ProDom-CG CG1803

Release date = December 2015

 

Sequence and Family Data

  • Proteins used to build ProDom CG1803:
    A subset of the proteins used to build ProDom 2012.1
  • 7 351 880
    (+53 % of ProDom)
  • Number of complete genomes
  • 1 803
  • domain families with at least 2 sequences
  • 1 787 932
    (+289% since CG1096)
  • domain families
  • 3 446 301
    (+187% since CG1096)
  • Families with a PDB link
  • 415 995
  • Families with a Prosite link (Patterns, Profiles)
  • 122 533
  • Families with a Pfam-A link
  • 778 551


    How is Prodom-CG built ?

    ProDom-CG (Complete Genome) is a version of the ProDom database which holds only data originating from the complete genome sequencing projects. This release was builded using the following process:

     

    About the AC numbers

    Because ProDom-CG is built from a release of ProDom, we can use an AC numbering scheme consistent with the corresponding ProDom release:

    This enabled us to provide users of the Graphics User Interface with two more buttons:


    Complete genomes found in ProDom-CG1803

    There are 117 archeal, 1500 bacterial and 186 eukaryotic genomes in Prodom-CG.

    Type Organism TaxId Short name nb of seq
            CG17 CG20 CG42 CG47 CG67 CG85 CG120 CG171 CG267 CG1096 CG1803
    A Aeropyrium pernix K1 56636 AERPE     2695 2700 2702 2702 2703 2703 2703 1702 1700
    A Archaeoglobus fulgidus 2234 ARCFU 2407 2407 2396 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2398 2398 2398
    A Haloarcula marismortui 2238 HALMA                 4234 4234 4234
    A Halobacterium salinarium 2242 HALSA                 2425 2426 2426
    A Methanosarcina acetivorans 2214 METAC           4469 4469 4470 4467 4467 4468
    A Methanosarcina barkeri 2208 METBA                 3612
    A Methanococcus jannaschii 2190 METJA 1770 1770 1773 1771 1773 1775 1777 1782 1782 1782 1787
    A Methanopyrus kandleri 2320 METKA           1687 1687 1686 1685 1687 1687
    A Methanosarcina mazei 2209 METMA           3304 3304 3304 3303 3303 3303
    A Methanococcus maripaludis 39152 METMP               1721 1721 1722 1722
    A Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum 187420 METTH 1869 1869 1869 1869 464 1868 1868 1866 1866 1869 1869
    A Nanoarchaeum equitans 160232 NANEQ               536 536 536 536
    A Picrophilus torridus 82076 PICTO               1534 1535 1535 1535
    A Pyrococcus abyssi 29292 PYRAB     1765 1762 1762 1758 1784 1786 1785 1786 1782
    A Pyrobaculum aerophilum. 13773 PYRAE         2595 2599 2599 2600 2590 2590 2590
    A Pyrococcus furiosus 2261 PYRFU           2052 2052 2053 2043 2045 2045
    A Pyrococcus horikoshii 53953 PYRHO 2061 2061 2062 2066 2069 2070 2072 2076 2077 2077 2077
    A Pyrococcus kodakaraensis 69014 PYRKO                 2301 2301 2293
    A Sulfolobus acidocaldarius 2285 SULAC                 2221 2221 2221
    A Sulfolobus solfataricus 2287 SULSO       2938 2938 2939 2939 2941 2938 2938 2938
    A Sulfolobus tokodaii 111955 SULTO         2818 2818 2818 2819 2816 2817 2805
    A Thermoplasma acidophilum 2303 THEAC     1478 1479 1479 1479 1479 1482 1482 1482 1481
    A Thermoplasma volcanium 50339 THEVO         1523 1523 1523 1524 1523 1523 1523
    A Aciduliprofundum boonei (strain DSM 19572 / T469). 439481 ACIB4                   1539 3150
    A Archaeoglobus profundus (strain DSM 5631 / JCM 9629 / NBRC 100127 / 572546 ARCPA                   1818 1818
    A Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis (strain 1221n / DSM 18924). 490899 DESK1                   1470 1470
    A Ferroglobus placidus (strain DSM 10642 / AEDII12DO). 589924 FERPA                   2463 2462
    A Halorubrum lacusprofundi (strain ATCC 49239 / DSM 5036 / JCM 8891 / 416348 HALLT                   3495 3495
    A Halomicrobium mukohataei (strain ATCC 700874 / DSM 12286 / JCM 9738 / 485914 HALMD                   3168 3343
    A Haloterrigena turkmenica (strain ATCC 51198 / DSM 5511 / NCIMB 13204 / 543526 HALTV                   3739 5113
    A Halorhabdus utahensis (strain DSM 12940 / JCM 11049 / AX-2). 519442 HALUD                   2998 2998
    A Ignicoccus hospitalis (strain KIN4/I / DSM 18386 / JCM 14125). 453591 IGNH4                   1434 1434
    A Korarchaeum cryptofilum (strain OPF8). 374847 KORCO                   1602 1602
    A Methanococcus aeolicus (strain Nankai-3 / ATCC BAA-1280). 419665 META3                   1490 1490
    A Methanoregula boonei (strain 6A8). 456442 METB6                   2450 2450
    A Methanosarcina barkeri (strain Fusaro / DSM 804). 269797 METBF                   3616 3616
    A Methanococcoides burtonii (strain DSM 6242). 259564 METBU                   2242 2242
    A Methanocaldococcus fervens (strain DSM 4213 / JCM 157852 / AG86) 573064 METFA                   1546 1546
    A Methanocorpusculum labreanum (strain ATCC 43576 / DSM 4855 / Z). 410358 METLZ                   1739 1739
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C5 / ATCC BAA-1333). 402880 METM5                   1821 1821
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C6 / ATCC BAA-1332). 444158 METM6                   1825 1825
    A Methanococcus maripaludis (strain C7 / ATCC BAA-1331). 426368 METM7                   1786 1786
    A Methanosphaerula palustris (strain ATCC BAA-1556 / DSM 19958 / E1-9c). 521011 METPE                   2655 2655
    A Methanocella paludicola (strain DSM 17711 / JCM 13418 / NBRC 101707 / 304371 METPS                   2993 2993
    A Methanobrevibacter smithii (strain PS / ATCC 35061 / DSM 861). 420247 METS3                   1783 1783
    A Metallosphaera sedula (strain ATCC 51363 / DSM 5348). 399549 METS5                   2256 2256
    A Methanocaldococcus sp. (strain FS406-22). 644281 METSF                   1803 1803
    A Methanocaldococcus vulcanius (strain ATCC 700851 / DSM 12094 / M7) 579137 METVM                   1725 1725
    A Methanococcus vannielii (strain SB / ATCC 35089 / DSM 1224). 406327 METVS                   1661 1661
    A Natrialba magadii (strain ATCC 43099 / DSM 3394 / NCIMB 2190 / MS3) 547559 NATMM                   3558 4211
    A Nitrosopumilus maritimus (strain SCM1). 436308 NITMS                   1795 1795
    A Pyrobaculum arsenaticum (strain DSM 13514 / JCM 11321). 340102 PYRAR                   2296 2296
    A Pyrobaculum calidifontis (strain JCM 11548 / VA1). 410359 PYRCJ                   2148 2148
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.16.27). 427318 SULIA                   2650 2650
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain L.D.8.5 / Lassen #2). 425944 SULID                   2911 2911
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.16.4 / Kamchatka #3). 426118 SULIK                   2729 2729
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain L.S.2.15 / Lassen #1). 429572 SULIL                   2725 2725
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain M.14.25 / Kamchatka #1). 427317 SULIM                   2597 2597
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain Y.N.15.51 / Yellowstone #2). 419942 SULIN                   2853 2853
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain Y.G.57.14 / Yellowstone #1). 439386 SULIY                   2878 2878
    A Sulfolobus solfataricus (strain 98/2). 555311 SULS9                   2617 2617
    A Thermococcus gammatolerans (strain DSM 15229 / JCM 11827 / EJ3). 593117 THEGJ                   2157 2155
    A Thermoproteus neutrophilus (strain DSM 2338 / JCM 9278 / V24Sta). 444157 THENV                   1965 1965
    A Thermococcus onnurineus (strain NA1). 523850 THEON                   1976 1976
    A Thermofilum pendens (strain Hrk 5). 368408 THEPD                   1876 1876
    A Thermococcus sibiricus (strain MM 739 / DSM 12597). 604354 THESM                   2035 2035
    A Uncultured methanogenic archaeon RC-I. 351160 UNCMA                   3071 3071
    A Acidianus hospitalis (strain W1) 933801 ACIHW                     2329
    A Acidilobus saccharovorans (strain DSM 16705 / JCM 18335 / VKM B-2471 / 345-15) 666510 ACIS3                     1499
    A Archaeoglobus veneficus (strain DSM 11195 / SNP6) 693661 ARCVS                     2065
    A Cenarchaeum symbiosum (strain A) 414004 CENSY                     2022
    A Desulfurococcus mucosus (strain ATCC 35584 / DSM 2162 / JCM 9187 / O7/1) 765177 DESM0                     1345
    A Halogeometricum borinquense (strain ATCC 700274 / DSM 11551 / JCM 10706 / PR3) 469382 HALBP                     3894
    A Haloarcula hispanica (strain ATCC 33960 / DSM 4426 / JCM 8911 / NBRC 102182 / NCIMB 2187 / VKM B-1755) 634497 HALHT                     3855
    A Halalkalicoccus jeotgali (strain DSM 18796 / CECT 7217 / JCM 14584 / KCTC 4019 / B3) 795797 HALJB                     3779
    A Haloferax volcanii (strain ATCC 29605 / DSM 3757 / JCM 8879 / NBRC 14742 / NCIMB 2012 / VKM B-1768 / DS2) 309800 HALVD                     3987
    A Haloquadratum walsbyi (strain DSM 16854 / JCM 12705 / C23) 768065 HALWC                     2729
    A Ignisphaera aggregans (strain DSM 17230 / JCM 13409 / AQ1.S1) 583356 IGNAA                     1929
    A Methanosaeta concilii (strain ATCC 5969 / DSM 3671 / JCM 10134 / NBRC 103675 / OCM 69 / GP-6) 990316 METCG                     2791
    A Metallosphaera cuprina (strain Ar-4) 1006006 METCR                     2029
    A Methanohalobium evestigatum (strain DSM 3721 / OCM 161 / Z-7303) 644295 METEZ                     2250
    A Methanothermus fervidus (strain ATCC 43054 / DSM 2088 / JCM 10308 / V24 S) 523846 METFV                     1283
    A Methanosaeta harundinacea (strain 6Ac) 1110509 METH6                     2358
    A Methanotorris igneus (strain DSM 5666 / JCM 11834 / Kol 5) 880724 METIK                     1753
    A Methanocaldococcus infernus (strain DSM 11812 / JCM 15783 / ME) 573063 METIM                     1439
    A Methanohalophilus mahii (strain ATCC 35705 / DSM 5219 / SLP) 547558 METMS                     1986
    A Methanothermococcus okinawensis (strain DSM 14208 / JCM 11175 / IH1) 647113 METOI                     1583
    A Methanolacinia petrolearia (strain DSM 11571 / OCM 486 / SEBR 4847) 679926 METP4                     2779
    A Methanothermobacter marburgensis (strain DSM 2133 / 14651 / NBRC 100331 / OCM 82 / Marburg) 79929 METTM                     1756
    A Methanococcus voltae (strain ATCC BAA-1334 / A3) 456320 METV3                     1658
    A Methanocaldococcus vulcanius (strain ATCC 700851 / DSM 12094 / M7) 579137 METVM                     1725
    A Methanosalsum zhilinae (strain DSM 4017 / NBRC 107636 / OCM 62 / WeN5) 679901 METZD                     1972
    A Methanobacterium sp. (strain SWAN-1). 868131 METSW                     2394
    A Pyrolobus fumarii (strain DSM 11204 / 1A). 694429 PYRF1                     1967
    A Pyrobaculum islandicum (strain DSM 4184 / JCM 9189). 384616 PYRIL                     1976
    A Pyrococcus sp. (strain NA2). 342949 PYRSN                     1980
    A Pyrococcus yayanosii (strain CH1 / JCM 16557). 529709 PYRYC                     1865
    A Staphylothermus hellenicus (strain DSM 12710 / JCM 10830 /BK20S6-10-b1 / P8). 591019 STAHD                     1599
    A Staphylothermus marinus (strain ATCC 43588 / DSM 3639 / F1). 399550 STAMF                     1570
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain HVE10/4). 930943 SULIH                     2718
    A Sulfolobus islandicus (strain REY15A). 930945 SULIR                     2631
    A Thermosphaera aggregans (strain DSM 11486 / M11TL). 633148 THEAM                     1387
    A Thermococcus barophilus (strain DSM 11836 / MP). 391623 THEBM                     2265
    A Thermococcus sp. (strain CGMCC 1.5172 / 4557). 1042877 THES4                     2133
    A Thermoproteus tenax (strain ATCC 35583 / NBRC 100435 / JCM 9277 / Kra1). 768679 THETK                     2045
    A Thermoproteus uzoniensis (strain 768-20). 999630 THEU7                     72185
    A Uncultured methanogenic archaeon RC-I. 351160 UNCMA                     3071
    A Vulcanisaeta distributa (strain DSM 14429 / JCM 11212 / NBRC 100878 /IC-017). 572478 VULDI                     2493
    A Vulcanisaeta moutnovskia (strain 768-28). 985053 VULM7                     2318
    B Acinetobacter sp.
    (strain ADP1).
    62977 ACIAD               3302 3310 3293 3269
    B Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58 / ATCC 33970) 176299 AGRT5         5391 5391 5392 5397 5399 5344 5344
    B Anaplasma marginale (strain St. Maries) 234826 ANAMM                 945 945 945
    B Aquifex aeolicus 103690 ANASP         6069 6072 6072 6072 6070 6070  
    B Aquifex aeolicus 63363 AQUAE 1522 1522 1550 1549 1550 1551 1552 1552 1552 1552 1553
    B Azoarcus sp. (strain EbN1) 76114 AZOSE                 4462 4494  
    B Bacillus anthracis 1392 BACAN               5611 5619 5487 6613
    B Bacillus cereus
    (strain ATCC 10987)
    222523 BACC1               5818 5821 5821 5821
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31) 226900 BACCR             5240 5241 5240 5240 5240
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ZK / E33L) 288681 BACCZ                 5134 5638 5638
    B Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343) 272559 BACFN                 4225 4234 4225
    B Bacteroides fragilis 817 BACFR                 4596 4597 4597
    B Bacillus halodurans 86665 BACHD     4066 3988 3987 4008 4007 4007 4007 4006 4006
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (subsp. konkukian) 180856 BACHK               5083 5089 5169 5169
    B Bacillus licheniformis (strain DSM 13 / ATCC 14580) 279010 BACLD                 4179 4179 4676
    B Bacillus clausii (strain KSM-K16) 66692 BACSK                 4103 4082 4082
    B Bacillus subtilis 1423 BACSU 4100 4100 4133 4119 4093 4099 4092 4105 4104 4188 4188
    B Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron 818 BACTN             4775 4775 4773 4773 4782
    B Bartonella henselae (Rochalimaea henselae) 38323 BARHE               1465 1466 1466 1466
    B Bartonella quintana (Rochalimaea quintana) 803 BARQU               1137 1139 1139 1139
    B Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 959 BDEBA               3577 3583 3583 3583
    B Bifidobacterium longum 216816 BIFLO             1724 1724 1724 1724 1718
    B Blochmannia floridanus 203907 BLOFL (ex CANBF)               583 583 583 583
    B Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (strain BPEN) 291272 BLOPB                 610 610 610
    B Bordetella bronchiseptica (Alcaligenes bronchisepticus) 518 BORBR               4961 4961 4961 4961
    B Borrelia burgdorferi 139 BORBU 1255 1255 1251 1247 1247 1251 1558 1558 1556 1556 1313
    B Borrelia garinii 29519 BORGA                 928 1262 1235
    B Bordetella parapertussis 519 BORPA               4161 4154 4161 4154
    B Bordetella pertussis 520 BORPE               3261 3251 3261 3252
    B Bradyrhizobium japonicum 375 BRAJA             8257 8257 8252 8253 8252
    B Brucella abortus 235 BRUAB                 3065 3077 3066
    B Brucella melitensis 29459 BRUME         3188 3187 3186 3182 3181 3178 3177
    B Brucella suis 29461 BRUSU             3247 3253 3256 3256 3277
    B Buchnera aphidicola 118099 BUCAI     568 573 573 572 572 572 572 572 572
    B Buchnera aphidicola 98794 BUCAP           560 560 561 562 562 562
    B Buchnera aphidicola (subsp. Baizongia pistaciae) 135842 BUCBP             507 507 507 507 507
    B Burkholderia mallei (Pseudomonas mallei) 13373 BURMA                 4796 4797 4797
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (Pseudomonas pseudomallei) 28450 BURPS                 5713 5717 5713
    B Campylobacter jejuni 197 CAMJE     1613 1607 1607 1613 1613 1633 1627 1623 1619
    B Campylobacter jejuni (strain RM1221) 195099 CAMJR                 1836 1836 1836
    B Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901 246194 CARHY                 2615
    B Caulobacter crescentus 69394 CAUCR       3717 3717 3718 3718 3718 3718 3718 3720
    B Chlamydophila abortus 83555 CHLAB                 931 932 931
    B Chlamydophila caviae 83557 CHLCV             1005 1005 1005 1005 1005
    B Chlamydia muridarum 83560 CHLMU     916 919 919 919 916 916 916 916 915
    B Chlamydia pneumoniae 83558 CHLPN   1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1570
    B Chlorobium tepidum 1097 CHLTE           2244 2248 2248 2250 2250 2250
    B Chlamydia trachomatis 813 CHLTR 894 894 894 895 895 895 895 895 895 895 1580
    B Chromobacterium violaceum 536 CHRVO               4400 4400 4400 4397
    B Clostridium acetobutylicum 1488 CLOAB         3836 3848 3848 3847 3847 3847 3844
    B Clostridium perfringens 1502 CLOPE         2722 2722 2722 2722 2721 2721 2721
    B Clostridium tetani 1513 CLOTE             2412 2414 2414 2415 2413
    B Colwellia psychrerythraea (strain 34H / ATCC BAA-681) 167879 COLP3                 4871 4872 4871
    B Corynebacterium diphtheriae 1717 CORDI               2264 2258 2264 2257
    B Corynebacterium efficiens 152794 COREF             2943 2947 2945 2945 2945
    B Corynebacterium glutamicum 1718 CORGL           3092 3092 3093 3093 3093 3903
    B Corynebacterium jeikeium (strain K411) 306537 CORJK                 2064 2064 2064
    B Coxiella burnetii 777 COXBU             2021 2021 2026 1815 1815
    B Cryptococcus neoformans (Filobasidiella neoformans) 5207 CRYNE                 6441 6440  
    B Dechloromonas aromatica (strain RCB) 159087 DECAR                 4155 4155 4155
    B Dehalococcoides ethenogenes (strain 195) 243164 DEHE1                 1502 1502 1502
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain CBDB1) 255470 DEHSC                 1454 1454 1453
    B Deinococcus radiodurans 1299 DEIRA     3084 3083 3083 3084 3084 3084 3084 3085 3083
    B Desulfotalea psychrophila 84980 DESPS                 3233 3233 3233
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Hildenborough / ATCC 29579 / NCIMB 8303) 882 DESVH               3507 3517 3517 3517
    B Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O157:H7 83334 ECO57         5114 5139 5140 5276 5262 5272 6492
    B Escherichia coli O6 217992 ECOL6             5334 5336 5334 5336 5335
    B Escherichia coli 562 ECOLI 4289 4289 4301 4301 4330 4347 4347 4416 4327 4406 4295
    B Ehrlichia canis (strain Jake) 269484 EHRCJ                 921 921 921
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Gardel) 302409 EHRRG                 949 948 947
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Welgevonden) 254945 EHRRW                 886 886 1121
    B Enterococcus faecalis (Streptococcus faecalis) 1351 ENTFA             3242 3242 3240 3240 3240
    B Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043 218491 ERWCT               4449 4422 4459 4423
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis 119856 FRATT                 1530 1528 1528
    B Fusobacterium nucleatum (subsp. nucleatum) 76856 FUSNN           2050 2050 2049 2046 2046 2046
    B Geobacillus kaustophilus 1462 GEOKA                 3516 3516 3516
    B Geobacter sulfurreducens 35554 GEOSL               3406 3412 3415 3415
    B Gloeobacter violaceus 33072 GLOVI               4410 4406 4406 4406
    B Gluconobacter oxydans (Gluconobacter suboxydans) 442 GLUOX                 2627 2626 2626
    B Haemophilus ducreyi 730 HAEDU               1694 1694 1694 1694
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain 86-028NP) 281310 HAEI8                 1791 1792 1792
    B Haemophilus 727 HAEIN 1709 1709 1712 1707 1710 1711 1711 1711 1710 1709 1707
    B Helicobacter hepaticus 32025 HELHP               1872 1872 1872 1872
    B Helicobacter pylori J99 85963 HELPJ     1488 1486 1486 1488 1488 1488 1488 1488 1488
    B Helicobacter pylori 210 HELPY 1565 1565 1554 1548 1548 1555 1555 1555 1553 1553 1553
    B Idiomarina loihiensis 135577 IDILO                 2608 2608 2608
    B Lactobacillus acidophilus 1579 LACAC                 1858 1859 1859
    B Lactobacillus johnsonii 33959 LACJO               1712 1809 1809 1809
    B Lactococcus lactis (subsp. lactis) 1360 LACLA     2222 2224 2224 2224 2224 2224 2225 2225 2225
    B Lactobacillus plantarum 1590 LACPL             3001 3001 3001 3051 3086
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Paris) 297246 LEGPA                 3010 3147 3147
    B Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila (strain Philadelphia 1) 272624 LEGPH                 2929 2930 2930
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Lens) 297245 LEGPL                 2863 2919 2919
    B Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07 281090 LEIXX               2003 2001 2001 2000
    B Leptospira interrogans
    (serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae / serovar OS  Copenhageni)
    44275 LEPIC               3649 3654 3654 3654
    B Leptospira interrogans 173 LEPIN             4692 4692 4690 3676 3676
    B Listeria innocua 1642 LISIN         3016 3017 3016 3017 3017 3018 3017
    B Listeria monocytogenes (serotype 4b / strain F2365) 265669 LISMF               2814 2818 2818 2818
    B Listeria monocytogenes 1639 LISMO         2843 2845 2844 2844 2844 2844 2841
    B Mannheimia succiniciproducens (strain MBEL55E) 221988 MANSM                 2368 2367 2367
    B Mesoplasma florum (Acholeplasma florum) 2151 MESFL                 683 683 683
    B Methylococcus capsulatus 414 METCA                 2925 2925 2925
    B Mycobacterium bovis 1765 MYCBO                 3910 3910 3911
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum 2096 MYCGA               727 727 761 761
    B Mycoplasma genitalium 2097 MYCGE 480 480 483 485 485 486 486 486 486 483 483
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 232) 295358 MYCH2                 691 691 691
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 7448) 262722 MYCH7                 661 694 694
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain J / ATCC 25934 / NCTC 10110) 262719 MYCHJ                 662 671 671
    B Mycobacterium leprae 1769 MYCLE     1555 1590 1592 1592 1593 1601 1602 1603 1603
    B Mycoplasma mobile 2118 MYCMO               626 628 628 628
    B Mycoplasma mycoides (subsp. mycoides SC) 44101 MYCMS               977 978 978 978
    B Mycobacterium paratuberculosis 1770 MYCPA               4315 4316 4316 4316
    B Mycoplasma penetrans 28227 MYCPE 677 677 687 687 687 687 1026 1029 1028 1028 1028
    B Mycoplasma pneumoniae 2104 MYCPN 677 677 687 687 687 687 687 687 687 687 687
    B Mycoplasma pulmonis 2107 MYCPU       772 772 778 772 778 772 778 772
    B Mycoplasma synoviae (strain 53) 262723 MYCS5                 670 679 679
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis 1773 MYCTU 3918 3918 3874 3847 3854 3877 3877 3949 3935 3948 5211
    B Natronomonas pharaonis (strain DSM 2160 / ATCC 35678) 348780 NATPD                 2784 2784 2784
    B Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain ATCC 700825 / FA 1090) 242231 NEIG1                 1963 1963 1963
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup A) 65699 NEIMA     2039 2006 2006 2039 2039 2041 2007 1887 1887
