B Rhodococcus opacus (strain B4). 632772 RHOOB                   8170
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain HaA2). 316058 RHOP2                   4680
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisA53). 316055 RHOP5                   4851
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisB18). 316056 RHOPB                   4864
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisB5). 316057 RHOPS                   4392
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain TIE-1). 395960 RHOPT                   5242
    B Rhodospirillum rubrum (strain ATCC 11170 / NCIB 8255). 269796 RHORT                   3839
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17029 / ATH 2.4.9). 349101 RHOS1                   4112
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17025 / ATH 2.4.3). 349102 RHOS5                   4208
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain KD131 / KCTC 12085). 557760 RHOSK                   4542
    B Rhodococcus sp. (strain RHA1). 101510 RHOSR                   9075
    B Rickettsia africae (strain ESF-5). 347255 RICAE                   1041
    B Rickettsia akari (strain Hartford). 293614 RICAH                   1257
    B Rickettsia bellii (strain OSU 85-389). 391896 RICB8                   1443
    B Rickettsia bellii (strain RML369-C). 336407 RICBR                   1400
    B Rickettsia canadensis (strain McKiel). 293613 RICCK                   1091
    B Rickettsia massiliae (strain Mtu5). 416276 RICM5                   969
    B Rickettsia peacockii (strain Rustic). 562019 RICPU                   927
    B Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Iowa). 452659 RICRO                   1384
    B Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Sheila Smith). 392021 RICRS                   1345
    B Roseiflexus castenholzii (strain DSM 13941 / HLO8). 383372 ROSCS                   4324
    B Roseobacter denitrificans (strain ATCC 33942 / OCh 114) (Erythrobacter 375451 ROSDO                   4118
    B Roseiflexus sp. (strain RS-1). 357808 ROSS1                   4494
    B Rothia mucilaginosa (strain DY-18) (Stomatococcus mucilaginosus). 680646 ROTMD                   1991
    B Rubrobacter xylanophilus (strain DSM 9941 / NBRC 16129). 266117 RUBXD                   3127
    B Ruthia magnifica subsp. Calyptogena magnifica. 413404 RUTMC                   976
    B Saccharophagus degradans (strain 2-40 / ATCC 43961 / DSM 17024). 203122 SACD2                   3999
    B Saccharopolyspora erythraea (strain NRRL 23338). 405948 SACEN                   7154
    B Saccharomonospora viridis (strain ATCC 15386 / DSM 43017 / JCM 3036 / 471857 SACVD                   3828
    B Salmonella agona (strain SL483). 454166 SALA4                   4593
    B Salinispora arenicola (strain CNS-205). 391037 SALAI                   4848
    B Salmonella arizonae (strain ATCC BAA-731 / CDC346-86 / RSK2980). 41514 SALAR                   4500
    B Salmonella dublin (strain CT_02021853). 439851 SALDC                   4607
    B Salmonella enteritidis PT4 (strain P125109). 550537 SALEP                   4198
    B Salmonella gallinarum (strain 287/91 / NCTC 13346). 550538 SALG2                   3953
    B Salmonella heidelberg (strain SL476). 454169 SALHS                   4757
    B Salmonella newport (strain SL254). 423368 SALNS                   4787
    B Salmonella paratyphi B (strain ATCC BAA-1250 / SPB7). 272994 SALPB                   5561
    B Salmonella paratyphi C (strain RKS4594). 476213 SALPC                   4602
    B Salmonella paratyphi A (strain AKU_12601). 554290 SALPK                   4275
    B Salinibacter ruber (strain DSM 13855). 309807 SALRD                   2812
    B Salmonella schwarzengrund (strain CVM19633). 439843 SALSV                   4604
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain 14028s / SGSC 2262). 588858 SALT1                   5368
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain D23580). 568708 SALTD                   4546
    B Salinispora tropica (strain ATCC BAA-916 / DSM 44818 / CNB-440). 369723 SALTO                   4522
    B Sanguibacter keddieii (strain ATCC 51767 / DSM 10542 / NCFB 3025 / 446469 SANKS                   3710