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup B) 491 NEIMB     1967 1964 1965 1966 1966 1966 2000 2001 2001
    B Nitrosomonas europaea 915 NITEU             2375 2374 2374 2375 2375
    B Nitrosococcus oceani (strain ATCC 19707 / NCIMB 11848) 323261 NITOC                 2952 2952 2952
    B Nitrobacter winogradskyi (strain Nb-255 / ATCC 25391) 323098 NITWN                 2980 2980 2980
    B Nocardia farcinica 37329 NOCFA                 5933 5943 5941
    B Oceanobacillus iheyensis 182710 OCEIH             3493 3493 3490 3490 3490
    B Onion yellows phytoplasma 100379 ONYPE               725 725 730 730
    B Parachlamydia sp. (strain UWE25)
    (subsp. Acanthamoeba sp.)
    264201 PARUW               2024 2023 2023 2023
    B Pasteurella multocida 747 PASMU     2010 2014 2014 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015 2015
    B Pelobacter carbinolicus (strain DSM 2380 / Gra Bd 1) 338963 PELCD                 3107 3341 3341
    B Pelagibacter ubique 335992 PELUB                 1354 1354 1354
    B Photorhabdus luminescens (subsp. laumondii) 141679 PHOLL               4557 4556 4556 4556
    B Photobacterium profundum
    (Photobacterium sp. (strain SS9))
    74109 PHOPR               5324 5326 5328 5326
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (Bacteroides gingivalis) 837 PORGI               1864 1862 1863 1863
    B Propionibacterium acnes 1747 PROAC               2292 2294 2294 2294
    B Prochlorococcus marinus 1219 PROMA               1881 1881 1881 1881
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9313) 74547 PROMM               2257 2256 2830 2830
    B Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris
    (strain CCMP 1378 / MED4)
    59919 PROMP               1707 1707 1942 1942
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain NATL2A) 59920 PROMT                 1879 2142 2142
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola (strain 1448A / Race 6) 264730 PSE14                 5041 5045 5044
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa 287 PSEAE     5556 5553 5554 5555 5556 5556 5554 5558 5562
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf-5 / ATCC BAA-477) 220664 PSEF5                 6136 6137 6108
    B Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis (strain TAC 125) 326442 PSEHT                 3484 3484 3484
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain KT2440) 160488 PSEPK             5314 5314 5313 5313 5313
    B Pseudomonas syringae (pv. tomato) 323 PSESM             5278 5420 5418 5431 5431
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae (strain B728a) 205918 PSEU2                 5071 5071 5071
    B Psychrobacter arcticum 334543 PSYAR                 2099
    B Ralstonia eutropha (strain JMP134) (Alcaligenes eutrophus) 264198 RALEJ                 6433 6433  
    B Ralstonia solanacearum 305 RALSO           5020 5020 5020 5012 5022 5011
    B Rhizobium loti (Mesorhizobium loti) 381 RHILO       7255 7259 7259 7259 7260 7255 7255 7255
    B Rhizobium meliloti (Sinorhizobium meliloti) 382 RHIME         6132 6149 6149 6149 6132 6169 6163
    B Rhodopirellula baltica 117 RHOBA               7271 7271 7271 7269
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris 1076 RHOPA               4798 4805 4811 4810
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17023 / 2.4.1 / NCIB 8253 / DSM 272943 RHOS4                 3855 4124 4124
    B Rickettsia conorii, and Rickettsia rickettsii 781, 783 RICCN         1374 1374 1374 1374 1372 1372 1372
    B Rickettsia felis (Rickettsia azadi) 42862 RICFE                 1429 1428 1428
    B Rickettsia prowazekii 782 RICPR   834 835 834 834 834 834 834 834 834 834
    B Rickettsia typhi 785 RICTY                 837 837 836
    B Salmonella choleraesuis 591 SALCH                 4606 4607 4607
    B Salmonella paratyphi-a 54388 SALPA                 4080 4083 4082
    B Salmonella typhi 601 SALTI         4683 4705 4708 4716 4703 4718 4861
    B Salmonella typhimurium 602 SALTY         4429 4532 4533 4513 4524 4532 4533
    B Shewanella oneidensis 70863 SHEON             4584 4584 4583 4586 4586
    B Shigella boydii Sb227 300268 SHIB0                 3934
    B Shigella dysenteriae Sd197 300267 SHIDY                 3889
    B Shigella flexneri 623 SHIFL             4259 4115 4095 4102 4615
    B Shigella sonnei (strain Ss046) 300269 SHISS                 4052 4054 4054
    B Silicibacter pomeroyi 89184 SILPO                 4241 4242 4242
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain COL) 93062 STAAC                 2674 2680 2680
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu50 / ATCC 700699), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 158878, 158879, 196620 STAAM         2724 2727 2727 2710 2711 2714 2714
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315) 158879 STAAN         2589 2592 2593 2575 2576 2580 2580
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252 282458 STAAR               2634 2630 2640 2635
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476 282459 STAAS               2597 2596 2602 2600
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 196620 STAAW           2659 2659 2654 2656 2660 2660
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis 1282 STAEP             2467 2467  
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 35984 / RP62A) 176279 STAEQ                 2492 2492 2492
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 12228) 176280 STAES                 2463 2461 2461
    B Staphylococcus haemolyticus (strain JCSC1435) 279808 STAHJ                 2625 2640 2640
    B Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus (strain ATCC 15305) 342451 STAS1                 2404 2404 2404
    B Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia 355315 STRA1                 1983 1983 1983
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotypes III and V) 216495, 216466 STRA3             1999 1999 1999 1999 1999
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotype V) 216466 STRA5             2106 2106 2105 2105 2105
    B Streptomyces avermitilis 33903 STRAW             7659 7662 7661 7664 7664
    B Streptococcus coelicolor 1902 STRCO           7798 8038 8039 8006 8038 8006
    B Streptococcus mutans 1309 STRMU             1953 1953 1951 1951 1952
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1 301447 STRP1                 1691 1693 2307
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M3) 301448,198466 STRP3           1830 1831 1759 1759 1859 1859
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M6) 301450 STRP6                 1879 1879 1879
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M18) 301451,186103 STRP8           1837 1837 1838 1837 1837 1837
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M28) 319700 STRPM                 1884 1884 1884
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae 1313 STRPN         2077 2079 2079 2079 2078 2109 2108
    B Streptococcus pyogenes 1314 STRPY       1688 1688 1690 1690 1690  
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6) 171101 STRR6             2038 2038 2030 2029 2029
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain CNRZ 1066) 299768 STRT1                 1590 1590 1590
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-250 / LMG 18311) 264199 STRT2                 1578 1577 1577
    B Symbiobacterium thermophilum 2734 SYMTH                 3315 3315 3313
    B Synechococcus elongatus (Thermosynechococcus elongatus) 32046 SYNEL             2452 2452 2451
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 6301) (Anacystis nidulans) 269084 SYNP6                 2525 2525 2525
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain WH8102) 84588 SYNPX               2512 2512 2512 2512
    B Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803) 1148 SYNY3   3166 3143 3138 3140 3140 3140 3505 3507 3506 3506
    B Thermobifida fusca (strain YX) 269800 THEFY                 3107 3107 3085
    B Thermotoga maritima 2336 THEMA     1847 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1851
    B Thermus thermophilus
    (strain HB27 / ATCC BAA-163 / DSM 7039)
    262724 THET2               2201 2200 2200 2200
    B Thermus thermophilus (strain HB8 / ATCC 27634 / DSM 579) 300852 THET8                 2227 2227 2227
    B Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis 119072 THETN           2547 2547 2547 2545 2545 2545
    B Thiobacillus denitrificans (strain ATCC 25259) 292415 THIDA                 2826 2826 2826
    B Treponema denticola 158 TREDE               2746 2753 2753 2753
    B Treponema pallidum 160 TREPA 1031 1031 1030 1029 1029 1029 1029 1028 1028 1028 1028
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain TW08/27) (Whipple's bacillus) 218496 TROW8             781 781 781 781 781
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain Twist) (Whipple's bacillus), and Tropheryma whipplei (Whipple's bacillus) (Tropheryma whippelii) 203267, 2039 TROWT             805 805 805 805 805
    B Ureaplasma parvum 134821 UREPA     611 603 603 611 611 611 611 611 611
    B Vibrio cholerae 666 VIBCH     3784 3784 3784 3785 3785 3785 3784 3784 3784
    B Vibrio fischeri (strain ATCC 700601 / ES114) 312309 VIBF1                 3789 3814 3813
    B Vibrio parahaemolyticus 670 VIBPA             4821 4821 4821 4821 4821
    B Vibrio vulnificus 672 VIBVU             4483 4481 4472 4473 4416
    B Vibrio vulnificus (strain YJ016) 196600 VIBVY               4990 4990 4990 4990
    B Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis 36870 WIGBR             611 612 612 612 612
    B Wolbachia pipientis wMel 66077 WOLPM               1158 1159 1159 1159
    B Wolinella succinogenes 844 WOLSU               2028 2027 2028 2027
    B Wolbachia sp. subsp. Brugia malayi (strain TRS) 292805 WOLTR                 804 805 804
    B Xanthomonas axonopodis (pv. citri) 92829 XANAC           4358 4358 4358 4354 4354 4353
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain 8004) 314565 XANC8                 4238 4239 4239
    B Xanthomonas campestris (pv. campestris) 340 XANCP           4129 4129 4129 4127 4127 4127
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae 64187 XANOR                 4477 4380 4380
    B Xylella fastidiosa 2371 XYLFA     2774 2772 2773 2775 2775 2777 2772 2772 2772
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain Temecula1 / ATCC 700964) 183190 XYLFT             2007 2007 2007 2007 2007
    B Yersinia pestis 632 YERPE         3853 3898 3899 3899 3864 3908 5699
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis 633 YERPS                 4014 4016 4016
    B Zymomonas mobilis 542 ZYMMO                 2039 1770 1779
    B Acaryochloris marina (strain MBIC 11017). 329726 ACAM1                   8172 8172
    B Acetobacter pasteurianus (strain NBRC 3283 / LMG 1513 / CCTM 1153). 634452 ACEP3                   2907 2906
    B Acholeplasma laidlawii (strain PG-8A). 441768 ACHLI                   1380 1380
    B Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli (strain AAC00-1). 397945 ACIAC                   4602 4602
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB307-0294). 557600 ACIB3                   3453 3452
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB0057). 480119 ACIB5                   3732 3732
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ACICU). 405416 ACIBC                   3745 3745
    B Acidobacteria bacterium (strain Ellin345). 204669 ACIBL                   4771  
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain SDF). 509170 ACIBS                   2767 2767
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ATCC 17978 / NCDC KC 755). 400667 ACIBT                   3798 3798
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AYE). 509173 ACIBY                   3652 3651
    B Acidothermus cellulolyticus (strain ATCC 43068 / 11B). 351607 ACIC1                   2157 2157
    B Acidobacterium capsulatum (strain ATCC 51196 / DSM 11244 / JCM 7670). 240015 ACIC5                   3363 3363
    B Acidiphilium cryptum (strain JF-5). 349163 ACICJ                   3521 3521
    B Acidovorax ebreus (strain TPSY) (Diaphorobacter sp. (strain TPSY)). 535289 ACIET                   3461 3461
    B Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans (strain ATCC 23270 / DSM 14882 / NCIB 243159 ACIF2                   3120 3119
    B Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans (strain ATCC 53993) (Leptospirillum 380394 ACIF5                   2747 2747
    B Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans (strain DSM 10331 / JCM 15462 / NBRC 525909 ACIFD                   1935 1935
    B Acidaminococcus fermentans (strain ATCC 25085 / DSM 20731 / VR4). 591001 ACIFV                   2016 2016
    B Acidovorax sp. (strain JS42). 232721 ACISJ                   4045 4045
    B Actinosynnema mirum (strain ATCC 29888 / DSM 43827 / NBRC 14064 / IMRU 446462 ACTMD                   6912 6912
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 5b (strain L20). 416269 ACTP2                   2004 2004
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 7 (strain AP76). 537457 ACTP7                   2113 2113
    B Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 3 (strain JL03). 434271 ACTPJ                   2026 2026
    B Actinobacillus succinogenes (strain ATCC 55618 / 130Z). 339671 ACTSZ                   2077 2077
    B Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila (strain ATCC 7966 / NCIB 9240). 380703 AERHH                   4121 4121
    B Aeromonas salmonicida (strain A449). 382245 AERS4                   4303 4327
    B Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans serotype C (strain D11S-1) 668336 AGGAD                   2129 2126
    B Aggregatibacter aphrophilus (strain NJ8700) (Haemophilus aphrophilus). 634176 AGGAN                   2224 2223
    B Agrobacterium radiobacter (strain K84 / ATCC BAA-868). 311403 AGRRK                   6675 6675
    B Agrobacterium vitis (strain S4 / ATCC BAA-846) (Rhizobium vitis 311402 AGRVS                   5353 5353
    B Akkermansia muciniphila (strain ATCC BAA-835). 349741 AKKM8                   2137 2137
    B Alcanivorax borkumensis (strain SK2 / ATCC 700651 / DSM 11573). 393595 ALCBS                   2752 2752
    B Alkalilimnicola ehrlichei (strain MLHE-1). 187272 ALHEH                   2862 2862
    B Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius (strain ATCC 521098 ALIAD                   3059 3059
    B Aliivibrio salmonicida (strain LFI1238) (Vibrio salmonicida (strain 316275 ALISL                   3513 3513
    B Alkaliphilus metalliredigens (strain QYMF). 293826 ALKMQ                   4467 4467
    B Alkaliphilus oremlandii (strain OhILAs) (Clostridium oremlandii 350688 ALKOO                   2828 2828
    B Allochromatium vinosum (strain ATCC 17899 / DSM 180 / NBRC 103801 / D) 572477 ALLVD                   3211 3211
    B Alteromonas macleodii (strain DSM 17117 / Deep ecotype). 314275 ALTMD                   4049 3729
    B Ammonifex degensii (strain DSM 10501 / KC4). 429009 AMMDK                   2049 2049
    B Amoebophilus asiaticus (strain 5a2). 452471 AMOA5                   1253 1253
    B Anaplasma centrale (strain Israel) (Anaplasma marginale subsp. 574556 ANACI                   919 919
    B Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans (strain 2CP-1 / ATCC BAA-258). 455488 ANAD2                   4461 4460
    B Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans (strain 2CP-C). 290397 ANADE                   4345 4345
    B Anaeromyxobacter sp. (strain Fw109-5). 404589 ANADF                   4461 4461
    B Anaplasma marginale (strain Florida). 320483 ANAMF                   939 939
    B Anaerococcus prevotii (strain ATCC 9321 / DSM 20548 / JCM 6508 / PC1) 525919 ANAPD                   1795 1795
    B Anaplasma phagocytophilum (strain HZ). 212042 ANAPZ                   1244 1243
    B Anaeromyxobacter sp. (strain K). 447217 ANASK                   4444 4444
    B Anaerocellum thermophilum (strain DSM 6725 / Z-1320). 521460 ANATD                   2652 2652
    B Anabaena variabilis (strain ATCC 29413 / PCC 7937). 240292 ANAVT                   5634 5634
    B Anoxybacillus flavithermus (strain DSM 21510 / WK1). 491915 ANOFW                   2819 2819
    B Arcobacter butzleri (strain RM4018). 367737 ARCB4                   2254 2254
    B Arthrobacter aurescens (strain TC1). 290340 ARTAT                   4564 4565
    B Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus (strain A6 / ATCC 700700 / DSM 12829 / 452863 ARTCA                   4587 4587
    B Arthrobacter sp. (strain FB24). 290399 ARTS2                   4453 4453
    B Atopobium parvulum (strain ATCC 33793 / DSM 20469 / JCM 10300 / VPI 521095 ATOPD                   1353 1353
    B Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma (strain AYWB). 322098 AYWBP                   690 686
    B Azorhizobium caulinodans (strain ATCC 43989 / DSM 5975 / ORS 571). 438753 AZOC5                   4708 4708
    B Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2. 511995 AZOPC                   847 847
    B Azospirillum sp. (strain B510). 137722 AZOS1                   6092 6092
    B Azoarcus sp. (strain BH72). 62928 AZOSB                   3981 3981
    B Azotobacter vinelandii (strain DJ / ATCC BAA-1303). 322710 AZOVD                   4990 4990
    B Bacillus amyloliquefaciens (strain FZB42). 326423 BACA2                   3692 3693
    B Bacillus anthracis (strain A0248). 592021 BACAA                   5291 5291
    B Bacillus anthracis (strain CDC 684 / NRRL 3495). 568206 BACAC                   5895 5895
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (strain Al Hakam). 412694 BACAH                   4792 4792
    B Bacillus cereus (strain AH820). 405535 BACC0                   5798 5798
    B Bacillus cereus (strain G9842). 405531 BACC2                   5844 5844
    B Bacillus cereus (strain 03BB102). 572264 BACC3                   5598 5598
    B Bacillus cereus (strain B4264). 405532 BACC4                   5384 5384
    B Bacillus cereus (strain AH187). 405534 BACC7                   5747 5747
    B Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis (strain NVH 391-98). 315749 BACCN                   3840 3840
    B Bacillus cereus (strain Q1). 361100 BACCQ                   5459 5459
    B Bacillus pumilus (strain SAFR-032). 315750 BACP2                   3675 3675
    B Bacillus pseudofirmus (strain OF4). 398511 BACPE                   4310 4310
    B Bacteroides vulgatus (strain ATCC 8482 / DSM 1447 / NCTC 11154). 435590 BACV8                   3982 3982
    B Bacillus weihenstephanensis (strain KBAB4). 315730 BACWK                   5650 5650
    B Bartonella bacilliformis (strain ATCC 35685 / KC583). 360095 BARBK                   1255 1255
    B Bartonella grahamii (strain as4aup). 634504 BARGA                   1709 1709
    B Bartonella tribocorum (strain CIP 105476 / IBS 506). 382640 BART1                   1962 1951
    B Baumannia cicadellinicola subsp. Homalodisca coagulata. 374463 BAUCH                   595 595
    B Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica (strain ATCC 9039 / DSM 1715 / NCIB 395963 BEII9                   3774 3774
    B Beutenbergia cavernae (strain ATCC BAA-8 / DSM 12333 / NBRC 16432). 471853 BEUC1                   4195 4195
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain AD011). 442563 BIFA0                   1525 1525
    B Bifidobacterium adolescentis (strain ATCC 15703 / DSM 20083). 367928 BIFAA                   1628 1629
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain BB-12). 552531 BIFAB                   1640 1640
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain DSM 10140 / JCM 10602 / 555970 BIFAS                   1565 1565
    B Bifidobacterium dentium (strain ATCC 27534 / DSM 20436 / JCM 1195 / 401473 BIFDB                   2121 2121
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain Bl-04 / DGCC2908 / RB 580050 BIFLB                   1566 1566
    B Bifidobacterium longum (strain DJO10A). 205913 BIFLD                   1980 1980
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain ATCC 15697 / DSM 20088 391904 BIFLI                   2399  
    B Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Blattella germanica (strain Bge) (Blattella 331104 BLASB                   586 586
    B Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Periplaneta americana (strain BPLAN) 600809 BLASP                   582 581
    B Bordetella avium (strain 197N). 360910 BORA1                   3372 3037
    B Borrelia afzelii (strain PKo). 390236 BORAP                   1262 1688
    B Borrelia burgdorferi (strain ZS7). 445985 BORBZ                   1223 1223
    B Borrelia duttonii (strain Ly). 412419 BORDL                   1287 1282
    B Borrelia hermsii (strain DAH). 314723 BORHD                   819 817
    B Bordetella petrii (strain ATCC BAA-461 / DSM 12804 / CCUG 43448). 340100 BORPD                   4912 4912
    B Borrelia recurrentis (strain A1). 412418 BORRA                   977 977
    B Borrelia turicatae (strain 91E135). 314724 BORT9                   818 818
    B Brachybacterium faecium (strain ATCC 43885 / DSM 4810 / NCIB 9860). 446465 BRAFD                   3062 3062
    B Brachyspira hyodysenteriae (strain ATCC 49526 / WA1). 565034 BRAHW                   2642 2632
    B Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain BTAi1 / ATCC BAA-1182). 288000 BRASB                   7567 7567
    B Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain ORS278). 114615 BRASO                   6701 6700
    B Brevibacillus brevis (strain 47 / JCM 6285 / NBRC 100599). 358681 BREBN                   5887 5887
    B Brucella abortus (strain S19). 430066 BRUA1                   2993 2993
    B Brucella abortus (strain 2308). 359391 BRUA2                   3022 3022
    B Brucella canis (strain ATCC 23365 / NCTC 10854). 483179 BRUC2                   3238 3237
    B Brucella melitensis biotype 2 (strain ATCC 23457). 546272 BRUMB                   3125 3124
    B Brucella microti (strain CCM 4915). 568815 BRUMC                   3270 3270
    B Brucella ovis (strain ATCC 25840 / 63/290 / NCTC 10512). 444178 BRUO2                   2820 2820
    B Brucella suis (strain ATCC 23445 / NCTC 10510). 470137 BRUSI                   3214 3213
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5A). 563178 BUCA5                   555 555
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain Tuc7). 561501 BUCAT                   553 553
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Cinara cedri. 372461 BUCCC                   362 362
    B Burkholderia ambifaria (strain MC40-6). 398577 BURA4                   6690 6690
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain AU 1054). 331271 BURCA                   6450 6450
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain MC0-3). 406425 BURCC                   6986 6986
    B Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain HI2424). 331272 BURCH                   6898 6898
    B Burkholderia cepacia (strain J2315 / LMG 16656) (Burkholderia 216591 BURCJ                   6993 6990
    B Burkholderia ambifaria (strain ATCC BAA-244 / AMMD) (Burkholderia 339670 BURCM                   6600 6600
    B Burkholderia glumae (strain BGR1). 626418 BURGB                   5660 5660
    B Burkholderia multivorans (strain ATCC 17616 / 249). 395019 BURM1                   6189 7212
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10247). 320389 BURM7                   5182 5182
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10229). 412022 BURM9                   4952 4943
    B Burkholderia mallei (strain SAVP1). 320388 BURMS                   4981 4981
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1106a). 357348 BURP0                   7145 7145
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1710b). 320372 BURP1                   6329 6329
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 668). 320373 BURP6                   7102 7102
    B Burkholderia phymatum (strain DSM 17167 / STM815). 391038 BURP8                   7461 7461
    B Burkholderia phytofirmans (strain DSM 17436 / PsJN). 398527 BURPP                   7197 7197
    B Burkholderia sp. (strain 383) (Burkholderia cepacia (strain ATCC 17760 269483 BURS3                   7715 7715
    B Burkholderia thailandensis (strain E264 / ATCC 700388 / DSM 13276 / 271848 BURTA                   5561 5560
    B Burkholderia vietnamiensis (strain G4 / LMG 22486) (Burkholderia 269482 BURVG                   7409 7409
    B Burkholderia xenovorans (strain LB400). 266265 BURXL                   8591 8591
    B Caldivirga maquilingensis (strain DSMZ 13496 / IC-167). 397948 CALMQ                   1962 1962
    B Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus (strain ATCC 43494 / DSM 8903). 351627 CALS8                   2625 2629
    B Campylobacter concisus (strain 13826). 360104 CAMC1                   2063 2063
    B Campylobacter curvus (strain 525.92). 360105 CAMC5                   1928 1928
    B Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus (strain 82-40). 360106 CAMFF                   1715 1715
    B Campylobacter hominis (strain ATCC BAA-381 / LMG 19568 / NCTC 13146 / 360107 CAMHC                   1687 1687
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:6 (strain 81116 / NCTC 407148 CAMJ8                   1622 1622
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei (strain ATCC BAA-1458 / RM4099 / 360109 CAMJD                   1712 1712
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain IA3902). 567106 CAMJI                   1665 1665
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:23/36 (strain 81-176). 354242 CAMJJ                   1748 1748
    B Campylobacter lari (strain RM2100 / D67 / ATCC BAA-1060). 306263 CAMLR                   1545 1544
    B Capnocytophaga ochracea (strain ATCC 27872 / DSM 7271 / JCM 12966 / 521097 CAPOD                   2171 2171
    B Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans (strain Z-2901 / DSM 6008). 246194 CARHZ                   2615 2615
    B Carsonella ruddii (strain PV). 387662 CARRP                   182 182
    B Catenulispora acidiphila (strain DSM 44928 / NRRL B-24433 / NBRC 479433 CATAD                   8909 8909
    B Caulobacter crescentus (strain NA1000 / CB15N). 565050 CAUCN                   3852 3852
    B Caulobacter sp. (strain K31). 366602 CAUSK                   5373 5373
    B Cellvibrio japonicus (strain Ueda107) (Pseudomonas fluorescens subsp. 498211 CELJU                   3712 3711
    B Chitinophaga pinensis (strain ATCC 43595 / DSM 2588 / NCIB 11800 / UQM 485918 CHIPD                   7179 7179
    B Chloroflexus aurantiacus (strain ATCC 29366 / DSM 635 / J-10-fl). 324602 CHLAA                   3850 3850
    B Chloroflexus aggregans (strain MD-66 / DSM 9485). 326427 CHLAD                   3725 3725
    B Chlorobium chlorochromatii (strain CaD3). 340177 CHLCH                   1991 1986
    B Chlamydophila felis (strain Fe/C-56). 264202 CHLFF                   1013 1013
    B Chlorobium limicola (strain DSM 245 / NBRC 103803). 290315 CHLL2                   2419 2419
    B Chlorobaculum parvum (strain NCIB 8327) (Chlorobium vibrioforme subsp. 517417 CHLP8                   2044 2044
    B Chlorobium phaeobacteroides (strain BS1). 331678 CHLPB                   2434 2434
    B Chlorobium phaeobacteroides (strain DSM 266). 290317 CHLPD                   2579 2579
    B Chlamydophila pneumoniae (strain LPCoLN). 406984 CHLPP                   1105 1105
    B Chloroflexus aurantiacus (strain ATCC 29364 / DSM 637 / Y-400-fl). 480224 CHLSY                   4153 4153
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2/434/Bu / ATCC VR-902B). 471472 CHLT2                   884 882
    B Chloroherpeton thalassium (strain ATCC 35110 / GB-78). 517418 CHLT3                   2708 2708
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain A/HAR-13 / ATCC VR-571B). 315277 CHLTA                   917 917
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2b/UCH-1/proctitis). 471473 CHLTB                   883 883
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain B/Jali20/OT). 580049 CHLTJ                   883 883
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain Sweden2). 634464 CHLTS                   882 882
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain B/TZ1A828/OT). 672161 CHLTZ                   888 888
    B Chromohalobacter salexigens (strain DSM 3043 / ATCC BAA-138 / NCIMB 290398 CHRSD                   3298 3298
    B Citrobacter koseri (strain ATCC BAA-895 / CDC 4225-83 / SGSC4696). 290338 CITK8                   5019 5019
    B Citrobacter rodentium (strain ICC168) (Citrobacter freundii biotype 637910 CITRI                   4792 4792
    B Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (strain NCPPB 382). 443906 CLAM3                   3078 3078
    B Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (strain ATCC 33113 / JCM 31964 CLAMS                   3057 3058
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain ATCC 19397 / Type A). 441770 CLOB1                   3546 3546
    B Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 (strain UPII9-5). 699246 CLOB3                   1526 1566
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain 657 / Type Ba4). 515621 CLOB6                   3977 3977
    B Clostridium beijerinckii (strain ATCC 51743 / NCIMB 8052) (Clostridium 290402 CLOB8                   5003 5003
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Alaska E43 / Type E3). 508767 CLOBA                   3254 3254
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Eklund 17B / Type B). 508765 CLOBB                   3473 3473
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A). 441771 CLOBH                   3590 3235
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Kyoto / Type A2). 536232 CLOBJ                   3860 3860
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Okra / Type B1). 498213 CLOBK                   3844 3844
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Langeland / NCTC 10281 / Type F). 441772 CLOBL                   3653 3653
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain Loch Maree / Type A3). 498214 CLOBM                   3981 3981
    B Clostridium cellulolyticum (strain ATCC 35319 / DSM 5812 / JCM 6584 / 394503 CLOCE                   3287 3287
    B Clostridium difficile (strain 630). 272563 CLOD6                   3712 3767
    B Clostridium difficile (strain CD196). 645462 CLODC                   3453 3453
    B Clostridium difficile (strain R20291). 645463 CLODR                   3505 3505
    B Clostridium kluyveri (strain NBRC 12016). 583346 CLOK1                   3496 3496
    B Clostridium novyi (strain NT). 386415 CLONN                   2305 2305
    B Clostridium perfringens (strain ATCC 13124 / NCTC 8237 / Type A). 195103 CLOP1                   2873 2873
    B Clostridium phytofermentans (strain ATCC 700394 / DSM 18823 / ISDg). 357809 CLOPH                   3891 3891
    B Clostridium perfringens (strain SM101 / Type A). 289380 CLOPS                   2558 2558
    B Clostridium thermocellum (strain ATCC 27405 / DSM 1237). 203119 CLOTH                   3102 3105
    B Conexibacter woesei (strain DSM 14684 / JCM 11494 / NBRC 100937 / 469383 CONWI                   5912 5912
    B Coprothermobacter proteolyticus (strain ATCC 35245 / DSM 5265 / BT). 309798 COPPD                   1481 1481
    B Corynebacterium aurimucosum (strain ATCC 700975 / DSM 44827 / CN-1) 548476 CORA7                   2508 2508
    B Corynebacterium glutamicum (strain R). 340322 CORGB                   3078 3078
    B Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii (strain DSM 44385 / CCUG 35717). 645127 CORK4                   2018 2018
    B Corynebacterium urealyticum (strain ATCC 43042 / DSM 7109). 504474 CORU7                   2011 2011
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuK_Q154) (Coxiella burnetii (strain 434924 COXB1                   1915 1915
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuG_Q212) (Coxiella burnetii (strain 434923 COXB2                   1831 1831
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain Dugway 5J108-111). 434922 COXBN                   2029 2029
    B Coxiella burnetii (strain RSA 331 / Henzerling II). 360115 COXBR                   1891 1891
    B Cronobacter turicensis (strain DSM 18703 / LMG 23827 / z3032). 413502 CROTZ                   4455 4452
    B Cryptobacterium curtum (strain ATCC 700683 / DSM 15641 / 12-3). 469378 CRYCD                   1355 1355
    B Cupriavidus taiwanensis (strain R1 / LMG 19424) (Ralstonia taiwanensis 164546 CUPTR                   5838 5838
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain ATCC 51142). 43989 CYAA5                   5239 5239
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 8802) (Synechococcus sp. (strain RF-2)). 395962 CYAP0                   4405 4405
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 7425 / ATCC 29141). 395961 CYAP4                   5232 5232
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 7424) (Synechococcus sp. (strain ATCC 65393 CYAP7                   5656 5656
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 8801) (Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 8801 / 41431 CYAP8                   4335 4335
    B Cytophaga hutchinsonii (strain ATCC 33406 / NCIMB 9469). 269798 CYTH3                   3771 3771
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain BAV1). 216389 DEHSB                   1355 1355
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain GT). 633145 DEHSG                   1378 1378
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain VS). 311424 DEHSV                   1426 1426
    B Deinococcus deserti (strain VCD115 / DSM 17065 / LMG 22923). 546414 DEIDV                   3446 3452
    B Deinococcus geothermalis (strain DSM 11300). 319795 DEIGD                   2813 2813
    B Delftia acidovorans (strain DSM 14801 / SPH-1). 398578 DELAS                   5968 5968
    B Denitrovibrio acetiphilus (strain DSM 12809 / N2460). 522772 DENA2                   2901 2901
    B Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans (strain AK-01). 439235 DESAA                   5195 5198
    B Desulfovibrio salexigens (strain ATCC 14822 / DSM 2638 / NCIB 8403 / 526222 DESAD                   3807 3807
    B Desulfobacterium autotrophicum (strain ATCC 43914 / DSM 3382 / HRM2). 177437 DESAH                   4782 4782
    B Desulforudis audaxviator (strain MP104C). 477974 DESAP                   2136 2136
    B Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans (strain ATCC 49208 / DSM 771 / VKM 485916 DESAS                   4016 4016
    B Desulfomicrobium baculatum (strain DSM 4028 / VKM B-1378) 525897 DESBD                   3421 3421
    B Desulfovibrio desulfuricans (strain ATCC 27774 / DSM 6949). 525146 DESDA                   2345 2345
    B Desulfovibrio desulfuricans (strain G20). 207559 DESDG                   3733 3220
    B Desulfitobacterium hafniense (strain DCB-2 / DSM 10664). 272564 DESHD                   4852 4852
    B Desulfitobacterium hafniense (strain Y51). 138119 DESHY                   5014 5014
    B Desulfovibrio magneticus (strain ATCC 700980 / DSM 13731 / RS-1). 573370 DESMR                   4664 4663
    B Desulfococcus oleovorans (strain DSM 6200 / Hxd3). 96561 DESOH                   3255 3255
    B Desulfohalobium retbaense (strain DSM 5692). 485915 DESRD                   2455 2455
    B Desulfotomaculum reducens (strain MI-1). 349161 DESRM                   3220 3220
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Miyazaki F / DSM 19637). 883 DESVM                   3178 3178
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (strain DP4). 391774 DESVV                   3085 3085
    B Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech586). 590409 DICD5                   4141 4141
    B Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech703). 579405 DICDC                   3961 3961
    B Dichelobacter nodosus (strain VCS1703A). 246195 DICNV                   1273 1273
    B Dictyoglomus thermophilum (strain ATCC 35947 / DSM 3960 / H-6-12). 309799 DICT6                   1913 1913
    B Dictyoglomus turgidum (strain Z-1310 / DSM 6724). 515635 DICTD                   1743 1743
    B Dickeya zeae (strain Ech1591). 561229 DICZE                   4131 4131
    B Dinoroseobacter shibae (strain DFL 12). 398580 DINSH                   4086 4086
    B Dyadobacter fermentans (strain ATCC 700827 / DSM 18053 / NS114). 471854 DYAFD                   5703 5703
    B Escherichia coli O103:H2 (strain 12009 / EHEC). 585395 ECO10                   4964 4964
    B Escherichia coli O111:H- (strain 11128 / EHEC). 585396 ECO1A                   5238 5238
    B Escherichia coli O139:H28 (strain E24377A / ETEC). 331111 ECO24                   4915 4915
    B Escherichia coli O26:H11 (strain 11368 / EHEC). 573235 ECO26                   5326 5326
    B Escherichia coli O127:H6 (strain E2348/69 / EPEC). 574521 ECO27                   4594 4594
    B Escherichia coli O44:H18 (strain 042 / EAEC). 216592 ECO44                   4884 4884
    B Escherichia coli O45:K1 (strain S88 / ExPEC). 585035 ECO45                   4805 4804
    B Escherichia coli (strain 55989 / EAEC). 585055 ECO55                   4797 4797
    B Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain EC4115 / EHEC). 444450 ECO5E                   5279 5279
    B Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain TW14359 / EHEC). 544404 ECO5T                   5255 5255
    B Escherichia coli O7:K1 (strain IAI39 / ExPEC). 585057 ECO7I                   4554 4554
    B Escherichia coli O81 (strain ED1a). 585397 ECO81                   4940 4937
    B Escherichia coli O8 (strain IAI1). 585034 ECO8A                   4331 4330
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21). 511693 ECOBB                   4021  
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21-DE3). 469008 ECOBD                   4156 4842
    B Escherichia coli (strain B / REL606). 413997 ECOBR                   4143 4142
    B Escherichia coli (strain K12 / MC4100 / BW2952). 595496 ECOBW                   4042 4042
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 33849 / DSM 4235 / NCIB 12045 / K12 / 536056 ECOD1                   4124 4124
    B Escherichia coli (strain K12 / DH10B). 316385 ECODH                   3990 3990
    B Escherichia coli O9:H4 (strain HS). 331112 ECOHS                   4310 4308
    B Escherichia coli O1:K1 / APEC. 405955 ECOK1                   4870 4870
    B Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 (strain 536 / UPEC). 362663 ECOL5                   4605 4605
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 8739 / DSM 1576 / Crooks). 481805 ECOLC                   4173 4173
    B Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 (strain UMN026 / ExPEC). 585056 ECOLU                   4977 4975
    B Escherichia coli O150:H5 (strain SE15). 431946 ECOS5                   4461 4461
    B Escherichia coli (strain SE11). 409438 ECOSE                   4983 4979
    B Escherichia coli (strain SMS-3-5 / SECEC). 439855 ECOSM                   4877 4876
    B Escherichia coli (strain UTI89 / UPEC). 364106 ECOUT                   5193 5192
    B Edwardsiella ictaluri (strain 93-146). 634503 EDWI9                   3725 3725
    B Edwardsiella tarda (strain EIB202). 498217 EDWTE                   3568 3568
    B Eggerthella lenta (strain ATCC 25559 / DSM 2243 / JCM 9979 / NCTC 479437 EGGLE                   3054 3054
    B Ehrlichia chaffeensis (strain Arkansas). 205920 EHRCR                   1099 1100
    B Elusimicrobium minutum (strain Pei191). 445932 ELUMP                   1528 1528
    B Enterobacter sp. (strain 638). 399742 ENT38                   4236 4236
    B Enterobacter sakazakii (strain ATCC BAA-894). 290339 ENTS8                   4421  
    B Erwinia pyrifoliae (strain DSM 12163 / CIP 106111 / Ep16/96). 644651 ERWP6                   3938 3938
    B Erwinia tasmaniensis (strain DSM 17950 / Et1/99). 338565 ERWT9                   3618 3618
    B Erythrobacter litoralis (strain HTCC2594). 314225 ERYLH                   2999 2999
    B Escherichia fergusonii (strain ATCC 35469 / DSM 13698 / CDC 0568-73). 585054 ESCF3                   4312 4309
    B Eubacterium eligens (strain ATCC 27750 / VPI C15-48). 515620 EUBE2                   2761 2761
    B Eubacterium rectale (strain ATCC 33656 / VPI 0990). 515619 EUBR3                   3545 3545
    B Exiguobacterium sibiricum (strain DSM 17290 / JCM 13490 / 255-15). 262543 EXIS2                   3005 3005
    B Exiguobacterium sp. (strain ATCC BAA-1283 / AT1b). 360911 EXISA                   3020 3020
    B Fervidobacterium nodosum (strain ATCC 35602 / DSM 5306 / Rt17-B1). 381764 FERNB                   1725 1725
    B Fibrobacter succinogenes (strain ATCC 19169 / S85). 59374 FIBSS                   3084 3796
    B Finegoldia magna (strain ATCC 29328) (Peptostreptococcus magnus). 334413 FINM2                   1813 1813
    B Flavobacteriaceae bacterium (strain 3519-10). 531844 FLAB3                   2533 2533
    B Flavobacterium johnsoniae (strain ATCC 17061 / DSM 2064 / UW101) 376686 FLAJ1                   5016 5016
    B Flavobacterium psychrophilum (strain JIP02/86 / ATCC 49511). 402612 FLAPJ                   2408 2408
    B Frankia alni (strain ACN14a). 326424 FRAAA                   6711 6710
    B Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia (strain ATCC 25017). 484022 FRAP2                   1875 1875
    B Frankia sp. (strain CcI3). 106370 FRASC                   4442 4441
    B Frankia sp. (strain EAN1pec). 298653 FRASN                   7133 7133
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain FSC 198). 393115 FRAT1                   1528 1528
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain NE061598). 510831 FRATE                   1709 1709
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain FTNF002-00 / FTA). 458234 FRATF                   1515 1515
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain LVS). 376619 FRATH                   1678 1676
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica (strain FSC147). 441952 FRATM                   1388 1388
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida (strain U112). 401614 FRATN                   1719 1719
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain OSU18). 393011 FRATO                   1510 1510
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain WY96-3418). 418136 FRATW                   1573 1573
    B Gardnerella vaginalis (strain 409-05). 553190 GARV4                   1257 1257
    B Gemmatimonas aurantiaca (strain T-27 / DSM 14586 / JCM 11422 / NBRC 379066 GEMAT                   3932 3932
    B Geobacter bemidjiensis (strain Bem / ATCC BAA-1014 / DSM 16622). 404380 GEOBB                   4009 4048
    B Geobacter lovleyi (strain ATCC BAA-1151 / DSM 17278 / SZ). 398767 GEOLS                   3644 3644
    B Geobacter metallireducens (strain GS-15 / ATCC 53774 / DSM 7210). 269799 GEOMG                   3467 3467
    B Geodermatophilus obscurus (strain ATCC 25078 / DSM 43160 / JCM 3152 / 526225 GEOOG                   4795 4795
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y412MC10). 481743 GEOS4                   6237 6237
    B Geobacter sp. (strain FRC-32). 316067 GEOSF                   3797 3797
    B Geobacter sp. (strain M21). 443144 GEOSM                   4068 4068
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain WCH70). 471223 GEOSW                   3048 3048
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y412MC61). 544556 GEOSY                   3414 3414
    B Geobacillus thermodenitrificans (strain NG80-2). 420246 GEOTN                   3424 3424
    B Geobacter uraniireducens (strain Rf4) (Geobacter uraniumreducens). 351605 GEOUR                   4255 4255
    B Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus (strain ATCC 49037 / DSM 5601 / 272568 GLUDA                   3788 3838
    B Gordonia bronchialis (strain ATCC 25592 / DSM 43247 / JCM 3198 / NCTC 526226 GORB4                   4548 4548
    B Granulibacter bethesdensis (strain ATCC BAA-1260 / CGDNIH1). 391165 GRABC                   2435 2429
    B Gramella forsetii (strain KT0803). 411154 GRAFK                   3554 3552
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittEE). 374930 HAEIE                   1615 1615
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittGG). 374931 HAEIG                   1662 1662
    B Haemophilus parasuis serovar 5 (strain SH0165). 557723 HAEPS                   1992 2002
    B Haemophilus somnus (strain 129Pt) (Histophilus somni (strain 129Pt)). 205914 HAES1                   1793 1793
    B Haemophilus somnus (strain 2336) (Histophilus somni (strain 2336)). 228400 HAES2                   1971 1971
    B Hahella chejuensis (strain KCTC 2396). 349521 HAHCH                   6752 6751
    B Halorhodospira halophila (strain DSM 244 / SL1) (Ectothiorhodospira 349124 HALHL                   2406 2406
    B Halothiobacillus neapolitanus (strain ATCC 23641 / c2) (Thiobacillus 555778 HALNC                   2353 2353
    B Haliangium ochraceum (strain DSM 14365 / JCM 11303 / SMP-2). 502025 HALO1                   6684 6684
    B Halothermothrix orenii (strain H 168 / OCM 544 / DSM 9562). 373903 HALOH                   2324 2324
    B Halobacterium salinarum (strain ATCC 29341 / DSM 671 / R1). 478009 HALS3                   2615 2615
    B Haloquadratum walsbyi (strain DSM 16790). 362976 HALWD                   2645 2644
    B Hamiltonella defensa subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5AT). 572265 HAMD5                   2045 2045
    B Helicobacter acinonychis (strain Sheeba). 382638 HELAH                   1596 1596
    B Heliobacterium modesticaldum (strain ATCC 51547 / Ice1). 498761 HELMI                   2923 2922
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 51). 290847 HELP1                   1412 1412
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain P12). 570508 HELP2                   1572 1572