    B Sebaldella termitidis (strain ATCC 33386 / NCTC 11300). 526218 SEBTE                   4058
    B Serratia proteamaculans (strain 568). 399741 SERP5                   4930
    B Shewanella amazonensis (strain ATCC BAA-1098 / SB2B). 326297 SHEAM                   3638
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS223). 407976 SHEB2                   4384
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS155 / ATCC BAA-1091). 325240 SHEB5                   4223
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS185). 402882 SHEB8                   4367
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS195). 399599 SHEB9                   4618
    B Shewanella denitrificans (strain OS217 / ATCC BAA-1090 / DSM 15013). 318161 SHEDO                   3727
    B Shewanella frigidimarina (strain NCIMB 400). 318167 SHEFN                   3990
    B Shewanella halifaxensis (strain HAW-EB4). 458817 SHEHH                   4276
    B Shewanella loihica (strain ATCC BAA-1088 / PV-4). 323850 SHELP                   3855
    B Shewanella pealeana (strain ATCC 700345 / ANG-SQ1). 398579 SHEPA                   4181
    B Shewanella putrefaciens (strain CN-32 / ATCC BAA-453). 319224 SHEPC                   3948
    B Shewanella piezotolerans (strain WP3 / JCM 13877). 225849 SHEPW                   4898
    B Shewanella sp. (strain ANA-3). 94122 SHESA                   4341
    B Shewanella sediminis (strain HAW-EB3). 425104 SHESH                   4493
    B Shewanella sp. (strain MR-4). 60480 SHESM                   3918
    B Shewanella sp. (strain MR-7). 60481 SHESR                   4003
    B Shewanella sp. (strain W3-18-1). 351745 SHESW                   4007
    B Shewanella woodyi (strain ATCC 51908 / MS32). 392500 SHEWM                   4865
    B Shigella boydii serotype 18 (strain CDC 3083-94 / BS512). 344609 SHIB3                   4140
    B Shigella boydii serotype 4 (strain Sb227). 300268 SHIBS                   3938
    B Shigella dysenteriae serotype 1 (strain Sd197). 300267 SHIDS                   3891
    B Shigella flexneri serotype X (strain 2002017). 591020 SHIF2                   4456
    B Shigella flexneri serotype 5b (strain 8401). 373384 SHIF8                   3867
    B Silicibacter sp. (strain TM1040). 292414 SILST                   3849
    B Sinorhizobium medicae (strain WSM419) (Ensifer medicae). 366394 SINMW                   6145
    B Slackia heliotrinireducens (strain ATCC 29202 / DSM 20476 / NCTC 11029 471855 SLAHD                   2750
    B Sodalis glossinidius (strain morsitans). 343509 SODGM                   2490
    B Solibacter usitatus (strain Ellin6076). 234267 SOLUE                   7761
    B Sorangium cellulosum (strain So ce56) (Polyangium cellulosum (strain 448385 SORC5                   9320
    B Sphingopyxis alaskensis (Sphingomonas alaskensis). 117207 SPHAL                   3184
    B Sphaerobacter thermophilus (strain DSM 20745 / S 6022). 479434 SPHTD                   3471
    B Sphingomonas wittichii (strain RW1 / DSM 6014 / JCM 10273). 392499 SPHWW                   5313
    B Spirosoma linguale (strain ATCC 33905 / DSM 74 / LMG 10896). 504472 SPILD                   6867
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain TW20 / 0582). 663951 STAA0                   2764
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu3 / ATCC 700698). 418127 STAA1                   2684
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH1). 359787 STAA2                   2761
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300). 367830 STAA3                   2607
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain 04-02981). 703339 STAA4                   2639
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain MRSA ST398 / isolate S0385). 523796 STAA5                   2648
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain NCTC 8325). 93061 STAA8                   2889
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH9). 359786 STAA9                   2708
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain bovine RF122 / ET3-1). 273036 STAAB                   2513
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain ED98). 681288 STAAD                   2683
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Newman). 426430 STAAE                   2583
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300 / TCH1516). 451516 STAAT                   2688
    B Staphylococcus carnosus (strain TM300). 396513 STACT                   2460
    B Staphylothermus marinus (strain ATCC 43588 / DSM 3639 / F1). 399550 STAMF                   1570
    B Stackebrandtia nassauensis (strain DSM 44728 / NRRL B-16338 / NBRC 446470 STANL                   6379
    B Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain GGS_124). 486410 STRDG                   2090
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. equi (strain 4047). 553482 STRE4                   1916
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain MGCS10565). 552526 STREM                   1861
    B Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain UCN34). 637909 STRG3                   2216
    B Streptococcus gordonii (strain Challis / ATCC 35105 / CH1 / DL1 / 29390 STRGC                   2050
    B Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus (strain JCM 4626 / NBRC 13350). 455632 STRGG                   7008
    B Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain R551-3). 391008 STRM5                   4026
    B Streptococcus mitis (strain B6). 365659 STRM6                   1971
    B Streptobacillus moniliformis (strain ATCC 14647 / DSM 12112 / NCTC 519441 STRM9                   1423
    B Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain K279a). 522373 STRMK                   4369
    B Streptococcus mutans serotype c (strain NN2025). 511691 STRMN                   1892
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 2 (strain D39 / NCTC 7466). 373153 STRP2                   1918
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 19F (strain G54). 512566 STRP4                   2106
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 70585). 488221 STRP7                   2178
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS2096). 370553 STRPB                   1885
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS9429). 370551 STRPC                   1868
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M2 (strain MGAS10270). 370552 STRPD                   1964
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M4 (strain MGAS10750). 370554 STRPF                   1964
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M5 (strain Manfredo). 160491 STRPG                   1736
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Hungary19A-6). 487214 STRPI                   2152
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700669 / Spain 23F-1). 561276 STRPJ                   1984
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain CGSP14). 516950 STRPS                   2193
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M49 (strain NZ131). 471876 STRPZ                   1700
    B Streptosporangium roseum (strain ATCC 12428 / DSM 43021 / JCM 3005 / 479432 STRRD                   8926
    B Streptococcus suis (strain 98HAH33). 391296 STRS2                   2179
    B Streptococcus suis (strain BM407). 568814 STRS4                   1922
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain H70). 553483 STRS7                   1851
    B Streptococcus suis (strain P1/7). 218494 STRSE                   1814
    B Streptococcus sanguinis (strain SK36). 388919 STRSV                   2269
    B Streptomyces scabies (strain 87.22) (Streptomyces scabiei). 680198 STRSW                   8700
    B Streptococcus suis (strain SC84). 568813 STRSX                   1887
    B Streptococcus suis (strain 05ZYH33). 391295 STRSY                   2178
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-491 / LMD-9). 322159 STRTD                   1704
    B Streptococcus uberis (strain ATCC BAA-854 / 0140J). 218495 STRU0                   1760
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain JJA). 488222 STRZJ                   2120
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain P1031). 488223 STRZP                   2068
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Taiwan19F-14). 487213 STRZT                   2034
    B Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense (strain Az-Fu1 / DSM 15241 / OCM 825). 204536 SULAA                   1708