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 52). 684950 HELP5                   1403 1403
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain B38). 592205 HELPB                   1369 1369
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain G27). 563041 HELPG                   1501 1501
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain HPAG1). 357544 HELPH                   1541 1541
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Shi470). 512562 HELPS                   1564 1564
    B Herpetosiphon aurantiacus (strain ATCC 23779 / DSM 785). 316274 HERA2                   5254 5254
    B Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans. 204773 HERAR                   3274 3274
    B Hirschia baltica (strain ATCC 49814 / DSM 5838 / IFAM 1418). 582402 HIRBI                   3187 3187
    B Hydrogenobaculum sp. (strain Y04AAS1). 380749 HYDS0                   1626 1626
    B Hydrogenobacter thermophilus (strain DSM 6534 / IAM 12695 / TK-6). 608538 HYDTT                   1892 2039
    B Hyperthermus butylicus (strain DSM 5456 / JCM 9403). 415426 HYPBU                   1602 1602
    B Hyphomonas neptunium (strain ATCC 15444). 228405 HYPNA                   3499 3499
    B Janthinobacterium sp. (strain Marseille) (Minibacterium massiliensis). 375286 JANMA                   3695 3695
    B Jannaschia sp. (strain CCS1). 290400 JANSC                   4271 4271
    B Jonesia denitrificans (strain ATCC 14870 / DSM 20603 / CIP 55134) 471856 JONDD                   2495 2495
    B Kangiella koreensis (strain DSM 16069 / KCTC 12182 / SW-125). 523791 KANKD                   2630 2630
    B Kineococcus radiotolerans (strain ATCC BAA-149 / DSM 14245 / 266940 KINRD                   4674 4674
    B Klebsiella pneumoniae (strain 342). 507522 KLEP3                   5738 5738
    B Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700721 / MGH 272620 KLEP7                   5126 5126
    B Kocuria rhizophila (strain ATCC 9341 / DSM 348 / NBRC 103217 / 378753 KOCRD                   2352 2352
    B Kosmotoga olearia (strain TBF 19.5.1). 521045 KOSOT                   2087 2087
    B Kribbella flavida (strain DSM 17836 / JCM 10339 / NBRC 14399). 479435 KRIFD                   6940 6940
    B Kytococcus sedentarius (strain ATCC 14392 / DSM 20547 / CCM 314 / 541) 478801 KYTSD                   2531 2531
    B Lactobacillus brevis (strain ATCC 367 / JCM 1170). 387344 LACBA                   2201 2201
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain ATCC 334). 321967 LACC3                   2708 2708
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain BL23). 543734 LACCB                   2999 2999
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ATCC 11842 / DSM 390333 LACDA                   1519 1519
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ATCC BAA-365). 321956 LACDB                   1682 1682
    B Lactobacillus fermentum (strain IFO 3956 / LMG 18251). 334390 LACF3                   1818 1818
    B Lactobacillus gasseri (strain ATCC 33323 / DSM 20243). 324831 LACGA                   1694 1694
    B Lactobacillus helveticus (strain DPC 4571). 405566 LACH4                   1580 1580
    B Lactobacillus johnsonii (strain FI9785). 633699 LACJF                   1726 1726
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain KF147). 684738 LACLK                   2458 2458
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain MG1363). 416870 LACLM                   2383 2383
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain SK11). 272622 LACLS                   2442 2442
    B Lactobacillus plantarum (strain JDM1). 644042 LACPJ                   2948 2948
    B Lactobacillus reuteri (strain DSM 20016). 557436 LACRD                   1865 1865
    B Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain ATCC 53103 / GG). 568703 LACRG                   2877 3237
    B Lactobacillus reuteri (strain JCM 1112). 557433 LACRJ                   1792 1792
    B Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain Lc 705). 568704 LACRL                   2952 2952
    B Lactobacillus salivarius subsp. salivarius (strain UCC118). 362948 LACS1                   1998 1998
    B Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei (strain 23K). 314315 LACSS                   1872 1872
    B Laribacter hongkongensis (strain HLHK9). 557598 LARHH                   3208 3208
    B Lawsonia intracellularis (strain PHE/MN1-00). 363253 LAWIP                   1342 1326
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Corby). 400673 LEGPC                   3202 3202
    B Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / Ames). 355278 LEPBA                   3595 3595
    B Leptotrichia buccalis (strain ATCC 14201 / DSM 1135 / JCM 12969 / NCTC 523794 LEPBD                   2218 2218
    B Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain JB197). 355277 LEPBJ                   2829 2829
    B Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain L550). 355276 LEPBL                   2872 2872
    B Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / ATCC 23582 / 456481 LEPBP                   3723 3723
    B Leptothrix cholodnii (strain ATCC 51168 / LMG 8142 / SP-6) (Leptothrix 395495 LEPCP                   4343 4343
    B Leuconostoc citreum (strain KM20). 349519 LEUCK                   1812 1812
    B Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides (strain ATCC 8293 / 203120 LEUMM                   2002 2002
    B Liberibacter asiaticus (strain psy62). 537021 LIBAP                   1102 1102
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5578). 653938 LISM1                   3082 3082
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5923). 637381 LISM2                   2961 2961
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain Clip81459). 634178 LISMC                   2765 2763
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain HCC23). 552536 LISMH                   2972 2972
    B Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b (strain ATCC 35897 / DSM 20650 / 386043 LISW6                   2769 2769
    B Lysinibacillus sphaericus (strain C3-41). 444177 LYSSC                   4750 4750
    B Macrococcus caseolyticus (strain JCSC5402). 458233 MACCJ                   2059 2059
    B Magnetospirillum magneticum (strain AMB-1 / ATCC 700264). 342108 MAGSA                   4514 4514
    B Magnetococcus sp. (strain MC-1). 156889 MAGSM                   3594 3594
    B Marinobacter aquaeolei (strain ATCC 700491 / DSM 11845 / VT8) 351348 MARAV                   4170 4170
    B Maricaulis maris (strain MCS10). 394221 MARMM                   3060 3060
    B Marinomonas sp. (strain MWYL1). 400668 MARMS                   4416 4416
    B Meiothermus ruber (strain ATCC 35948 / DSM 1279 / VKM B-1258 / 21) 504728 MEIRD                   2993 2993
    B Mesorhizobium sp. (strain BNC1). 266779 MESSB                   4530 4530
    B Methylobacterium chloromethanicum (strain CM4 / NCIMB 13688). 440085 METC4                   5491 5491
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain ATCC 14718 / DSM 1338 / AM1). 272630 METEA                   6233 6233
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain DSM 5838 / DM4) (Methylobacterium 661410 METED                   5705 5705
    B Methylobacterium extorquens (strain PA1). 419610 METEP                   4822 4822
    B Methylobacillus flagellatus (strain KT / ATCC 51484 / DSM 6875). 265072 METFK                   2609 2609
    B Methanospirillum hungatei (strain JF-1 / DSM 864). 323259 METHJ                   3095 3087
    B Methylacidiphilum infernorum (isolate V4) (Methylokorus infernorum 481448 METI4                   2470 2470
    B Methanoculleus marisnigri (strain ATCC 35101 / DSM 1498 / JR1). 368407 METMJ                   2476 2476
    B Methylotenera mobilis (strain JLW8 / ATCC BAA-1282 / DSM 17540). 583345 METML                   2334 2334
    B Methylobacterium nodulans (strain ORS2060 / LMG 21967). 460265 METNO                   8128 8128
    B Methylobacterium populi (strain ATCC BAA-705 / NCIMB 13946 / BJ001). 441620 METPB                   5325 5325
    B Methylibium petroleiphilum (strain PM1). 420662 METPP                   4359 4359
    B Methylobacterium radiotolerans (strain ATCC 27329 / DSM 1819 / JCM 426355 METRJ                   6388 6388
    B Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (strain ATCC 35063 / DSM 1093 / JCM 634498 METRM                   2209 2209
    B Methylobacterium sp. (strain 4-46). 426117 METS4                   6647 6647
    B Methylocella silvestris (strain BL2 / DSM 15510 / NCIMB 13906). 395965 METSB                   3816 3816
    B Methylovorus sp. (strain SIP3-4) (Methylotenera sp. (strain SIP3-4)). 582744 METSD                   2907 2907
    B Methanosphaera stadtmanae (strain DSM 3091). 339860 METST                   1533 1533
    B Methanosaeta thermophila (strain DSM 6194 / PT) (Methanothrix 349307 METTP                   1673 1673
    B Microcystis aeruginosa (strain NIES-843). 449447 MICAN                   5981 5981
    B Micrococcus luteus (strain ATCC 4698 / IFO 3333 / NCTC 2665). 465515 MICLC                   2207 2207
    B Moorella thermoacetica (strain ATCC 39073). 264732 MOOTA                   2451 2451
    B Mycobacterium avium (strain 104). 243243 MYCA1                   5040 5040
    B Mycoplasma arthritidis (strain 158L3-1). 243272 MYCA5                   631 631
    B Mycobacterium abscessus (strain ATCC 19977 / DSM 44196). 561007 MYCA9                   4940 4940
    B Mycoplasma agalactiae (strain PG2). 347257 MYCAP                   725 725
    B Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Pasteur 1173P2). 410289 MYCBP                   3891 3891
    B Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Tokyo 172 / ATCC 35737 / TMC 1019). 561275 MYCBT                   3906 3906
    B Mycoplasma conjunctivae (strain ATCC 25834 / HRC/581 / NCTC 10147). 572263 MYCCR                   695 695
    B Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum (strain California kid / ATCC 340047 MYCCT                   812 812
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain F). 708616 MYCGF                   740 740
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain R(high / passage 156)). 710128 MYCGH                   763 763
    B Mycobacterium gilvum (strain PYR-GCK) (Mycobacterium flavescens 350054 MYCGI                   5499 5499
    B Mycoplasma hominis (strain ATCC 23114 / IFO 14850 / NCTC 10111 / 347256 MYCHP                   529 529
    B Mycobacterium leprae (strain Br4923). 561304 MYCLB                   1599 1597
    B Mycobacterium marinum (strain ATCC BAA-535 / M). 216594 MYCMM                   5418 5418
    B Mycobacterium smegmatis (strain ATCC 700084 / mc(2)155). 246196 MYCS2                   6597 6601
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain JLS). 164757 MYCSJ                   5695 5695
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain KMS). 189918 MYCSK                   5893 5893
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain MCS). 164756 MYCSS                   5588 5589
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 25177 / H37Ra). 419947 MYCTA                   3990 3990
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain F11). 336982 MYCTF                   3905 3905
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain KZN 1435 / MDR). 478434 MYCTK                   4024 4024
    B Mycobacterium ulcerans (strain Agy99). 362242 MYCUA                   4206 4206
    B Mycobacterium vanbaalenii (strain DSM 7251 / PYR-1). 350058 MYCVP                   5902 5902
    B Myxococcus xanthus (strain DK 1622). 246197 MYXXD                   7314 7314
    B Nakamurella multipartita (strain ATCC 700099 / DSM 44233 / JCM 9543 / 479431 NAKMY                   5123 5123
    B Natranaerobius thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-1301 / DSM 18059 / 457570 NATTJ                   2847 2847
    B Nautilia profundicola (strain ATCC BAA-1463 / DSM 18972 / AmH). 598659 NAUPA                   1730 1730
    B Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain NCCP11945). 521006 NEIG2                   2595 2595
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 053442). 374833 NEIM0                   1998 1998
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 8013). 604162 NEIM8                   1894 1894
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C / serotype 2a (strain ATCC 700532 / 272831 NEIMF                   1865 1865
    B Neisseria meningitidis (strain alpha14). 662598 NEIML                   1863 1863
    B Neorickettsia risticii (strain Illinois). 434131 NEORI                   898 898
    B Neorickettsia sennetsu (strain Miyayama). 222891 NEOSM                   932 932
    B Nitrosomonas eutropha (strain C91). 335283 NITEC                   2473 2473
    B Nitrobacter hamburgensis (strain X14 / DSM 10229). 323097 NITHX                   4243 4243
    B Nitrosospira multiformis (strain ATCC 25196 / NCIMB 11849). 323848 NITMU                   2732 2732
    B Nitratiruptor sp. (strain SB155-2). 387092 NITSB                   1843 1843
    B Nocardioides sp. (strain BAA-499 / JS614). 196162 NOCSJ                   4888 4888
    B Nostoc punctiforme (strain ATCC 29133 / PCC 73102). 63737 NOSP7                   6573 6573
    B Novosphingobium aromaticivorans (strain DSM 12444). 279238 NOVAD                   3917 3917
    B Ochrobactrum anthropi (strain ATCC 49188 / DSM 6882 / NCTC 12168). 439375 OCHA4                   4757 4757
    B Oenococcus oeni (strain BAA-331 / PSU-1). 203123 OENOB                   1682 1682
    B Oligotropha carboxidovorans (strain ATCC 49405 / DSM 1227 / OM5). 504832 OLICO                   3846 4643
    B Opitutus terrae (strain DSM 11246 / PB90-1). 452637 OPITP                   4588 4588
    B Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Boryong) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi). 357244 ORITB                   966 963
    B Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Ikeda) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi). 334380 ORITI                   1652 1648
    B Paenibacillus sp. (strain JDR-2). 324057 PAESJ                   6210 6210
    B Parabacteroides distasonis (strain ATCC 8503 / DSM 20701 / NCTC 435591 PARD8                   3831 3830
    B Paracoccus denitrificans (strain Pd 1222). 318586 PARDP                   5019 5019
    B Parvibaculum lavamentivorans (strain DS-1 / DSM 13023 / NCIMB 13966). 402881 PARL1                   3580 3580
    B Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum (strain PC1). 561230 PECCP                   4245 4245
    B Pectobacterium wasabiae (strain WPP163). 561231 PECWW                   4431 4431
    B Pedobacter heparinus (strain ATCC 13125 / DSM 2366 / NCIB 9290). 485917 PEDHD                   4249 4249
    B Pediococcus pentosaceus (strain ATCC 25745 / 183-1w). 278197 PEDPA                   1755 1755
    B Pelodictyon luteolum (strain DSM 273) (Chlorobium luteolum (strain DSM 319225 PELLD                   2078 2075
    B Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme (strain DSM 5477 / BU-1). 324925 PELPB                   2685 2685
    B Pelobacter propionicus (strain DSM 2379). 338966 PELPD                   3694 3694
    B Pelotomaculum thermopropionicum (strain DSM 13744 / JCM 10971 / SI). 370438 PELTS                   2884 2884
    B Persephonella marina (strain DSM 14350 / EX-H1). 123214 PERMH                   2048 2048
    B Petrotoga mobilis (strain DSM 10674 / SJ95). 403833 PETMO                   1890 1890
    B Phenylobacterium zucineum (strain HLK1). 450851 PHEZH                   3838 3838
    B Photorhabdus asymbiotica subsp. asymbiotica (strain ATCC 43949 / 553480 PHOAA                   4350 4312
    B Phytoplasma australiense. 59748 PHYAS                   633 632
    B Phytoplasma mali (strain AT). 482235 PHYMT                   447 447
    B Pirellula staleyi (strain ATCC 27377 / DSM 6068 / ICPB 4128) (Pirella 530564 PIRSD                   4711 4711
    B Polaromonas naphthalenivorans (strain CJ2). 365044 POLNA                   4879 4879
    B Polynucleobacter necessarius (strain STIR1). 452638 POLNS                   1507 1507
    B Polaromonas sp. (strain JS666 / ATCC BAA-500). 296591 POLSJ                   5437 5437
    B Polynucleobacter sp. (strain QLW-P1DMWA-1). 312153 POLSQ                   2074 2074
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain ATCC 33277 / DSM 20709 / JCM 12257). 431947 PORG3                   2022 2022
    B Prosthecochloris aestuarii (strain DSM 271 / SK 413). 290512 PROA2                   2319 2319
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9301). 167546 PROM0                   1906 1906
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain NATL1A). 167555 PROM1                   2173 2173
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9215). 93060 PROM2                   1984 1984
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9303). 59922 PROM3                   2985 2985
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9211). 93059 PROM4                   1855 1854
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9515). 167542 PROM5                   1899 1899
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9312). 74546 PROM9                   1960 1960
    B Proteus mirabilis (strain HI4320). 529507 PROMH                   3661 3660
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain AS9601). 146891 PROMS                   1920 1920
    B Prosthecochloris vibrioformis (strain DSM 265) (Chlorobium vibrioforme 290318 PROVI                   1750 1750
    B Pseudoalteromonas atlantica (strain T6c / BAA-1087). 342610 PSEA6                   4271 4271
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain PA7). 381754 PSEA7                   6246 6246
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain LESB58). 557722 PSEA8                   5908 5908
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain UCBPP-PA14). 208963 PSEAB                   5886 5886
    B Pseudomonas entomophila (strain L48). 384676 PSEE4                   5126 5126
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain SBW25). 216595 PSEFS                   6388 6384
    B Pseudomonas mendocina (strain ymp). 399739 PSEMY                   4563 4563
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain F1 / ATCC 700007). 351746 PSEP1                   5245 5245
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf0-1). 205922 PSEPF                   5714 5714
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain GB-1). 76869 PSEPG                   5396 5396
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain W619). 390235 PSEPW                   5179 5179
    B Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain A1501). 379731 PSEU5                   4093 4092
    B Psychrobacter arcticus (strain DSM 17307 / 273-4). 259536 PSYA2                   2099 2099
    B Psychrobacter cryohalolentis (strain K5). 335284 PSYCK                   2451 2451
    B Psychromonas ingrahamii (strain 37). 357804 PSYIN                   3530 3530
    B Psychrobacter sp. (strain PRwf-1). 349106 PSYWF                   2339 2339
    B Pyrobaculum islandicum (strain DSM 4184 / JCM 9189). 384616 PYRIL                   1976 1976
    B Ralstonia eutropha (strain ATCC 17699 / H16 / DSM 428 / Stanier 337) 381666 RALEH                   6614  
    B Ralstonia metallidurans (strain CH34 / ATCC 43123 / DSM 2839). 266264 RALME                   6364 6364
    B Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12D). 428406 RALP1                   5315 5315
    B Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12J). 402626 RALPJ                   4890 4890
    B Renibacterium salmoninarum (strain ATCC 33209 / DSM 20767 / IFO 288705 RENSM                   3424 3421
    B Rhizobium etli (strain CIAT 652). 491916 RHIE6                   6050 6050
    B Rhizobium etli (strain CFN 42 / ATCC 51251). 347834 RHIEC                   5921 5921
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae (strain 3841). 216596 RHIL3                   7091 7083
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM1325). 395491 RHILS                   6988 6988
    B Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM2304). 395492 RHILW                   6403 6403
    B Rhizobium sp. (strain NGR234). 394 RHISN                   6274 6274
    B Rhodospirillum centenum (strain ATCC 51521 / SW). 414684 RHOCS                   3984 3984
    B Rhodococcus erythropolis (strain PR4 / NBRC 100887). 234621 RHOE4                   6424 6424
    B Rhodoferax ferrireducens (strain DSM 15236 / ATCC BAA-621 / T118). 338969 RHOFD                   4404 4401
    B Rhodothermus marinus (strain ATCC 43812 / DSM 4252 / R-10) 518766 RHOM4                   2861 2861
    B Rhodococcus opacus (strain B4). 632772 RHOOB                   8170 8170
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain HaA2). 316058 RHOP2                   4680 4680
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisA53). 316055 RHOP5                   4851 4851
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisB18). 316056 RHOPB                   4864 4864
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain BisB5). 316057 RHOPS                   4392 4392
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain TIE-1). 395960 RHOPT                   5242 5242
    B Rhodospirillum rubrum (strain ATCC 11170 / NCIB 8255). 269796 RHORT                   3839 3835
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17029 / ATH 2.4.9). 349101 RHOS1                   4112 4112
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17025 / ATH 2.4.3). 349102 RHOS5                   4208 4208
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain KD131 / KCTC 12085). 557760 RHOSK                   4542 4542
    B Rhodococcus sp. (strain RHA1). 101510 RHOSR                   9075 9075
    B Rickettsia africae (strain ESF-5). 347255 RICAE                   1041 1041
    B Rickettsia akari (strain Hartford). 293614 RICAH                   1257 1257
    B Rickettsia bellii (strain OSU 85-389). 391896 RICB8                   1443 1443
    B Rickettsia bellii (strain RML369-C). 336407 RICBR                   1400 1400
    B Rickettsia canadensis (strain McKiel). 293613 RICCK                   1091 1091
    B Rickettsia massiliae (strain Mtu5). 416276 RICM5                   969 969
    B Rickettsia peacockii (strain Rustic). 562019 RICPU                   927 927
    B Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Iowa). 452659 RICRO                   1384 1384
    B Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Sheila Smith). 392021 RICRS                   1345 1345
    B Roseiflexus castenholzii (strain DSM 13941 / HLO8). 383372 ROSCS                   4324 4324
    B Roseobacter denitrificans (strain ATCC 33942 / OCh 114) (Erythrobacter 375451 ROSDO                   4118 4118
    B Roseiflexus sp. (strain RS-1). 357808 ROSS1                   4494 4494