    B Sulfurospirillum deleyianum (strain ATCC 51133 / DSM 6946 / 5175). 525898 SULD5                   2243
    B Sulfurimonas denitrificans (strain ATCC 33889 / DSM 1251) 326298 SULDN                   2084
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain SMDSEM). 595499 SULMS                   242
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain GWSS). 444179 SULMW                   227
    B Sulfurovum sp. (strain NBC37-1). 387093 SULNB                   2433
    B Sulfurihydrogenibium sp. (strain YO3AOP1). 436114 SULSY                   1712
    B Syntrophus aciditrophicus (strain SB). 56780 SYNAS                   3150
    B Synechococcus elongatus (strain PCC 7942) (Anacystis nidulans R2). 1140 SYNE7                   2657
    B Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans (strain DSM 10017 / MPOB). 335543 SYNFM                   4012
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain JA-3-3Ab) (Cyanobacteria bacterium 321327 SYNJA                   2748
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain JA-2-3B'a(2-13)) (Cyanobacteria bacterium 321332 SYNJB                   2835
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain ATCC 27264 / PCC 7002 / PR-6) (Agmenellum 32049 SYNP2                   3179
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain WH7803). 32051 SYNPW                   2530
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain RCC307). 316278 SYNR3                   2528
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9311). 64471 SYNS3                   2882
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9902). 316279 SYNS9                   2301
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9605). 110662 SYNSC                   2633
    B Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei (strain Goettingen). 335541 SYNWW                   2473
    B Teredinibacter turnerae (strain ATCC 39867 / T7901). 377629 TERTT                   4249
    B Thauera sp. (strain MZ1T). 85643 THASP                   3927
    B Thermosipho africanus (strain TCF52B). 484019 THEAB                   1918
    B Thermocrinis albus (strain DSM 14484 / JCM 11386 / HI 11/12). 638303 THEAH                   1592
    B Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans (strain ATCC 49978 / DSM 6589 / 525903 THEAS                   1737
    B Thermomonospora curvata (strain ATCC 19995 / DSM 43183 / JCM 3096 / 471852 THECD                   4888
    B Thermosynechococcus elongatus (strain BP-1). 197221 THEEB                   2451
    B Thermoanaerobacter italicus (strain DSM 9252 / Ab9). 580331 THEIA                   2240
    B Thermotoga lettingae (strain ATCC BAA-301 / DSM 14385 / TMO). 416591 THELT                   2040
    B Thermosipho melanesiensis (strain BI429 / DSM 12029). 391009 THEM4                   1877
    B Thermotoga neapolitana (strain ATCC 49049 / DSM 4359 / NS-E). 309803 THENN                   1937
    B Thermotoga naphthophila (strain ATCC BAA-489 / DSM 13996 / JCM 10882 / 590168 THENR                   1765
    B Thermotoga petrophila (strain RKU-1 / ATCC BAA-488 / DSM 13995). 390874 THEP1                   1784
    B Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus (strain ATCC 33223 / 39E) 340099 THEP3                   2193
    B Thermoanaerobacter sp. (strain X514). 399726 THEPX                   2323
    B Thermomicrobium roseum (strain ATCC 27502 / DSM 5159 / P-2). 309801 THERP                   2858
    B Thermotoga sp. (strain RQ2). 126740 THESQ                   1818
    B Thermobaculum terrenum (strain ATCC BAA-798 / YNP1). 525904 THET1                   2827
    B Thermodesulfovibrio yellowstonii (strain ATCC 51303 / DSM 11347 / 289376 THEYD                   1982
    B Thiomicrospira crunogena (strain XCL-2). 317025 THICR                   2187
    B Thioalkalivibrio sp. (strain HL-EbGR7). 396588 THISH                   3272
    B Thioalkalivibrio sp. (strain K90mix). 396595 THISK                   2548
    B Tolumonas auensis (strain DSM 9187 / TA4). 595494 TOLAT                   3126
    B Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum (strain SS14). 455434 TREPS                   1028