    B Rothia mucilaginosa (strain DY-18) (Stomatococcus mucilaginosus). 680646 ROTMD                   1991 1991
    B Rubrobacter xylanophilus (strain DSM 9941 / NBRC 16129). 266117 RUBXD                   3127 3127
    B Ruthia magnifica subsp. Calyptogena magnifica. 413404 RUTMC                   976 976
    B Saccharophagus degradans (strain 2-40 / ATCC 43961 / DSM 17024). 203122 SACD2                   3999 3999
    B Saccharopolyspora erythraea (strain NRRL 23338). 405948 SACEN                   7154 7153
    B Saccharomonospora viridis (strain ATCC 15386 / DSM 43017 / JCM 3036 / 471857 SACVD                   3828 3828
    B Salmonella agona (strain SL483). 454166 SALA4                   4593 4592
    B Salinispora arenicola (strain CNS-205). 391037 SALAI                   4848 4848
    B Salmonella arizonae (strain ATCC BAA-731 / CDC346-86 / RSK2980). 41514 SALAR                   4500 4500
    B Salmonella dublin (strain CT_02021853). 439851 SALDC                   4607 4606
    B Salmonella enteritidis PT4 (strain P125109). 550537 SALEP                   4198 4198
    B Salmonella gallinarum (strain 287/91 / NCTC 13346). 550538 SALG2                   3953 3953
    B Salmonella heidelberg (strain SL476). 454169 SALHS                   4757 4757
    B Salmonella newport (strain SL254). 423368 SALNS                   4787 4784
    B Salmonella paratyphi B (strain ATCC BAA-1250 / SPB7). 272994 SALPB                   5561 5559
    B Salmonella paratyphi C (strain RKS4594). 476213 SALPC                   4602 4601
    B Salmonella paratyphi A (strain AKU_12601). 554290 SALPK                   4275 4275
    B Salinibacter ruber (strain DSM 13855). 309807 SALRD                   2812 2812
    B Salmonella schwarzengrund (strain CVM19633). 439843 SALSV                   4604 4602
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain 14028s / SGSC 2262). 588858 SALT1                   5368 5369
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain D23580). 568708 SALTD                   4546 4546
    B Salinispora tropica (strain ATCC BAA-916 / DSM 44818 / CNB-440). 369723 SALTO                   4522 4522
    B Sanguibacter keddieii (strain ATCC 51767 / DSM 10542 / NCFB 3025 / 446469 SANKS                   3710 3710
    B Sebaldella termitidis (strain ATCC 33386 / NCTC 11300). 526218 SEBTE                   4058 4058
    B Serratia proteamaculans (strain 568). 399741 SERP5                   4930 4930
    B Shewanella amazonensis (strain ATCC BAA-1098 / SB2B). 326297 SHEAM                   3638 3638
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS223). 407976 SHEB2                   4384 4384
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS155 / ATCC BAA-1091). 325240 SHEB5                   4223 4223
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS185). 402882 SHEB8                   4367 4367
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS195). 399599 SHEB9                   4618 4618
    B Shewanella denitrificans (strain OS217 / ATCC BAA-1090 / DSM 15013). 318161 SHEDO                   3727 3727
    B Shewanella frigidimarina (strain NCIMB 400). 318167 SHEFN                   3990 3990
    B Shewanella halifaxensis (strain HAW-EB4). 458817 SHEHH                   4276 4276
    B Shewanella loihica (strain ATCC BAA-1088 / PV-4). 323850 SHELP                   3855 3855
    B Shewanella pealeana (strain ATCC 700345 / ANG-SQ1). 398579 SHEPA                   4181 4181
    B Shewanella putrefaciens (strain CN-32 / ATCC BAA-453). 319224 SHEPC                   3948 3948
    B Shewanella piezotolerans (strain WP3 / JCM 13877). 225849 SHEPW                   4898 4898
    B Shewanella sp. (strain ANA-3). 94122 SHESA                   4341 4341
    B Shewanella sediminis (strain HAW-EB3). 425104 SHESH                   4493 4493
    B Shewanella sp. (strain MR-4). 60480 SHESM                   3918 3918
    B Shewanella sp. (strain MR-7). 60481 SHESR                   4003 4003
    B Shewanella sp. (strain W3-18-1). 351745 SHESW                   4007 4007
    B Shewanella woodyi (strain ATCC 51908 / MS32). 392500 SHEWM                   4865 4865
    B Shigella boydii serotype 18 (strain CDC 3083-94 / BS512). 344609 SHIB3                   4140 4140
    B Shigella boydii serotype 4 (strain Sb227). 300268 SHIBS                   3938 3938
    B Shigella dysenteriae serotype 1 (strain Sd197). 300267 SHIDS                   3891 3891
    B Shigella flexneri serotype X (strain 2002017). 591020 SHIF2                   4456 4456
    B Shigella flexneri serotype 5b (strain 8401). 373384 SHIF8                   3867 3867
    B Silicibacter sp. (strain TM1040). 292414 SILST                   3849 3849
    B Sinorhizobium medicae (strain WSM419) (Ensifer medicae). 366394 SINMW                   6145 6145
    B Slackia heliotrinireducens (strain ATCC 29202 / DSM 20476 / NCTC 11029 471855 SLAHD                   2750 2750
    B Sodalis glossinidius (strain morsitans). 343509 SODGM                   2490 2490
    B Solibacter usitatus (strain Ellin6076). 234267 SOLUE                   7761 7761
    B Sorangium cellulosum (strain So ce56) (Polyangium cellulosum (strain 448385 SORC5                   9320 9320
    B Sphingopyxis alaskensis (Sphingomonas alaskensis). 117207 SPHAL                   3184 3184
    B Sphaerobacter thermophilus (strain DSM 20745 / S 6022). 479434 SPHTD                   3471 3471
    B Sphingomonas wittichii (strain RW1 / DSM 6014 / JCM 10273). 392499 SPHWW                   5313 5313
    B Spirosoma linguale (strain ATCC 33905 / DSM 74 / LMG 10896). 504472 SPILD                   6867 6867
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain TW20 / 0582). 663951 STAA0                   2764 2764
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu3 / ATCC 700698). 418127 STAA1                   2684 2683
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH1). 359787 STAA2                   2761 2761
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300). 367830 STAA3                   2607 2607
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain 04-02981). 703339 STAA4                   2639 2639
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain MRSA ST398 / isolate S0385). 523796 STAA5                   2648 2648
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain NCTC 8325). 93061 STAA8                   2889 2889
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH9). 359786 STAA9                   2708 2709
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain bovine RF122 / ET3-1). 273036 STAAB                   2513 2508
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain ED98). 681288 STAAD                   2683 2683
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Newman). 426430 STAAE                   2583 2583
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300 / TCH1516). 451516 STAAT                   2688 2688
    B Staphylococcus carnosus (strain TM300). 396513 STACT                   2460 2381
    B Staphylothermus marinus (strain ATCC 43588 / DSM 3639 / F1). 399550 STAMF                   1570 1570
    B Stackebrandtia nassauensis (strain DSM 44728 / NRRL B-16338 / NBRC 446470 STANL                   6379 6379
    B Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain GGS_124). 486410 STRDG                   2090 2089
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. equi (strain 4047). 553482 STRE4                   1916 1916
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain MGCS10565). 552526 STREM                   1861 1861
    B Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain UCN34). 637909 STRG3                   2216 2216
    B Streptococcus gordonii (strain Challis / ATCC 35105 / CH1 / DL1 / 29390 STRGC                   2050 2050
    B Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus (strain JCM 4626 / NBRC 13350). 455632 STRGG                   7008 7008
    B Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain R551-3). 391008 STRM5                   4026 4026
    B Streptococcus mitis (strain B6). 365659 STRM6                   1971 1971
    B Streptobacillus moniliformis (strain ATCC 14647 / DSM 12112 / NCTC 519441 STRM9                   1423 1423
    B Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain K279a). 522373 STRMK                   4369 4366
    B Streptococcus mutans serotype c (strain NN2025). 511691 STRMN                   1892 1892
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 2 (strain D39 / NCTC 7466). 373153 STRP2                   1918 1918
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 19F (strain G54). 512566 STRP4                   2106 2106
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 70585). 488221 STRP7                   2178 2178
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS2096). 370553 STRPB                   1885 1885
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS9429). 370551 STRPC                   1868 1868
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M2 (strain MGAS10270). 370552 STRPD                   1964 1964
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M4 (strain MGAS10750). 370554 STRPF                   1964 1964
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M5 (strain Manfredo). 160491 STRPG                   1736 1736
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Hungary19A-6). 487214 STRPI                   2152 2152
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700669 / Spain 23F-1). 561276 STRPJ                   1984 1984
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain CGSP14). 516950 STRPS                   2193 2193
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M49 (strain NZ131). 471876 STRPZ                   1700 1700
    B Streptosporangium roseum (strain ATCC 12428 / DSM 43021 / JCM 3005 / 479432 STRRD                   8926 8926
    B Streptococcus suis (strain 98HAH33). 391296 STRS2                   2179 2179
    B Streptococcus suis (strain BM407). 568814 STRS4                   1922 1920
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain H70). 553483 STRS7                   1851 1851
    B Streptococcus suis (strain P1/7). 218494 STRSE                   1814 1814
    B Streptococcus sanguinis (strain SK36). 388919 STRSV                   2269 2269
    B Streptomyces scabies (strain 87.22) (Streptomyces scabiei). 680198 STRSW                   8700 8684
    B Streptococcus suis (strain SC84). 568813 STRSX                   1887 1887
    B Streptococcus suis (strain 05ZYH33). 391295 STRSY                   2178 2178
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-491 / LMD-9). 322159 STRTD                   1704 1704
    B Streptococcus uberis (strain ATCC BAA-854 / 0140J). 218495 STRU0                   1760 1760
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain JJA). 488222 STRZJ                   2120 2120
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain P1031). 488223 STRZP                   2068 2068
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Taiwan19F-14). 487213 STRZT                   2034 2034
    B Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense (strain Az-Fu1 / DSM 15241 / OCM 825). 204536 SULAA                   1708 1708
    B Sulfurospirillum deleyianum (strain ATCC 51133 / DSM 6946 / 5175). 525898 SULD5                   2243 2243
    B Sulfurimonas denitrificans (strain ATCC 33889 / DSM 1251) 326298 SULDN                   2084 2084
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain SMDSEM). 595499 SULMS                   242 242
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain GWSS). 444179 SULMW                   227 227
    B Sulfurovum sp. (strain NBC37-1). 387093 SULNB                   2433 2433
    B Sulfurihydrogenibium sp. (strain YO3AOP1). 436114 SULSY                   1712 1712
    B Syntrophus aciditrophicus (strain SB). 56780 SYNAS                   3150 3145
    B Synechococcus elongatus (strain PCC 7942) (Anacystis nidulans R2). 1140 SYNE7                   2657 2657
    B Syntrophobacter fumaroxidans (strain DSM 10017 / MPOB). 335543 SYNFM                   4012 4012
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain JA-3-3Ab) (Cyanobacteria bacterium 321327 SYNJA                   2748 2748
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain JA-2-3B'a(2-13)) (Cyanobacteria bacterium 321332 SYNJB                   2835 2835
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain ATCC 27264 / PCC 7002 / PR-6) (Agmenellum 32049 SYNP2                   3179 3179
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain WH7803). 32051 SYNPW                   2530 2530
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain RCC307). 316278 SYNR3                   2528 2525
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9311). 64471 SYNS3                   2882 2882
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9902). 316279 SYNS9                   2301 2301
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain CC9605). 110662 SYNSC                   2633 2633
    B Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei (strain Goettingen). 335541 SYNWW                   2473 2473
    B Teredinibacter turnerae (strain ATCC 39867 / T7901). 377629 TERTT                   4249 4249
    B Thauera sp. (strain MZ1T). 85643 THASP                   3927 3927
    B Thermosipho africanus (strain TCF52B). 484019 THEAB                   1918 1918
    B Thermocrinis albus (strain DSM 14484 / JCM 11386 / HI 11/12). 638303 THEAH                   1592 1592
    B Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans (strain ATCC 49978 / DSM 6589 / 525903 THEAS                   1737 1737
    B Thermomonospora curvata (strain ATCC 19995 / DSM 43183 / JCM 3096 / 471852 THECD                   4888 4888
    B Thermosynechococcus elongatus (strain BP-1). 197221 THEEB                   2451 2451
    B Thermoanaerobacter italicus (strain DSM 9252 / Ab9). 580331 THEIA                   2240 2240
    B Thermotoga lettingae (strain ATCC BAA-301 / DSM 14385 / TMO). 416591 THELT                   2040 2040
    B Thermosipho melanesiensis (strain BI429 / DSM 12029). 391009 THEM4                   1877 1877
    B Thermotoga neapolitana (strain ATCC 49049 / DSM 4359 / NS-E). 309803 THENN                   1937 1937
    B Thermotoga naphthophila (strain ATCC BAA-489 / DSM 13996 / JCM 10882 / 590168 THENR                   1765 1765
    B Thermotoga petrophila (strain RKU-1 / ATCC BAA-488 / DSM 13995). 390874 THEP1                   1784 1784
    B Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus (strain ATCC 33223 / 39E) 340099 THEP3                   2193 2193
    B Thermoanaerobacter sp. (strain X514). 399726 THEPX                   2323 2323
    B Thermomicrobium roseum (strain ATCC 27502 / DSM 5159 / P-2). 309801 THERP                   2858 2858
    B Thermotoga sp. (strain RQ2). 126740 THESQ                   1818 1818
    B Thermobaculum terrenum (strain ATCC BAA-798 / YNP1). 525904 THET1                   2827 2827
    B Thermodesulfovibrio yellowstonii (strain ATCC 51303 / DSM 11347 / 289376 THEYD                   1982 1982
    B Thiomicrospira crunogena (strain XCL-2). 317025 THICR                   2187 2187
    B Thioalkalivibrio sp. (strain HL-EbGR7). 396588 THISH                   3272 3272
    B Thioalkalivibrio sp. (strain K90mix). 396595 THISK                   2548 2548
    B Tolumonas auensis (strain DSM 9187 / TA4). 595494 TOLAT                   3126 3126
    B Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum (strain SS14). 455434 TREPS                   1028 1028
    B Trichodesmium erythraeum (strain IMS101). 203124 TRIEI                   4342 4342
    B cyanobacterium UCYN-A. 713887 UCYNA                   1198 1199
    B Uncultured termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17. 471821 UNCTG                   767 767
    B Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 (strain ATCC 27815 / 27 / NCTC 11736). 505682 UREP2                   609 609
    B Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 (strain ATCC 33699 / Western). 565575 UREU1                   646 646
    B Variovorax paradoxus (strain S110). 543728 VARPS                   6272 6272
    B Veillonella parvula (strain ATCC 10790 / DSM 2008 / JCM 12972 / Te3) 479436 VEIPT                   1843 1843
    B Verminephrobacter eiseniae (strain EF01-2). 391735 VEREI                   4911 4911
    B Vesicomyosocius okutanii subsp. Calyptogena okutanii (strain HA). 412965 VESOH                   936 936
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain ATCC 39541 / Ogawa 395 / O395). 345073 VIBC3                   3772 4193
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain MJ-1236). 593588 VIBCJ                   3695 3695
    B Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain M66-2). 579112 VIBCM                   3652 3652
    B Vibrio fischeri (strain MJ11). 388396 VIBFM                   4034 4034
    B Vibrio harveyi (strain ATCC BAA-1116 / BB120). 338187 VIBHB                   5608 5605
    B Vibrio sp. (strain Ex25). 150340 VIBSE                   4514 4514
    B Vibrio splendidus (strain LGP32) (Vibrio splendidus (strain Mel32)). 575788 VIBSL                   4419 4419
    B Wolbachia pipientis subsp. Culex pipiens (strain wPip). 570417 WOLPP                   1161 1159
    B Wolbachia sp. subsp. Drosophila simulans (strain wRi). 66084 WOLWR                   1034 1034
    B Xanthomonas albilineans (strain GPE PC73 / CFBP 7063). 380358 XANAP                   3096 3096
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria (strain 85-10). 316273 XANC5                   4628 4628
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain B100). 509169 XANCB                   4410 4410
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain MAFF 311018). 342109 XANOM                   4204 4203
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain PXO99A). 360094 XANOP                   4587 4587
    B Xanthobacter autotrophicus (strain ATCC BAA-1158 / Py2). 78245 XANP2                   4971 4971
    B Xenorhabdus bovienii (strain SS-2004). 406818 XENBS                   4105 4101
    B Xenorhabdus nematophila (strain ATCC 19061 / DSM 3370 / LMG 1036 / 406817 XENNA                   4278 4274
    B Xylanimonas cellulosilytica (strain DSM 15894 / CECT 5975 / LMG 20990 446471 XYLCX                   3335 3335
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain M23). 405441 XYLF2                   2163 2163
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain M12). 405440 XYLFM                   2056 2056
    B Yersinia enterocolitica serotype O:8 / biotype 1B (strain 8081). 393305 YERE8                   4021 4021
    B Yersinia pestis (strain D182038). 637385 YERP1                   3481 3632
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:1b (strain IP 31758). 349747 YERP3                   4305 4305
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Antiqua). 360102 YERPA                   4135 4135
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype IB (strain PB1/+). 502801 YERPB                   4213 4213
    B Yersinia pestis (strain D106004). 637382 YERPD                   3498 3642
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Angola). 349746 YERPG                   3821 3821
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Nepal516). 377628 YERPN                   3946 3946
    B Yersinia pestis (strain Pestoides F). 386656 YERPP                   3942 3942
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:3 (strain YPIII). 502800 YERPY                   4171 4171
    B Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis (strain NCIB 11163). 622759 ZYMMN                   1884 1884
    B Accumulibacter phosphatis (strain UW-1) 522306 ACCPU                     4438
    B Acetohalobium arabaticum (strain ATCC 49924 / DSM 5501 / Z-7288) 574087 ACEAZ                     2276
    B Achromobacter xylosoxidans (strain A8) 762376 ACHXA                     6798
    B Acidovorax avenae (strain ATCC 19860 / DSM 7227 / JCM 20985 / NCPPB 1011) 643561 ACIAP                     4718
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain 1656-2) 696749 ACIB1                     3744
    B Acinetobacter baumannii (strain TCDC-AB0715) 980514 ACIBD                     3819
    B Acinetobacter calcoaceticus (strain PHEA-2) 871585 ACICP                     3598
    B Acidithiobacillus caldus (strain SM-1) 990288 ACICS                     3062
    B Acidaminococcus intestini (strain RyC-MR95) 568816 ACIIR                     2386
    B Acidiphilium multivorum (strain DSM 11245 / JCM 8867 / NBRC 100883 / AIU301) 926570 ACIMA                     3855
    B Acinetobacter oleivorans (strain JCM 16667 / KCTC 23045 / DR1) 436717 ACISD                     3873
    B Actinoplanes sp. (strain ATCC 31044 / CBS 674.73 / SE50/110) 134676 ACTS5                     8240
    B Aerococcus urinae (strain ACS-120-V-Col10a) 866775 AERUA                     1684
    B Aeromonas veronii (strain B565) 998088 AERVB                     4009
    B Agrobacterium sp. (strain H13-3) 861208 AGRSH                     5329
    B Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius (strain Tc-4-1) 1048834 ALIAT                     3170
    B Alicycliphilus denitrificans (strain DSM 18852 / JCM 14587 / BC) 596153 ALIDB                     4484
    B Alicycliphilus denitrificans (strain DSM 14773 / CIP 107495 / K601) 596154 ALIDK                     4620
    B Alteromonas sp. (strain SN2) 715451 ALTSS                     4342
    B Aminobacterium colombiense (strain DSM 12261 / ALA-1) 572547 AMICL                     1872
    B Amycolatopsis mediterranei (strain U-32) 749927 AMYMU                     9204
    B Amycolicicoccus subflavus (strain DSM 45089 / DQS3-9A1) 443218 AMYSD                     4703
    B Anaerolinea thermophila (strain DSM 14523 / JCM 11388 / NBRC 100420 / UNI-1) 926569 ANATU                     3110
    B Arcanobacterium haemolyticum (strain ATCC 9345 / DSM 20595 / NBRC 15585 / NCTC 8452 / 11018) 644284 ARCHD                     1717
    B Arcobacter nitrofigilis (strain ATCC 33309 / DSM 7299 / LMG 7604 / NCTC 12251 / CI) 572480 ARCNC                     3125
    B Aromatoleum aromaticum (strain EbN1) 76114 AROAE                     4446
    B Arthrobacter arilaitensis (strain DSM 16368 / CIP 108037 / JCM 13566 / Re117) 861360 ARTAR                     3380
    B Arthrobacter phenanthrenivorans (strain DSM 18606 / JCM 16027 / LMG 23796 / Sphe3) 930171 ARTPP                     4081
    B Arthromitus sp. (strain SFB-mouse-Japan) 1029718 ARTSS                     1487
    B Asticcacaulis excentricus (strain ATCC 15261 / DSM 4724 / VKM B-1370 / CB 48) 573065 ASTEC                     3743
    B Azospirillum lipoferum (strain 4B) 862719 AZOL4                     2845
    B Bacillus atrophaeus (strain 1942) 720555 BACA1                     4186
    B Bacillus cereus var. anthracis (strain CI) 637380 BACAI                     5522
    B Bacillus amyloliquefaciens (strain ATCC 23350 / DSM 7 / BCRC 11601 / NBRC 15535 / NRRL B-14393) 692420 BACAS                     3900
    B Bacillus coagulans (strain 2-6) 941639 BACC6                     2940
    B Bacillus cellulosilyticus (strain ATCC 21833 / DSM 2522 / FERM P-1141 / JCM 9156 / N-4) 649639 BACCJ                     4253
    B Bacteroides fragilis (strain 638R) 862962 BACF6                     4284
    B Bacillus selenitireducens (strain ATCC 700615 / DSM 15326 / MLS10) 439292 BACIE                     3231
    B Bacillus megaterium (strain DSM 319) 592022 BACMD                     5100
    B Bacillus megaterium (strain ATCC 12872 / QMB1551) 545693 BACMQ                     5606
    B Bacteriovorax marinus (strain ATCC BAA-682 / DSM 15412 / SJ) 862908 BACMS                     3229
    B Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii (strain ATCC 23059 / NRRL B-14472 / W23) 655816 BACPZ                     4053
    B Bacteroides salanitronis (strain DSM 18170 / JCM 13567 / BL78) 667015 BACSH                     3608
    B Bacillus subtilis (strain BSn5) 936156 BACST                     4145
    B Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. finitimus (strain YBT-020) 930170 BACT0                     5739
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (strain BMB171) 714359 BACT1                     5324
    B Citricoccus sp. bact2 1287485 BACT2                     3135
    B Bacteroides helcogenes (strain ATCC 35417 / DSM 20613 / JCM 6297 / P 36-108) 693979 BACT6                     3240
    B Bartonella clarridgeiae (strain CIP 104772 / 73) 696125 BARC7                     1307
    B Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain V9) 573236 BIFAV                     1569
    B Bifidobacterium breve (strain ACS-071-V-Sch8b) 866777 BIFBA                     1821
    B Bifidobacterium bifidum (strain PRL2010) 702459 BIFBP                     1707
    B Bifidobacterium bifidum (strain S17) 883062 BIFBS                     1783
    B Bifidobacterium breve (strain NCIMB 8807 / UCC2003) 326426 BIFBU                     1826
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain 157F) 565040 BIFL1                     1975
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain ATCC 15707 / DSM 20219 / JCM 1217 / NCTC 11818 / E194b) 565042 BIFL2                     1907
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain JDM301) 759350 BIFLJ                     1944
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain BBMN68) 890402 BIFLM                     1795
    B Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain ATCC 15697 / DSM 20088 / JCM 1222 / NCTC 11817 / S12) 391904 BIFLS                     3196
    B Blochmannia vafer (strain BVAF) 859654 BLOVB                     587
    B Borrelia bissettii (strain DN127) 521010 BORBD                     1400
    B Borrelia burgdorferi (strain JD1) 521008 BORBJ                     1349
    B Borrelia burgdorferi (strain N40) 521007 BORBN                     1224
    B Bordetella pertussis (strain CS) 1017264 BORPC                     3274
    B Brachyspira intermedia (strain ATCC 51140 / PWS/A) 1045858 BRAIP                     2872
    B Brachyspira murdochii (strain ATCC 51284 / DSM 12563 / 56-150) 526224 BRAM5                     2751
    B Brachyspira pilosicoli (strain ATCC BAA-1826 / 95/1000) 759914 BRAP9                     2301
    B Brevundimonas subvibrioides (strain ATCC 15264 / DSM 4735 / LMG 14903 / NBRC 16000 / CB 81) 633149 BRESC                     2301
    B Brucella melitensis (strain M5-90) 703352 BRUM5                     3347
    B Brucella melitensis (strain M28) 941967 BRUMM                     3351
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain LL01) 713603 BUCA0                     577
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain TLW03) 713602 BUCA3                     573
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain JF99) 713601 BUCAF                     590
    B Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain JF98) 713600 BUCAJ                     477
    B Burkholderia gladioli (strain BSR3) 999541 BURGS                     7351
    B Burkholderia rhizoxinica (strain DSM 19002 / CIP 109453 / HKI 454) 882378 BURRH                     3859
    B Burkholderia sp. (strain CCGE1002) 640511 BURSC                     6866
    B Burkholderia sp. (strain CCGE1003) 640512 BURSG                     5983
    B Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus (strain ATCC 51982 / DSM 14932 / B316) 515622 BUTPB                     3799
    B Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis (strain DSM 18901 / VKM B-2411 / 108) 632292 CALH1                     2521
    B Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis (strain DSM 18902 / VKM B-2412 / 2002) 632348 CALK2                     2461
    B Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii (strain ATCC 700853 / DSM 12137 / I77R1B) 632335 CALKI                     2463
    B Calditerrivibrio nitroreducens (strain DSM 19672 / NBRC 101217 / Yu37-1) 768670 CALNY                     2089
    B Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis (strain ATCC BAA-2073 / strain OB47) 608506 CALOO                     2184
    B Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis (strain ATCC 700167 / DSM 13100 / OL) 632518 CALOW                     2133
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS:41 (strain ICDCCJ07001) 757425 CAMJC                     1531
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS21 (strain M1 / 99/308) 645464 CAMJM                     1618
    B Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain S3) 718271 CAMJS                     1783
    B Capnocytophaga canimorsus (strain 5) 860228 CAPCC                     2394
    B Carnobacterium sp. (strain 17-4) 208596 CARS1                     2474
    B Caulobacter segnis (strain ATCC 21756 / DSM 7131 / JCM 7823 / NBRC 15250 / LMG 17158 / TK0059) 509190 CAUST                     4136
    B Cellulophaga algicola (strain DSM 14237 / IC166 / ACAM 630) 688270 CELAD                     4114
    B Cellulomonas fimi (strain ATCC 484 / DSM 20113 / JCM 1341 / NBRC 15513 / NCIMB 8980 / NCTC 7547) 590998 CELFA                     3760
    B Cellulomonas flavigena (strain ATCC 482 / DSM 20109 / NCIB 8073 / NRS 134) 446466 CELFN                     3673
    B Cellvibrio gilvus (strain ATCC 13127 / NRRL B-14078) 593907 CELGA                     3153
    B Cellulophaga lytica (strain ATCC 23178 / DSM 7489 / JCM 8516 / NBRC 14961 / NCIMB 1423 / VKM B-1433 / Cy l20) 867900 CELLC                     3281
    B Cellulosilyticum lentocellum (strain ATCC 49066 / DSM 5427 / NCIMB 11756 / RHM5) 642492 CELLD                     4150
    B Chlamydophila psittaci (strain RD1) 929557 CHLP1                     949
    B Chlamydophila psittaci (strain ATCC VR-125 / 6BC) 331636 CHLP6                     1217
    B Chlamydophila pecorum (strain ATCC VR-628 / E58) 331635 CHLPE                     988
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/11222) 707186 CHLT0                     927
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain E/11023) 707183 CHLT1                     926
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar A (strain A2497) 580047 CHLT4                     981
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain E/150) 707184 CHLT5                     927
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/9768) 707185 CHLT7                     920
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/9301) 718219 CHLT9                     921
    B Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2c) 887712 CHLTC                     954
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar D (strain D-EC) 759363 CHLTD                     878
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/11074) 707187 CHLTG                     919
    B Chlamydia trachomatis serovar D (strain D-LC) 759364 CHLTL                     878
    B Clostridium acetobutylicum (strain EA 2018) 863638 CLOAE                     3912
    B Cloacamonas acidaminovorans (strain Evry) 459349 CLOAI                     1813
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain H04402 065 / Type A5) 941968 CLOB0                     3687
    B Clostridium botulinum (strain 230613 / Type F) 758678 CLOB2                     3525
    B Clostridium cellulovorans (strain ATCC 35296 / DSM 3052 / OCM 3 / 743B) 573061 CLOC7                     4211
    B Clostridium clariflavum (strain DSM 19732 / NBRC 101661 / EBR45) 720554 CLOCD                     3774
    B Clostridium kluyveri (strain ATCC 8527 / DSM 555 / NCIMB 10680) 431943 CLOK5                     3828
    B Clostridium ljungdahlii (strain ATCC 55383 / DSM 13528 / PETC) 748727 CLOLD                     4149
    B Clostridium sticklandii (strain ATCC 12662 / DSM 519 / JCM 1433 / NCIB 10654) 499177 CLOSD                     2572
    B Clostridium sp. (strain SY8519) 1042156 CLOSS                     2601
    B Clostridium saccharolyticum (strain ATCC 35040 / DSM 2544 / NRCC 2533 / WM1) 610130 CLOSW                     4133
    B Clostridium thermocellum (strain DSM 1313 / LMG 6656 / LQ8) 637887 CLOTL                     2881
    B Collimonas fungivorans (strain Ter331) 1005048 COLFT                     4429
    B Comamonas testosteroni (strain CNB-2) 688245 COMT2                     4781
    B Coraliomargarita akajimensis (strain DSM 45221 / IAM 15411 / JCM 23193 / KCTC 12865) 583355 CORAD                     3110
    B Coriobacterium glomerans (strain ATCC 49209 / DSM 20642 / JCM 10262 / PW2) 700015 CORGP                     1768
    B Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain 1002) 679896 CORP1                     2090
    B Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain C231) 681645 CORP2                     2090
    B Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain I19) 889513 CORP9                     2094
    B Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain FRC41) 765874 CORPF                     2110
    B Corynebacterium resistens (strain DSM 45100 / JCM 12819 / GTC 2026) 662755 CORRG                     2142
    B Corynebacterium ulcerans (strain BR-AD22) 945712 CORUB                     2333
    B Corynebacterium variabile (strain DSM 44702 / JCM 12073 / NCIMB 30131) 858619 CORVD                     2972
    B Croceibacter atlanticus (strain ATCC BAA-628 / HTCC2559 / KCTC 12090) 216432 CROAH                     2702
    B Cronobacter sakazakii (strain ATCC BAA-894) 290339 CROS8                     4421
    B Cupriavidus necator (strain ATCC 17699 / H16 / DSM 428 / Stanier 337) 381666 CUPNH                     6604
    B Cupriavidus pinatubonensis (strain JMP 134 / LMG 1197) 264198 CUPPJ                     6433
    B Cyanothece sp. (strain PCC 7822) 497965 CYAP2                     6559
    B Cyclobacterium marinum (strain ATCC 25205 / DSM 745) 880070 CYCMS                     4983
    B Deferribacter desulfuricans (strain DSM 14783 / JCM 11476 / NBRC 101012 / SSM1) 639282 DEFDS                     2338
    B Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens (strain ATCC BAA-1523 / JCM 15061 / BL-DC-9) 552811 DEHLB                     1619
    B Deinococcus maricopensis (strain DSM 21211 / LMG 22137 / NRRL B-23946 / LB-34) 709986 DEIML                     3262
    B Deinococcus proteolyticus (strain ATCC 35074 / DSM 20540 / JCM 6276 / NBRC 101906 / NCIMB 13154 / VKM Ac-1939 / CCM 2703) 693977 DEIPM                     2652
    B Delftia sp. (strain Cs1-4) 742013 DELSC                     5855
    B Desulfovibrio aespoeensis (strain ATCC 700646 / DSM 10631 / Aspo-2) 643562 DESAO                     3269
    B Desulfobacca acetoxidans (strain ATCC 700848 / DSM 11109 / ASRB2) 880072 DESAR                     2859
    B Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus (strain DSM 19089 / UNIQEM U267 / AHT2) 589865 DESAT                     2595
    B Desulfarculus baarsii (strain ATCC 33931 / DSM 2075 / VKM B-1802 / 2st14) 644282 DESB2                     3268
    B Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans (strain DSM 14880 / VKM B-2319 / CO-1-SRB) 868595 DESCC                     2620
    B Desulfurispirillum indicum (strain ATCC BAA-1389 / S5) 653733 DESIS                     2551
    B Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii (strain DSM 6115 / VKM B-1805 / 17) 760568 DESK7                     3385
    B Desulfosporosinus orientis (strain ATCC 19365 / DSM 765 / NCIMB 8382 / VKM B-1628) 768706 DESOD                     5217
    B Desulfobulbus propionicus (strain ATCC 33891 / DSM 2032 / 1pr3) 577650 DESPD                     3259
    B Desulfotomaculum ruminis (strain ATCC 23193 / DSM 2154 / NCIB 8452 / DL) 696281 DESRL                     3763
    B Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum (strain DSM 11699 / BSA) 868864 DESTD                     1496
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain RCH1) 573059 DESVR                     3214
    B Dickeya dadantii (strain 3937) 198628 DICD3                     4532
    B Escherichia coli OR:K5:H- (strain ABU 83972) 655817 ECOAB                     4786
    B Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i14') 885275 ECOC1                     4908
    B Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i2') 885276 ECOC2                     4908
    B Escherichia coli O55:H7 (strain CB9615 / EPEC) 701177 ECOCB                     5085
    B Escherichia coli O78:H11 (strain H10407 / ETEC) 316401 ECOH1                     4778
    B Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 (strain IHE3034 / ExPEC) 714962 ECOKI                     4748
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 55124 / KO11) 595495 ECOKO                     4637
    B Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W) 566546 ECOLW                     4585
    B Escherichia coli (strain UM146) 869729 ECOUM                     4779
    B Edwardsiella tarda (strain FL6-60) 718251 EDWTF                     3251
    B Eggerthella sp. (strain YY7918) 502558 EEGSY                     2674
    B Enterobacter aerogenes (strain ATCC 13048 / DSM 30053 / JCM 1235 / KCTC 2190 / NBRC 13534 / NCIMB 10102 / NCTC 10006) 1028307 ENTAK                     4909
    B Enterobacter asburiae (strain LF7a) 640513 ENTAL                     4601
    B Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae (strain ATCC 13047 / DSM 30054 / NBRC 13535 / NCDC 279-56) 716541 ENTCC                     5411
    B Enterococcus faecalis (strain 62) 936153 ENTF6                     5411
    B Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 47077 / OG1RF) 474186 ENTFO                     2579
    B Erwinia amylovora (strain CFBP1430) 665029 ERWAC                     2579
    B Erwinia amylovora (strain ATCC 49946 / CCPPB 0273 / Ea273 / 27-3) 716540 ERWAE                     3496
    B Erwinia billingiae (strain Eb661) 634500 ERWBE                     4915
    B Erwinia pyrifoliae (strain Ep1/96) 634499 ERWPE                     3619
    B Erwinia sp. (strain Ejp617) 215689 ERWSE                     3632
    B Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae (strain Fujisawa) 650150 ERYRF                     3632
    B Ethanoligenens harbinense (strain DSM 18485 / JCM 12961 / CGMCC 1.5033 / YUAN-3) 663278 ETHHY                     2663
    B Eubacterium limosum (strain KIST612) 903814 EUBLK                     4506
    B Ferrimonas balearica (strain DSM 9799 / CCM 4581 / PAT) 550540 FERBD                     3781
    B Filifactor alocis (strain ATCC 35896 / D40 B5) 546269 FILAD                     1615
    B Flavobacterium branchiophilum (strain FL-15) 1034807 FLABF                     2848
    B Flexistipes sinusarabici (strain DSM 4947 / MAS 10) 717231 FLESM                     2185
    B Fluviicola taffensis (strain DSM 16823 / RW262 / RW262) 755732 FLUTR                     4016
    B Francisella cf. novicida (strain Fx1) 984129 FRACF                     1810
    B Francisella cf. novicida (strain 3523) 676032 FRACN                     1854
    B Frankia symbiont subsp. Datisca glomerata 656024 FRADG                     4063
    B Francisella sp. (strain TX077308) 573569 FRAST                     1975
    B Frankia sp. (strain EuI1c) 298654 FRASU                     7079
    B Gallibacterium anatis (strain UMN179) 1005058 GALAU                     2482
    B Gallionella capsiferriformans (strain ES-2) 395494 GALCS                     2853
    B Gardnerella vaginalis (strain ATCC 14019 / 317) 525284 GARV3                     1365
    B Gardnerella vaginalis (strain HMP9231) 1009464 GARVH                     1313
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y4.1MC1) 581103 GEOS0                     3602
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain Y412MC52) 550542 GEOS2                     3418
    B Geobacter sp. (strain M18) 443143 GEOS8                     4406
    B Geobacillus sp. (strain C56-T3) 691437 GEOSC                     3315
    B Geobacter sulfurreducens (strain DL-1 / KN400) 663917 GEOSK                     3315
    B Glaciecola nitratireducens (strain JCM 12485 / KCTC 12276 / FR1064) 1085623 GLANF                     3653
    B Glaciecola sp. (strain 4H-3-7+YE-5) 983545 GLAS4                     4541
    B Granulicella mallensis (strain ATCC BAA-1857 / DSM 23137 / MP5ACTX8) 682795 GRAMM                     4804
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain 10810) 862964 GRAMM                     1868
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2846 / 12) 262727 HAEI2                     1631
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2866) 262728 HAEI6                     1793
    B Haemophilus parainfluenzae (strain T3T1) 862965 HAEP3                     1973
    B Halomonas elongata (strain ATCC 33173 / DSM 2581 / NBRC 15536 / NCIMB 2198 / 1H9) 768066 HALED                     3471
    B Halorhodospira halophila (strain DSM 244 / SL1) 349124 HALHL                     2406
    B Halanaerobium praevalens (strain ATCC 33744 / DSM 2228 / GSL) 572479 HALPG                     2055
    B Helicobacter bizzozeronii (strain CIII-1) 1002804 HELBC                     1959
    B Helicobacter felis (strain ATCC 49179 / NCTC 12436 / CS1) 936155 HELFC                     1637
    B Helicobacter mustelae (strain ATCC 43772 / LMG 18044 / NCTC 12198 / 12198) 679897 HELM1                     1400
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain B8) 693745 HELP3                     1710
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Gambia94/24) 907240 HELP4                     1599
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain India7) 907238 HELP7                     1596
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 908) 869727 HELP9                     1595
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Cuz20) 765964 HELPC                     1563
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain 35A) 585535 HELPF                     1464
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain F16) 866344 HELPI                     1486
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain F30) 866345 HELPK                     1475
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain F32) 102608 HELPL                     1489
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain SJM180) 765962 HELPM                     1579
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain PeCan4) 765963 HELPP                     1563
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain F57) 866346 HELPQ                     1515
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Lithuania75) 907237 HELPR                     1560
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain Sat464) 794851 HELPT                     1504
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain v225d) 637913 HELPV                     1546
    B Helicobacter pylori (strain SouthAfrica7) 907239 HELPW                     1546
    B Herbaspirillum seropedicae (strain SmR1) 757424 HERSS                     4732
    B Hippea maritima (strain ATCC 700847 / DSM 10411 / MH2) 760142 HIPMA                     1653
    B Hodgkinia cicadicola (strain Dsem) 573234 HODCD                     169
    B Hyphomicrobium denitrificans (strain ATCC 51888 / DSM 1869 / NCIB 11706 / TK 0415) 582899 HYPDA                     3452
    B Hyphomicrobium sp. (strain MC1) 717785 HYPSM                     4889
    B Ilyobacter polytropus (strain DSM 2926 / CuHBu1) 572544 ILYPC                     2859
    B Intrasporangium calvum (strain ATCC 23552 / DSM 43043 / JCM 3097 / NBRC 12989 / 7 KIP) 710696 INTC7                     3551
    B Isosphaera pallida (strain ATCC 43644 / DSM 9630 / IS1B) 575540 ISOPI                     3721
    B Isoptericola variabilis (strain 225) 743718 ISOV2                     2879
    B Ketogulonicigenium vulgare (strain Y25) 880591 KETVY                     3209
    B Kitasatospora setae (strain ATCC 33774 / DSM 43861 / JCM 3304 / KCC A-0304 / NBRC 14216 / KM-6054) 452652 KITSK                     3209
    B Klebsiella variicola (strain At-22) 640131 KLEVT                     5056
    B Koribacter versatilis (strain Ellin345) 204669 KORVE                     4771
    B Lactobacillus acidophilus (strain 30SC) 891391 LACA3                     2028
    B Lactobacillus amylovorus (strain GRL 1118) 695562 LACAL                     1913
    B Lactobacillus amylovorus (strain GRL 1112) 695560 LACAR                     2020
    B Lactobacillus buchneri (strain NRRL B-30929) 511437 LACBN                     2361
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain LC2W) 999378 LACCC                     3119
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain BD-II) 998820 LACCD                     3166
    B Lactobacillus crispatus (strain ST1) 748671 LACCS                     2003
    B Lactobacillus casei (strain Zhang) 498216 LACCZ                     2822
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain 2038) 353496 LACD2                     1766
    B Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ND02) 767455 LACDN                     2001
    B Lactobacillus fermentum (strain CECT 5716) 712938 LACFC                     1043
    B Lactococcus garvieae (strain Lg2) 420890 LACGL                     1938
    B Lactococcus garvieae (strain ATCC 49156 / DSM 6783 / NCIMB 13208 / YT-3) 420889 LACGT                     1920
    B Lactobacillus helveticus (strain H10) 767462 LACHH                     1935
    B Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens (strain ZW3) 1033837 LACKZ                     2134
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain NZ9000) 746361 LACLN                     2446
    B Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain CV56) 929102 LACLV                     2365
    B Lactobacillus plantarum (strain ST-III) 889932 LACPS                     3028
    B Lactobacillus ruminis (strain ATCC 27782 / RF3) 1069534 LACRR                     1851
    B Lactobacillus reuteri (strain ATCC 55730 / SD2112) 491077 LACRS                     2201
    B Lacinutrix sp. (strain 5H-3-7-4) 983544 LACS5                     2958
    B Lactobacillus salivarius (strain CECT 5713) 712961 LACSC                     1533