    B Trichodesmium erythraeum (strain IMS101). 203124 TRIEI                   4342
    B cyanobacterium UCYN-A. 713887 UCYNA                   1198
    B Uncultured termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17. 471821 UNCTG                   767
    B Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 (strain ATCC 27815 / 27 / NCTC 11736). 505682 UREP2                   609
    B Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 (strain ATCC 33699 / Western). 565575 UREU1                   646
    B Variovorax paradoxus (strain S110). 543728 VARPS                   6272
    B Veillonella parvula (strain ATCC 10790 / DSM 2008 / JCM 12972 / Te3) 479436 VEIPT                   1843
    B Verminephrobacter eiseniae (strain EF01-2). 391735 VEREI                   4911
    B Vesicomyosocius okutanii subsp. Calyptogena okutanii (strain HA). 412965 VESOH                   936
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain ATCC 39541 / Ogawa 395 / O395). 345073 VIBC3                   3772
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain MJ-1236). 593588 VIBCJ                   3695
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain M66-2). 579112 VIBCM                   3652
    B Vibrio fischeri (strain MJ11). 388396 VIBFM                   4034
    B Vibrio harveyi (strain ATCC BAA-1116 / BB120). 338187 VIBHB                   5608
    B Vibrio sp. (strain Ex25). 150340 VIBSE                   4514
    B Vibrio splendidus (strain LGP32) (Vibrio splendidus (strain Mel32)). 575788 VIBSL                   4419
    B Wolbachia pipientis subsp. Culex pipiens (strain wPip). 570417 WOLPP                   1161
    B Wolbachia sp. subsp. Drosophila simulans (strain wRi). 66084 WOLWR                   1034
    B Xanthomonas albilineans (strain GPE PC73 / CFBP 7063). 380358 XANAP                   3096
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria (strain 85-10). 316273 XANC5                   4628
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain B100). 509169 XANCB                   4410
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain MAFF 311018). 342109 XANOM                   4204
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain PXO99A). 360094 XANOP                   4587
    B Xanthobacter autotrophicus (strain ATCC BAA-1158 / Py2). 78245 XANP2                   4971
    B Xenorhabdus bovienii (strain SS-2004). 406818 XENBS                   4105
    B Xenorhabdus nematophila (strain ATCC 19061 / DSM 3370 / LMG 1036 / 406817 XENNA                   4278
    B Xylanimonas cellulosilytica (strain DSM 15894 / CECT 5975 / LMG 20990 446471 XYLCX                   3335
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain M23). 405441 XYLF2                   2163
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain M12). 405440 XYLFM                   2056
    B Yersinia enterocolitica serotype O:8 / biotype 1B (strain 8081). 393305 YERE8                   4021
    B Yersinia pestis (strain D182038). 637385 YERP1                   3481
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:1b (strain IP 31758). 349747 YERP3                   4305
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Antiqua). 360102 YERPA                   4135
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype IB (strain PB1/+). 502801 YERPB                   4213
    B Yersinia pestis (strain D106004). 637382 YERPD                   3498
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Angola). 349746 YERPG                   3821
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Nepal516). 377628 YERPN                   3946
    B Yersinia pestis (strain Pestoides F). 386656 YERPP                   3942
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:3 (strain YPIII). 502800 YERPY                   4171
    B Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis (strain NCIB 11163). 622759 ZYMMN                   1884
    E Arabidopsis thaliana 3702 ARATH     28624 25306 25301 26019 26271 26148 32717 35705
    E Ashbya gossypii (Yeast) (Eremothecium gossypii). 33169 ASHGO               4713 4715 4717
    E Caenorhabditis elegans 6239 CAEEL   16332 19810 17964 19804 20389 22769 21789 22269 23507
    E Candida glabrata (Yeast) (Torulopsis glabrata). 5478 CANGA                 5161 5198
    E Cryptococcus neoformans 5207 CRYNE                 6441 6440
    E Debaryomyces hansenii (Yeast) (Torulaspora hansenii). 4959 DEBHA                 6180 6242
    E Drosophila melanogaster 7227 DROME     16387 13600 13704 16693 16011 20042 16121 14455
    E Encephalitozoon cuniculi 6035 ENCCU                 1908 1909
    E Gibberella zeae (Fusarium graminearum) 5518 GIBZE                 11638
    E Guillardia theta 55529 GUITH                 451
    E Homo sapiens 9606 HUMAN           29028 29435 33243 31666
    E Kluyveromyces lactis (Yeast) 28985 KLULA                 5217 5071
    E Mus musculus (Mouse) 10090 MOUSE         16214 21310 28879 29150 27796
    E Plasmodium falciparum (isolate 3D7) 36329 PLAF7               5250 5232 5353
    E Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 73239 PLAYO                 5826 7757
    E Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4896 SCHPO           5024 5040 4929 4891 4973
    E Yarrowia lipolytica (Candida lipolytica) 4952 YARLI                 6012 6418
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae 4932 YEAST     6594 6081 6127 6219 6219 6224 6503 5841
    E Aedes aegypti (Yellowfever mosquito) (Culex aegypti). 7159 AEDAE                   16043
    E Aspergillus clavatus. 5057 ASPCL                   9120
    E Aspergillus fumigatus (strain CEA10 / CBS 144.89 / FGSC A1163) 451804 ASPFC                   9923
    E Aspergillus flavus (strain ATCC 200026 / FGSC A1120 / NRRL 3357 / JCM 332952 ASPFN                   13486
    E Aspergillus niger (strain CBS 513.88 / FGSC A1513). 425011 ASPNC                   13906
    E Aspergillus oryzae. 5062 ASPOR                   12055
    E Aspergillus terreus (strain NIH 2624 / FGSC A1156). 341663 ASPTN                   10400
    E Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain B05.10) (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis 332648 BOTFB                   16365
    E Candida dubliniensis (strain CD36 / CBS 7987 / NCPF 3949 / NRRL 573826 CANDC                   5828
    E Chaetomium globosum (Soil fungus). 38033 CHAGB                   11041
    E Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio). 7955 DANRE                   21877
    E Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura (Fruit fly). 46245 DROPS                   16003
    E Leishmania braziliensis. 5660 LEIBR                   7825
    E Leishmania infantum. 5671 LEIIN                   7871
    E Leishmania major. 5664 LEIMA                   8010
    E Lodderomyces elongisporus (Yeast) (Saccharomyces elongisporus). 36914 LODEL                   5779
    E Magnaporthe grisea (Rice blast fungus) (Pyricularia grisea). 148305 MAGGR                   12684
    E Monosiga brevicollis (Choanoflagellate). 81824 MONBE                   9156
    E Neosartorya fischeri (strain ATCC 1020 / DSM 3700 / FGSC A1164 / NRRL 331117 NEOFI                   10403
    E Oryza sativa subsp. japonica (Rice). 39947 ORYSJ                   48555
    E Ostreococcus lucimarinus (strain CCE9901). 436017 OSTLU                   7403
    E Ostreococcus tauri. 70448 OSTTA                   7970
    E Penicillium chrysogenum (strain ATCC 28089 / DSM 1075 / Wisconsin 500485 PENCW                   12773
    E Phaeosphaeria nodorum (Glume blotch fungus) (Septoria nodorum). 13684 PHANO                   15994
    E Pichia guilliermondii (Yeast) (Candida guilliermondii). 4929 PICGU                   5918
    E Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (strain ATCC 18683 / 1980 / Ss-1) (White 665079 SCLS1                   14400
    E Theileria annulata. 5874 THEAN                   3790
    E Vanderwaltozyma polyspora (strain ATCC 22028 / DSM 70294) 436907 VANPO                   5353


    Global statistics

    Distribution of the number of domains per sequence

    NOTE - The sequences with more than 50 domains are not shown.


    Distribution of the radius of gyration

    NOTES -

    1. The families with radius of gyration higher than 200 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here


    distribution of the diameter

    NOTES -

    1. The families with diameter higher than 500 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here