    B Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis (strain TMW 1.1304) 714313 LACSM                     1263
    B Leadbetterella byssophila (strain DSM 17132 / KACC 11308 / 4M15) 649349 LEAB4                     3429
    B Legionella longbeachae serogroup 1 (strain NSW150) 661367 LEGLN                     3460
    B Legionella pneumophila serogroup 1 (strain 2300/99 Alcoy) 423212 LEGP2                     3183
    B Leptospira interrogans serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae serovar Lai (strain IPAV) 573825 LEPII                     3387
    B Leuconostoc kimchii (strain IMSNU 11154 / KCTC 2386 / IH25) 762051 LEUKI                     2127
    B Leuconostoc sp. (strain C2) 979982 LEUS2                     1853
    B Liberibacter solanacearum (strain CLso-ZC1) 658172 LIBSC                     1164
    B Listeria ivanovii (strain ATCC BAA-678 / PAM 55) 881621 LISIP                     2650
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain L99) 563174 LISML                     2923
    B Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain M7) 1030009 LISMM                     2975
    B Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b (strain ATCC 35967 / DSM 20751 / CIP 100100 / SLCC 3954) 683837 LISSS                     2710
    B Mahella australiensis (strain DSM 15567 / CIP 107919 / 50-1 BON) 697281 MAHA5                     2858
    B Marinobacter adhaerens (strain HP15) 225937 MARAH                     4407
    B Marinithermus hydrothermalis (strain DSM 14884 / JCM 11576 / T1) 869210 MARHT                     2194
    B Marinomonas mediterranea (strain ATCC 700492 / JCM 21426 / NBRC 103028 / MMB-1) 717774 MARM1                     4118
    B Marinomonas posidonica (strain CECT 7376 / NCIMB 14433 / IVIA-Po-181) 491952 MARPP                     3489
    B Maribacter sp. (strain HTCC2170 / KCCM 42371) 313603 MARSH                     3411
    B Marivirga tractuosa (strain ATCC 23168 / DSM 4126 / NBRC 15989 / NCIMB 1408 / VKM B-1430 / H-43) 643867 MARTH                     3748
    B Meiothermus silvanus (strain ATCC 700542 / DSM 9946 / VI-R2) 526227 MEISD                     3002
    B Melissococcus plutonius (strain ATCC 35311 / CIP 104052 / LMG 20360 / NCIMB 702443) 940190 MELPT                     1876
    B Mesorhizobium ciceri bv. biserrulae (strain HAMBI 2942 / LMG 23838 / WSM1271) 765698 MESCW                     6260
    B Mesorhizobium opportunistum (strain LMG 24607 / HAMBI 3007 / WSM2075) 536019 MESOW                     6496
    B Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum (strain DSM 19304 / NCIMB 14124 / VKM B-2133 / 20Z) 1091494 META2                     4043
    B Methylomonas methanica (strain MC09) 857087 METMM                     4435
    B Methylovorus sp. (strain MP688) 887061 METS6                     2709
    B Micavibrio aeruginosavorus (strain ARL-13) 856793 MICAA                     2432
    B Micromonospora aurantiaca (strain ATCC 27029 / DSM 43813 / JCM 10878 / NBRC 16125 / INA 9442) 644283 MICAI                     6204
    B Microlunatus phosphovorus (strain ATCC 700054 / DSM 10555 / JCM 9379 / NBRC 101784 / NCIMB 13414 / VKM Ac-1990 / NM-1) 1032480 MICPN                     5305
    B Micromonospora sp. (strain L5) 648999 MICSL                     6129
    B Microbacterium testaceum (strain StLB037) 979556 MICTS                     3671
    B Midichloria mitochondrii (strain IricVA) 696127 MIDMI                     1181
    B Mobiluncus curtisii (strain ATCC 43063 / DSM 2711 / V125) 548479 MOBCV                     1904
    B Moraxella catarrhalis (strain RH4) 749219 MORCR                     1881
    B Moranella endobia (strain PCIT) 903503 MOREP                     405
    B Muricauda ruestringensis (strain DSM 13258 / LMG 19739 / B1) 886377 MURRD                     3425
    B Mycobacterium africanum (strain GM041182) 572418 MYCA0                     3769
    B Mycoplasma agalactiae (strain 5632) 347258 MYCA6                     754
    B Mycoplasma bovis (strain ATCC 25523 / PG45) 289397 MYCBG                     742
    B Mycoplasma bovis (strain Hubei-1) 956483 MYCBH                     791
    B Mycoplasma crocodyli (strain ATCC 51981 / MP145) 512564 MYCCM                     689
    B Mycobacterium canettii (strain CIPT 140010059) 1048245 MYCCP                     3785
    B Mycoplasma fermentans (strain JER) 637387 MYCFJ                     794
    B Mycoplasma fermentans (strain M64) 943945 MYCFM                     962
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 168) 907287 MYCH1                     686
    B Mycoplasma hyorhinis (strain HUB-1) 872331 MYCHH                     658
    B Mycoplasma haemofelis (strain Ohio2) 859194 MYCHI                     1524
    B Mycoplasma haemofelis (strain Langford 1) 941640 MYCHL                     1545
    B Mycoplasma hyorhinis (strain MCLD) 936139 MYCHM                     777
    B Mycoplasma leachii (strain 99/014/6) 866629 MYCL9                     902
    B Mycoplasma leachii (strain DSM 21131 / NCTC 10133 / N29 / PG50) 880447 MYCLG                     880
    B Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC (strain Gladysdale) 865867 MYCMG                     1056
    B Mycoplasma pneumoniae (strain ATCC 15531 / NBRC 14401 / NCTC 10119 / FH) 722438 MYCPB                     629
    B Mycoplasma putrefaciens (strain ATCC 15718 / NCTC 10155 / C30 KS-1 / KS-1) 743965 MYCPK                     650
    B Mycobacterium rhodesiae (strain NBB3) 710685 MYCRN                     6105
    B Mycoplasma suis (strain KI_3806) 708248 MYCS3                     6105
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain JDM601) 875328 MYCSD                     4332
    B Mycoplasma suis (strain Illinois) 768700 MYCSL                     844
    B Mycobacterium sp. (strain Spyr1) 278137 MYCSR                     5224
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain CCDC5079) 443149 MYCTC                     3621
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain CCDC5180) 443150 MYCTD                     3556
    B Myxococcus fulvus (strain ATCC BAA-855 / HW-1) 483219 MYXFH                     7228
    B Neisseria lactamica (strain 020-06) 489653 NEIL0                     1957
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain alpha710) 630588 NEIM7                     1995
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain G2136) 935599 NEIMG                     1895
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B / serotype 15 (strain H44/76) 909420 NEIMH                     1931
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240149) 935591 NEIMM                     1913
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain NZ-05/33) 935589 NEIMN                     1909
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M04-240196) 935593 NEIMO                     1910
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240355) 935588 NEIMP                     1946
    B Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A (strain WUE 2594) 942513 NEIMW                     1924
    B Niastella koreensis (strain DSM 17620 / KACC 11465 / GR20-10) 700598 NIAKG                     7171
    B Nitrosococcus halophilus (strain Nc4) 472759 NITHN                     3702
    B Nitratifractor salsuginis (strain DSM 16511 / JCM 12458 / E9I37-1) 749222 NITSE                     2076
    B Nitrosomonas sp. (strain Is79A3) 261292 NITSI                     3273
    B Nitrosococcus watsoni (strain C-113) 105559 NITWC                     2880
    B Nocardiopsis dassonvillei (strain ATCC 23218 / DSM 43111 / IMRU 509 / JCM 7437 / NCTC 10488) 446468 NOCDD                     5497
    B Nostoc azollae (strain 0708) 551115 NOSA0                     3646
    B Nostoc sp. (strain PCC 7120 / UTEX 2576) 103690 NOSS1                     6070
    B Oceanithermus profundus (strain DSM 14977 / NBRC 100410 / VKM B-2274 / 506) 670487 OCEP5                     2372
    B Odoribacter splanchnicus (strain ATCC 29572 / DSM 20712 / JCM 15291 / NCTC 10825 / 1651/6) 709991 ODOSD                     3479
    B Oligotropha carboxidovorans (strain OM4) 1031710 OLICM                     3562
    B Olsenella uli (strain ATCC 49627 / DSM 7084 / CIP 109912 / JCM 12494 / VPI D76D-27C) 633147 OLSUV                     1739
    B Oscillibacter valericigenes (strain DSM 18026 / NBRC 101213 / Sjm18-20) 693746 OSCVS                     4593
    B Owenweeksia hongkongensis (strain DSM 17368 / JCM 12287 / NRRL B-23963) 926562 OWEHD                     3471
    B Paenibacillus mucilaginosus (strain KNP414) 1036673 PAEMK                     7781
    B Paenibacillus polymyxa (strain E681) 349520 PAEP6                     4788
    B Paenibacillus polymyxa (strain SC2) 886882 PAEPS                     6024
    B Paenibacillus terrae (strain HPL-003) 985665 PAETH                     5517
    B Paludibacter propionicigenes (strain DSM 17365 / JCM 13257 / WB4) 694427 PALPW                     3020
    B Pantoea ananatis (strain AJ13355) 932677 PANAA                     3782
    B Pantoea ananatis (strain LMG 20103) 706191 PANAM                     4241
    B Pantoea sp. (strain At-9b) 592316 PANSA                     5760
    B Pantoea vagans (strain C9-1) 712898 PANVC                     4590
    B Parachlamydia acanthamoebae (strain UV7) 765952 PARAV                     2784
    B Parvularcula bermudensis (strain ATCC BAA-594 / HTCC2503 / KCTC 12087) 314260 PARBH                     2687
    B Paracoccus denitrificans (strain SD1) 1051075 PARDS                     3744
    B Pediococcus claussenii (strain ATCC BAA-344 / DSM 14800 / JCM 18046 / KCTC 3811 / P06) 701521 PEDCP                     1740
    B Pedobacter saltans (strain ATCC 51119 / DSM 12145 / JCM 21818 / LMG 10337 / NBRC 100064 / NCIMB 13643) 762903 PEDSD                     3780
    B Pelagibacterium halotolerans (strain JCM 15775 / CGMCC 1.7692 / B2) 1082931 PELHB                     3875
    B Pelagibacter sp. (strain IMCC9063) 1002672 PELSM                     1447
    B Acidobacterium sp. (strain MP5ACTX9). 696844 ACISM                     4514
    B Enterobacter cloacae (strain SCF1). 701347 ENTCS                     4393
    B Gluconacetobacter xylinus (strain NBRC 3288 / BCRC 11682 / LMG 1693). 634177 GLUXN                     3116
    B Halanaerobium sp. (strain sapolanicus). 656519 HALSL                     2250
    B Krokinobacter sp. (strain 4H-3-7-5) (Krokinobacter diaphorus (strain4H-3-7-5)). 983548 KROS4                     2978
    B Leuconostoc gasicomitatum (strain DSM 15947 / CECT 5767 / JCM 12535 /LMG 18811 / TB1-10). 762550 LEUGT                     1901
    B Methylotenera sp. (strain 301). 666681 METS0                     2752
    B Planctomyces brasiliensis (strain ATCC 49424 / DSM 5305 / JCM 21570 /NBRC 103401 / IFAM 1448). 756272 PLABD                     4710
    B Planctomyces limnophilus (strain ATCC 43296 / DSM 3776 / IFAM 1008 /290). 521674 PLAL2                     4258
    B Polymorphum gilvum (strain LMG 25793 / CGMCC 1.9160 / SL003B-26A1). 991905 POLGS                     4354
    B Porphyromonas asaccharolytica (strain ATCC 25260 / DSM 20707 / VPI4198) (Bacteroides asaccharolyticus). 879243 PORAD                     1672
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain TDC60). 1030843 PORGT                     2194
    B Prevotella denticola (strain F0289). 767031 PREDF                     2380
    B Prevotella melaninogenica (strain ATCC 25845 / DSM 7089 / JCM 6325 /VPI 2381 / B282) (Bacteroides melaninogenicus). 553174 PREMB                     2288
    B Prevotella ruminicola (strain ATCC 19189 / JCM 8958 / 23). 264731 PRER2                     2761
    B Propionibacterium acnes (strain SK137). 553199 PROAS                     2347
    B Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii (strain ATCC 9614 /CIP 103027 / CIRM-BIA1). 754252 PROFC                     2309
    B Pseudomonas brassicacearum (strain NFM421). 994484 PSEBN                     6081
    B Pseudomonas fulva (strain 12-X). 743720 PSEF1                     4459
    B Pseudomonas mendocina (strain NK-01). 1001585 PSEMN                     4954
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain BIRD-1). 931281 PSEPB                     4958
    B Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain DSM 4166 / CMT.9.A). 996285 PSEU6                     4260
    B Pseudoalteromonas sp. (strain SM9913). 234831 PSEU9                     3696
    B Pseudogulbenkiania sp. (strain NH8B). 748280 PSEUL                     3958
    B Pseudoxanthomonas spadix (strain BD-a59). 1045855 PSEUP                     3147
    B Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain ATCC 17588 / DSM 5190 / CCUG 11256 / JCM5965 / LMG 11199 / NCIMB 11358 / Stanier 221). 96563 PSEUT                     4181
    B Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis (strain 11-1). 743721 PSEUU                     3068
    B Pseudovibrio sp. (strain FO-BEG1). 911045 PSEUV                     5058
    B Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans (strain ATCC 55486 / DSM 44775 / JCM13855 / CB1190). 675635 PSEUX                     6439
    B Puniceispirillum marinum (strain IMCC1322). 488538 PUNMI                     2545
    B Pusillimonas sp. (strain T7-7). 1007105 PUSST                     3751
    B Rahnella sp. (strain Y9602). 741091 RAHSY                     5099
    B Ralstonia solanacearum (strain Po82). 1031711 RALS8                     4960
    B Ramlibacter tataouinensis (strain ATCC BAA-407 / DSM 14655 / LMG 21543/ TTB310). 365046 RAMTT                     3880
    B Rhodobacter capsulatus (strain ATCC BAA-309 / NBRC 16581 / SB1003). 272942 RHOCB                     3632
    B Rhodococcus equi (strain 103S) (Corynebacterium equi). 685727 RHOE1                     4572
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris (strain DX-1). 652103 RHOPX                     4908
    B Rhodomicrobium vannielii (strain ATCC 17100 / ATH 3.1.1 / DSM 162 /LMG 4299). 648757 RHOVT                     3513
    B Rickettsia heilongjiangensis (strain ATCC VR-1524 / 054). 1032845 RICH0                     1296
    B Rickettsia japonica (strain ATCC VR-1363 / YH). 652620 RICJY                     970
    B Rickettsia prowazekii (strain Rp22). 449216 RICPP                     952
    B Rickettsia slovaca (strain 13-B). 941638 RICS1                     1114
    B Riemerella anatipestifer (strain ATCC 11845 / DSM 15868 / JCM 9532 /NCTC 11014). 693978 RIEAD                     1969
    B Riemerella anatipestifer (strain RA-GD). 992406 RIEAR                     1977
    B Riesia pediculicola (strain USDA). 515618 RIEPU                     538
    B Robiginitalea biformata (strain ATCC BAA-864 / HTCC2501 / KCTC 12146). 313596 ROBBH                     3211
    B Roseburia hominis (strain DSM 16839 / NCIMB 14029 / A2-183). 585394 ROSHA                     3351
    B Roseobacter litoralis (strain ATCC 49566 / DSM 6996 / JCM 21268 / NBRC15278 / OCh 149). 391595 ROSLO                     4499
    B Rothia dentocariosa (strain ATCC 17931 / CDC X599 / XDIA). 762948 ROTDC                     2212
    B Ruminococcus albus (strain ATCC 27210 / DSM 20455 / JCM 14654 / NCDO2250 / 7). 697329 RUMA7                     3775
    B Runella slithyformis (strain ATCC 29530 / DSM 19594 / LMG 11500 /NCIMB 11436 / LSU 4). 761193 RUNSL                     5750
    B Salmonella bongori (strain ATCC 43975 / DSM 13772 / NCTC 12419). 218493 SALBC                     3853
    B Salinibacter ruber (strain M8). 761659 SALRM                     3247
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain 4/74). 909946 SALT4                     4826
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain SL1344). 216597 SALTS                     4433
    B Salmonella typhimurium (strain ATCC 68169 / UK-1). 990282 SALTU                     4539
    B Segniliparus rotundus (strain ATCC BAA-972 / CDC 1076 / CIP 108378 /DSM 44985 / JCM 13578). 640132 SEGRD                     3001
    B Serratia sp. (strain AS9). 768492 SERSA                     4950
    B Shewanella baltica (strain OS678). 693973 SHEB6                     4503
    B Shewanella putrefaciens (strain 200). 399804 SHEP2                     4064
    B Shewanella violacea (strain JCM 10179 / CIP 106290 / LMG 19151 /DSS12). 637905 SHEVD                     4336
    B Sideroxydans lithotrophicus (strain ES-1). 580332 SIDLE                     2977
    B Simkania negevensis (strain ATCC VR-1471 / Z). 331113 SIMNZ                     2512
    B Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain BL225C). 698936 SINMB                     6307
    B Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain AK83). 693982 SINMK                     6416
    B Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain SM11). 707241 SINMM                     7316
    B Solibacillus silvestris (strain StLB046) (Bacillus silvestris). 1002809 SOLSS                     3799
    B Sphaerochaeta globosa (strain ATCC BAA-1886 / DSM 22777 / Buddy)(Spirochaeta sp. (strain Buddy)). 158189 SPHGB                     3007
    B Sphingobium japonicum (strain NBRC 101211 / UT26S). 452662 SPHJU                     4347
    B Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha (strain ATCC BAA-1885 / DSM 22778 / Grapes). 158190 SPHPG                     3150
    B Sphingobacterium sp. (strain 21). 743722 SPHS2                     5132
    B Spirochaeta coccoides (strain ATCC BAA-1237 / DSM 17374 / SPN1). 760011 SPICD                     1819
    B Spirochaeta caldaria (strain ATCC 51460 / DSM 7334 / H1). 744872 SPICH                     2754
    B Spirochaeta smaragdinae (strain DSM 11293 / JCM 15392 / SEBR 4228). 573413 SPISS                     4211
    B Spirochaeta thermophila (strain ATCC 49972 / DSM 6192 / RI 19.B1). 665571 SPITD                     2199
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus (strain ED133). 685039 STAAF                     2622
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain ECT-R 2). 889933 STAAG                     2514
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain TCH60). 548473 STAAH                     2693
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JKD6159). 869816 STAAJ                     2577
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain JKD6008). 546342 STAAK                     2652
    B Staphylococcus lugdunensis (strain HKU09-01). 698737 STALH                     2455
    B Starkeya novella (strain ATCC 8093 / DSM 506 / CCM 1077 / IAM 12100 /NBRC 12443 / NCIB 9113). 639283 STAND                     4424
    B Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain ED99). 984892 STAPE                     2346
    B Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain HKU10-03). 937773 STAPH                     2449
    B Stigmatella aurantiaca (strain DW4/3-1). 378806 STIAD                     8307
    B Streptomyces bingchenggensis (strain BCW-1). 749414 STRBB                     10019
    B Streptococcus salivarius (strain 57.I). 1046629 STRE5                     1933
    B Streptococcus salivarius (strain JIM8777). 347253 STRE8                     1978
    B Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain ATCC 35246 / C74-63). 1051072 STREC                     2063
    B Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain ATCC 12394 /D166B). 663954 STRED                     2050
    B Streptococcus salivarius (strain CCHSS3). 1048332 STREH                     1999
    B Streptococcus suis (strain JS14). 945704 STREJ                     2056
    B Streptomyces cattleya (strain ATCC 35852 / DSM 46488 / JCM 4925 / NBRC14057 / NRRL 8057). 1003195 STREN                     7452
    B Streptococcus parasanguinis (strain ATCC 15912 / DSM 6778 / CIP 104372/ LMG 14537). 760570 STREP                     2022
    B Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae (strain IS7493). 1054460 STRES                     2235
    B Streptomyces flavogriseus (strain ATCC 33331 / DSM 40990 / IAF-45CD). 591167 STRFA                     6292
    B Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain ATCC 43143 / F-1867). 981539 STRG1                     2238
    B Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain ATCC BAA-2069). 990317 STRG2                     2291
    B Streptococcus suis (strain GZ1). 423211 STRGZ                     1967
    B Streptococcus oralis (strain Uo5). 927666 STROU                     1907
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype A19 (strain TCH8431). 525381 STRP0                     2263
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M3 (strain SSI-1). 193567 STRPQ                     1852
    B Streptococcus parauberis (strain KCTC 11537). 936154 STRPW                     1864
    B Streptococcus pasteurianus (strain ATCC 43144 / JCM 5346 / CDC1723-81). 981540 STRPX                     1864
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ND03). 767463 STRTN                     1907
    B Streptomyces venezuelae (strain ATCC 10712 / CBS 650.69 / DSM 40230 /JCM 4526 / NBRC 13096 / PD 04745). 953739 STRVP                     7321
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 670-6B). 189423 STRZ6                     2336
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain AP200). 574093 STRZA                     2205
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 1 (strain INV104). 869269 STRZI                     1791
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 14 (strain INV200). 869216 STRZN                     1906
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 3 (strain OXC141). 869215 STRZO                     1822
    B Sulfurimonas autotrophica (strain ATCC BAA-671 / DSM 16294 / JCM 11897/ OK10). 563040 SULAO                     2155
    B Sulfobacillus acidophilus (strain TPY). 1051632 SULAT                     3722
    B Sulfuricurvum kujiense (strain ATCC BAA-921 / DSM 16994 / JCM 11577 /YK-1). 709032 SULKY                     2794
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain CARI). 706194 SULMC                     246
    B Sulcia muelleri (strain DMIN). 641892 SULMD                     226
    B Syntrophobotulus glycolicus (strain DSM 8271 / FlGlyR). 645991 SYNGF                     3105
    B Syntrophothermus lipocalidus (strain DSM 12680 / TGB-C1). 643648 SYNLT                     2311
    B Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803 / GT-S). 1111707 SYNYG                     3145
    B Tannerella forsythia (strain ATCC 43037 / JCM 10827 / FDC 338)(Bacteroides forsythus). 203275 TANFA                     2977
    B Taylorella asinigenitalis (strain MCE3). 1008459 TAYAM                     1523
    B Taylorella equigenitalis (strain MCE9). 937774 TAYEM                     1556
    B Tepidanaerobacter acetatoxydans (strain DSM 21804 / JCM 16047 / Re1). 499229 TEPAE                     2519
    B Terriglobus saanensis (strain ATCC BAA-1853 / DSM 23119 / SP1PR4). 401053 TERSS                     4177
    B Tetragenococcus halophilus (strain DSM 20338 / JCM 20259 / NCIMB 9735/ NBRC 12172) (Pediococcus halophilus). 945021 TETHN                     2507
    B Thermovibrio ammonificans (strain DSM 15698 / JCM 12110 / HB-1). 648996 THEA1                     1812
    B Thermobispora bispora (strain ATCC 19993 / DSM 43833 / CBS 139.67 /JCM 10125 / NBRC 14880 / R51). 469371 THEBD                     3545
    B Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii (strain ATCC 43586 / DSM 3389/ AKO-1) (Thermoanaerobacter finnii). 509193 THEBF                     2180
    B Thermovirga lienii (strain ATCC BAA-1197 / DSM 17291 / Cas60314). 580340 THELD                     1829
    B Thermoanaerobacter mathranii (strain DSM 11426 / CIP 108742 / A3). 583358 THEM3                     2158
    B Thermaerobacter marianensis (strain ATCC 700841 / DSM 12885 / JCM10246 / 7p75a). 644966 THEM7                     2324
    B Thermosediminibacter oceani (strain ATCC BAA-1034 / DSM 16646 /JW/IW-1228P). 555079 THEOJ                     2151
    B Thermincola potens (strain JR). 635013 THEPJ                     2908
    B Thermodesulfobacterium sp. (strain OPB45). 795359 THESO                     1594
    B Thermus scotoductus (strain ATCC 700910 / SA-01). 743525 THESS                     2447
    B Thermoanaerobacter sp. (strain X513). 573062 THESX                     2308
    B Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum (strain ATCC 7956 / DSM571 / NCIB 9385 / NCA 3814) (Clostridium thermosaccharolyticum). 580327 THETC                     2583
    B Thermus thermophilus (strain SG0.5JP17-16). 762633 THETG                     2327
    B Thermoanaerobacterium xylanolyticum (strain ATCC 49914 / DSM 7097 /LX-11). 858215 THEXL                     2318
    B Thioalkalimicrobium cyclicum (strain DSM 14477 / JCM 11371 / ALM1). 717773 THICA                     1664
    B Thiomonas intermedia (strain K12) (Thiobacillus intermedius). 75379 THIK1                     3077
    B Thiomonas sp. (strain 3As). 426114 THIS3                     3519
    B Treponema azotonutricium (strain ATCC BAA-888 / DSM 13862 / ZAS-9). 545695 TREAZ                     3457
    B Treponema brennaborense (strain DSM 12168 / CIP 105900 / DD5/3). 906968 TREBD                     2522
    B Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum (strain Chicago). 666714 TREPC                     981
    B Tremblaya princeps (strain PCIT). 891398 TREPP                     121
    B Treponema paraluiscuniculi (strain Cuniculi A). 545776 TREPU                     1009
    B Treponema primitia (strain ATCC BAA-887 / DSM 12427 / ZAS-2). 545694 TREPZ                     3512
    B Treponema succinifaciens (strain ATCC 33096 / DSM 2489 / 6091). 869209 TRES6                     2561
    B Truepera radiovictrix (strain DSM 17093 / CIP 108686 / LMG 22925 /RQ-24). 649638 TRURR                     2924
    B Tsukamurella paurometabola (strain ATCC 8368 / DSM 20162 / JCM 10117 /NBRC 16120 / NCTC 13040) (Corynebacterium paurometabolum). 521096 TSUPD                     4170
    B Variovorax paradoxus (strain EPS). 595537 VARPE                     5937
    B Verrucosispora maris (strain AB-18-032). 263358 VERMA                     5998
    B Vibrio furnissii (strain DSM 14383 / NCTC 11218). 903510 VIBFN                     4440
    B Vibrio vulnificus (strain MO6-24/O). 914127 VIBVM                     4549
    B Waddlia chondrophila (strain ATCC VR-1470 / WSU 86-1044). 716544 WADCW                     1919
    B Weeksella virosa (strain ATCC 43766 / DSM 16922 / JCM 21250 / NBRC16016 / NCTC 11634 / CL345/78). 865938 WEEVC                     2045
    B Weissella koreensis (strain KACC 15510). 1045854 WEIKK                     1346
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain GB514). 788929 XYLFG                     2183
    B Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica serotype O:3 (strain DSM13030 / CIP 106945 / Y11). 930944 YERE1                     4391
    B Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica serotype O:9 / biotype 3(strain 105.5R(r)). 994476 YERE3                     3983
    B Yersinia pestis bv. Medievalis (strain Harbin 35). 547048 YERPH                     4294
    B Yersinia pestis (strain Z176003). 637386 YERPZ                     3546
    B Zinderia insecticola (strain CARI). 871271 ZINIC                     206
    B Zobellia galactanivorans (strain DSM 12802 / CIP 106680 / NCIMB 13871/ Dsij). 63186 ZOBGA                     4708
    B Zunongwangia profunda (strain DSM 18752 / CCTCC AB 206139 / SM-A87). 655815 ZUNPS                     4633
    B Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis (strain ATCC 10988 / DSM 424 / LMG404 / NCIMB 8938 / NRRL B-806 / ZM1). 555217 ZYMMA                     1777
    B Zymomonas mobilis subsp. pomaceae (strain ATCC 29192 / JCM 10191 /NBRC 13757 / NCIMB 11200 / NRRL B-4491). 579138 ZYMMT                     1740
    E Arabidopsis thaliana 3702 ARATH     28624 25306 25301 26019 26271 26148 32717 35705 31873
    E Ashbya gossypii (Yeast) (Eremothecium gossypii). 33169 ASHGO               4713 4715 4717 4761
    E Caenorhabditis elegans 6239 CAEEL   16332 19810 17964 19804 20389 22769 21789 22269 23507 24677
    E Candida glabrata (Yeast) (Torulopsis glabrata). 5478 CANGA                 5161 5198 5194
    E Cryptococcus neoformans 5207 CRYNE                 6441 6440  
    E Debaryomyces hansenii (Yeast) (Torulaspora hansenii). 4959 DEBHA                 6180 6242 6242
    E Drosophila melanogaster 7227 DROME     16387 13600 13704 16693 16011 20042 16121 14455 17391
    E Encephalitozoon cuniculi 6035 ENCCU                 1908 1909 1908
    E Gibberella zeae (Fusarium graminearum) 5518 GIBZE                 11638
    E Guillardia theta 55529 GUITH                 451
    E Homo sapiens 9606 HUMAN           29028 29435 33243 31666 28719
    E Kluyveromyces lactis (Yeast) 28985 KLULA                 5217 5071 5071
    E Mus musculus (Mouse) 10090 MOUSE         16214 21310 28879 29150 27796 25736
    E Plasmodium falciparum (isolate 3D7) 36329 PLAF7               5250 5232 5353 5348
    E Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 73239 PLAYO                 5826 7757  
    E Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4896 SCHPO           5024 5040 4929 4891 4973 5087
    E Yarrowia lipolytica (Candida lipolytica) 4952 YARLI                 6012 6418 6415
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae 4932 YEAST     6594 6081 6127 6219 6219 6224 6503 5841 6627
    E Aedes aegypti (Yellowfever mosquito) (Culex aegypti). 7159 AEDAE                   16043 14223
    E Aspergillus clavatus. 5057 ASPCL                   9120 9111
    E Aspergillus fumigatus (strain CEA10 / CBS 144.89 / FGSC A1163) 451804 ASPFC                   9923 9891
    E Aspergillus flavus (strain ATCC 200026 / FGSC A1120 / NRRL 3357 / JCM 332952 ASPFN                   13486 13482
    E Aspergillus niger (strain CBS 513.88 / FGSC A1513). 425011 ASPNC                   13906 13709
    E Aspergillus oryzae. 5062 ASPOR                   12055 12055
    E Aspergillus terreus (strain NIH 2624 / FGSC A1156). 341663 ASPTN                   10400 10398
    E Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain B05.10) (Noble rot fungus) (Botrytis 332648 BOTFB                   16365 16175
    E Candida dubliniensis (strain CD36 / CBS 7987 / NCPF 3949 / NRRL 573826 CANDC                   5828 5828
    E Chaetomium globosum (Soil fungus). 38033 CHAGB                   11041 11033
    E Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio). 7955 DANRE                   21877 13409
    E Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura (Fruit fly). 46245 DROPS                   16003 15816
    E Leishmania braziliensis. 5660 LEIBR                   7825 7784
    E Leishmania infantum. 5671 LEIIN                   7871 7935
    E Leishmania major. 5664 LEIMA                   8010 8039
    E Lodderomyces elongisporus (Yeast) (Saccharomyces elongisporus). 36914 LODEL                   5779 5720
    E Magnaporthe grisea (Rice blast fungus) (Pyricularia grisea). 148305 MAGGR                   12684  
    E Monosiga brevicollis (Choanoflagellate). 81824 MONBE                   9156 8293
    E Neosartorya fischeri (strain ATCC 1020 / DSM 3700 / FGSC A1164 / NRRL 331117 NEOFI                   10403 10368
    E Oryza sativa subsp. japonica (Rice). 39947 ORYSJ                   48555 59360
    E Ostreococcus lucimarinus (strain CCE9901). 436017 OSTLU                   7403 6029
    E Ostreococcus tauri. 70448 OSTTA                   7970 6864
    E Penicillium chrysogenum (strain ATCC 28089 / DSM 1075 / Wisconsin 500485 PENCW                   12773 12580
    E Phaeosphaeria nodorum (Glume blotch fungus) (Septoria nodorum). 13684 PHANO                   15994 15989
    E Pichia guilliermondii (Yeast) (Candida guilliermondii). 4929 PICGU                   5918 5896
    E Sclerotinia sclerotiorum (strain ATCC 18683 / 1980 / Ss-1) (White 665079 SCLS1                   14400 14390
    E Theileria annulata. 5874 THEAN                   3790 3782
    E Vanderwaltozyma polyspora (strain ATCC 22028 / DSM 70294) 436907 VANPO                   5353 5094
    E Acromyrmex echinatior 103372 ACREC                     12685
    E Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain H88) 544711 AJEC8                     9439
    E Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain G186AR / H82 / ATCC MYA-2454 / RMSCC 2432) 447093 AJECG                     9207
    E Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain H143) 544712 AJECH                     9484
    E Ajellomyces capsulatus (strain NAm1 / WU24) 339724 AJECN                     9176
    E Ajellomyces dermatitidis (strain ATCC 18188 / CBS 674.68) 653446 AJEDA                     9989
    E Ajellomyces dermatitidis (strain ER-3 / ATCC MYA-2586) 559297 AJEDR                     9536
    E Ajellomyces dermatitidis (strain SLH14081) 559298 AJEDS                     9581
    E Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata 81972 ARALL                     30483
    E Arthroderma gypseum (strain ATCC MYA-4604 / CBS 118893) 535722 ARTGP                     8877
    E Arthroderma otae (strain ATCC MYA-4605 / CBS 113480) 554155 ARTOC                     8761
    E Aspergillus kawachii (strain NBRC 4308) 1033177 ASPKW                     11378
    E Aureococcus anophagefferens 44056 AURAN                     7385
    E Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis (strain JAM81 / FGSC 10211) 684364 BATDJ                     7884
    E Blastocystis hominis 12968 BLAHO                     5807
    E Botryotinia fuckeliana (strain T4) 999810 BOTF4                     16345
    E Branchiostoma floridae 7739 BRAFL                     21224
    E Brugia malayi 6279 BRUMA                     9812
    E Caenorhabditis brenneri 135651 CAEBE                     29430
    E Caenorhabditis remanei 31234 CAERE                     30717
    E Camponotus floridanus 104421 CAMFO                     11552
    E Candida albicans (strain SC5314 / ATCC MYA-2876) 237561 CANAL                     5555
    E Candida albicans (strain WO-1) 294748 CANAW                     5668
    E Candida tenuis (strain ATCC 10573 / BCRC 21748 / CBS 615 / JCM 9827 / NBRC 10315 / NRRL Y-1498 / VKM Y-70) 590646 CANTC                     5772
    E Candida tropicalis (strain ATCC MYA-3404 / T1) 294747 CANTT                     6184
    E Capsaspora owczarzaki (strain ATCC 30864) 595528 CAPO3                     8346
    E Chaetomium thermophilum (strain DSM 1495 / CBS 144.50 / IMI 039719) 759272 CHATD                     7160
    E Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 3055 CHLRE                     9424
    E Chlorella variabilis 554065 CHLVA                     8573
    E Clavispora lusitaniae (strain ATCC 42720) 306902 CLAL4                     5884
    E Clonorchis sinensis 79923 CLOSI                     11298
    E Coccidioides posadasii (strain RMSCC 757 / Silveira) 443226 COCPS                     10122
    E Colletotrichum graminicola (strain M1.001 / M2 / FGSC 10212) 645133 COLGM                     11865
    E Cordyceps militaris (strain CM01) 983644 CORMM                     9651
    E Cricetulus griseus 10029 CRIGR                     15089
    E Cryptococcus gattii serotype B (strain WM276 / ATCC MYA-4071) 367775 CRYGW                     6560
    E Cryptosporidium muris (strain RN66) 441375 CRYMR                     3900
    E Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans serotype D (strain JEC21 / ATCC MYA-565) 214684 CRYNJ                     6436
    E Culex quinquefasciatus 7176 CULQU                     18454
    E Daphnia pulex 6669 DAPPU                     26780
    E Dictyostelium fasciculatum (strain SH3) 1054147 DICFS                     12127
    E Dictyostelium purpureum 5786 DICPU                     11133
    E Drosophila ananassae 7217 DROAN                     14768
    E Drosophila erecta 7220 DROER                     14752
    E Drosophila grimshawi 7222 DROGR                     14443
    E Drosophila mojavensis 7230 DROMO                     14338
    E Drosophila persimilis 7234 DROPE                     16372
    E Drosophila sechellia 7238 DROSE                     15802
    E Drosophila simulans 7240 DROSI                     13729
    E Drosophila virilis 7244 DROVI                     14285
    E Drosophila willistoni 7260 DROWI                     15134
    E Drosophila yakuba 7245 DROYA                     15708
    E Ectocarpus siliculosus 2880 ECTSI                     16120
    E Emericella nidulans (strain FGSC A4 / ATCC 38163 / CBS 112.46 / NRRL 194 / M139) 227321 EMENI                     10523
    E Encephalitozoon intestinalis (strain ATCC 50506) 876142 ENCIT                     1826
    E Entamoeba dispar (strain ATCC PRA-260 / SAW760) 370354 ENTDS                     8227
    E Entamoeba histolytica 5759 ENTHI                     7760
    E Grosmannia clavigera (strain kw1407 / UAMH 11150) 655863 GROCL                     8309
    E Harpegnathos saltator 610380 HARSA                     11165
    E Heterocephalus glaber 10181 HETGA                     7466
    E Hypocrea jecorina (strain QM6a) 431241 HYPJQ                     7904
    E Ichthyophthirius multifiliis (strain G5) 857967 ICHMG                     6842
    E Ixodes scapularis 6945 IXOSC                     14465
    E Laccaria bicolor (strain S238N-H82 / ATCC MYA-4686) 486041 LACBS                     16962
    E Lachancea thermotolerans (strain ATCC 56472 / CBS 6340 / NRRL Y-8284) 559295 LACTC                     5093
    E Leishmania donovani (strain BPK282A1) 981087 LEIDB                     7628
    E Leishmania mexicana (strain MHOM/GT/2001/U1103) 929439 LEIMU                     7708
    E Leptosphaeria maculans (strain JN3 / isolate v23.1.3 / race Av1-4-5-6-7-8) 985895 LEPMJ                     12468
    E Macaca fascicularis 9541 MACFA                     11677
    E Magnaporthe oryzae (strain 70-15 / ATCC MYA-4617 / FGSC 8958) 242507 MAGO7                     12506
    E Melampsora larici-populina (strain 98AG31 / pathotype 3-4-7) 747676 MELLP                     15358
    E Metarhizium acridum (strain CQMa 102) 655827 METAQ                     9826
    E Metastrongylus salmi 55276 METSL                     2493
    E Micromonas pusilla (strain CCMP1545) 564608 MICPC                     8932
    E Micromonas sp. (strain RCC299 / NOUM17) 296587 MICSR                     9126
    E Naegleria gruberi 5762 NAEGR                     14769
    E Naumovozyma castellii (strain ATCC 76901 / CBS 4309 / NBRC 1992 / NRRL Y-12630) 1064592 NAUCC                     5559
    E Naumovozyma dairenensis (strain ATCC 10597 / BCRC 20456 / CBS 421 / NBRC 0211 / NRRL Y-12639) 1071378 NAUDC                     5507
    E Nectria haematococca (strain 77-13-4 / ATCC MYA-4622 / FGSC 9596 / MPVI) 660122 NECH7                     14540
    E Nematostella vectensis 45351 NEMVE                     13074
    E Neospora caninum (strain Liverpool) 572307 NEOCL                     6886
    E Neurospora tetrasperma (strain FGSC 2508 / ATCC MYA-4615 / P0657) 510951 NEUT8                     9752
    E Neurospora tetrasperma (strain FGSC 2509 / P0656) 510952 NEUT9                     10252
    E Oikopleura dioica 34765 OIKDI                     16328
    E Ostreococcus tauri 70448 OSTTA                     6864
    E Paracoccidioides lutzii (strain ATCC MYA-826 / Pb01) 502779 PARBA                     9102
    E Paracoccidioides brasiliensis (strain Pb18) 502780 PARBD                     8737
    E Paracoccidioides brasiliensis (strain Pb03) 482561 PARBP                     7863
    E Paramecium tetraurelia 5888 PARTE                     39168
    E Pediculus humanus subsp. corporis 121224 PEDHC                     10635
    E Penicillium marneffei (strain ATCC 18224 / CBS 334.59 / QM 7333) 441960 PENMQ                     10409
    E Perkinsus marinus (strain ATCC 50983 / TXsc) 423536 PERM5                     17746
    E Phaeodactylum tricornutum (strain CCAP 1055/1) 556484 PHATC                     8827
    E Metarhizium robertsii (strain ARSEF 23 / ATCC MYA-3075) (Metarhiziumanisopliae). 655844 METAR                     10573
    E Mycosphaerella graminicola (strain CBS 115943 / IPO323) (Speckled leafblotch fungus) (Septoria tritici). 336722 MYCGM                     9411
    E Phytophthora infestans (strain T30-4) (Potato late blight fungus). 403677 PHYIT                     17383
    E Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens (Moss). 145481 PHYPA                     29309
    E Phytophthora sojae (strain P6497) (Soybean stem and root rot agent)(Phytophthora megasperma f. sp. glycines). 1094619 PHYSP                     20252
    E Pichia pastoris (strain ATCC 76273 / CBS 7435 / CECT 11047 / NRRLY-11430 / Wegner 21-1) (Yeast). 981350 PICP7                     5004
    E Pichia pastoris (strain GS115 / ATCC 20864) (Yeast). 644223 PICPG                     5072
    E Scheffersomyces stipitis (strain ATCC 58785 / CBS 6054 / NBRC 10063 /NRRL Y-11545) (Yeast) (Pichia stipitis). 322104 PICST                     3912
    E Plasmodium knowlesi (strain H). 5851 PLAKH                     4912
    E Podospora anserina (strain S / ATCC MYA-4624 / DSM 980 / FGSC 10383)(Pleurage anserina). 515849 PODAN                     9527
    E Populus trichocarpa (Western balsam poplar) (Populus balsamiferasubsp. trichocarpa). 3694 POPTR                     34210
    E Postia placenta (strain ATCC 44394 / Madison 698-R) (Brown rot fungus)(Poria monticola). 561896 POSPM                     7790
    E Puccinia graminis f. sp. tritici (strain CRL 75-36-700-3 / race SCCL)(Black stem rust fungus). 418459 PUCGT                     20398
    E Pyrenophora tritici-repentis (strain Pt-1C-BFP) (Wheat tan spotfungus) (Drechslera tritici-repentis). 426418 PYRTR                     12031
    E Pyrenophora teres f. teres (strain 0-1) (Barley net blotch fungus)(Drechslera teres f. teres). 861557 PYRTT                     11045
    E Rattus norvegicus (Rat). 10116 RAT                     15429
    E Rhodotorula glutinis (strain ATCC 204091 / IIP 30 / MTCC 1151)(Yeast). 1001064 RHOG2                     2831
    E Ricinus communis (Castor bean). 3988 RICCO                     28157
    E Salpingoeca sp. (strain ATCC 50818) (Proterospongia sp. (strain ATCC50818 / BSB-021)). 946362 SALS5                     11546
    E Schizophyllum commune (strain H4-8 / FGSC 9210) (Split gill fungus). 578458 SCHCM                     8113
    E Schizosaccharomyces japonicus (strain yFS275 / FY16936) (Fissionyeast). 402676 SCHJY                     4761
    E Schistosoma mansoni (Blood fluke). 6183 SCHMA                     8160
    E Selaginella moellendorffii (Spikemoss). 88036 SELML                     26375
    E Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans (strain S7.3) (Dry rot fungus). 936435 SERL3                     11760
    E Serpula lacrymans var. lacrymans (strain S7.9) (Dry rot fungus). 578457 SERL9                     11116
    E Sorghum bicolor (Sorghum) (Sorghum vulgare). 4558 SORBI                     26403
    E Spathaspora passalidarum (strain NRRL Y-27907 / 11-Y1). 619300 SPAPN                     5504
    E Sporisorium reilianum (strain SRZ2) (Maize head smut fungus). 999809 SPORE                     6628
    E Talaromyces stipitatus (strain ATCC 10500 / CBS 375.48 / QM 6759 /NRRL 1006) (Penicillium stipitatum). 441959 TALSN                     12884
    E Tetrapisispora phaffii (strain ATCC 24235 / CBS 4417 / NBRC 1672 /NRRL Y-8282 / UCD 70-5) (Yeast) (Fabospora phaffii). 1071381 TETPH                     5227
    E Tetrahymena thermophila (strain SB210). 312017 TETTS                     15247
    E Thalassiosira pseudonana (Marine diatom) (Cyclotella nana). 35128 THAPS                     9105
    E Thielavia heterothallica (strain ATCC 42464 / BCRC 31852 / DSM 1799)(Myceliophthora thermophila). 573729 THIHA                     8636
    E Thielavia terrestris (strain ATCC 38088 / NRRL 8126) (Acremoniumalabamense). 578455 THITE                     9101
    E Torulaspora delbrueckii (strain ATCC 10662 / CBS 1146 / NBRC 0425 /NCYC 2629 / NRRL Y-866) (Yeast) (Candida colliculosa). 1076872 TORDC                     4964
    E Toxoplasma gondii. 5811 TOXGO                     18555
    E Trichoplax adhaerens (Trichoplax reptans). 10228 TRIAD                     9612
    E Tribolium castaneum (Red flour beetle). 7070 TRICA                     16362
    E Trichophyton equinum (strain ATCC MYA-4606 / CBS 127.97) (Horseringworm fungus). 559882 TRIEC                     8547
    E Trichophyton rubrum (strain ATCC MYA-4607 / CBS 118892) (Athlete'sfoot fungus). 559305 TRIRC                     8636
    E Trichophyton tonsurans (strain CBS 112818) (Scalp ringworm fungus). 647933 TRIT1                     8367
    E Trichomonas vaginalis. 5722 TRIVA                     44491
    E Trypanosoma brucei brucei (strain 927/4 GUTat10.1). 999953 TRYB2                     8549
    E Trypanosoma brucei gambiense (strain MHOM/CI/86/DAL972). 679716 TRYB9                     9553
    E Tuber melanosporum (strain Mel28) (Perigord black truffle). 656061 TUBMM                     7466
    E Uncinocarpus reesii (strain UAMH 1704). 336963 UNCRE                     7754
    E Verticillium albo-atrum (strain VaMs.102 / ATCC MYA-4576 / FGSC 10136)(Verticillium wilt). 526221 VERA1                     10172
    E Verticillium dahliae (strain VdLs.17 / ATCC MYA-4575 / FGSC 10137). 498257 VERDV                     10483
    E Vitis vinifera (Grape). 29760 VITVI                     29353
    E Volvox carteri (Green alga). 3067 VOLCA                     12263
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain RM11-1a) (Baker's yeast). 285006 YEAS1                     5315
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain Lalvin EC1118 / Prise de mousse)(Baker's yeast). 643680 YEAS8                     5967
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae (strain Kyokai no. 7 / NBRC 101557) (Baker'syeast). 721032 YEASK                     5611
    E Zygosaccharomyces rouxii (strain ATCC 2623 / CBS 732 / NBRC 1130 /NCYC 568 / NRRL Y-229) (Candida mogii). 559307 ZYGRC                     4987


    Global statistics

    Distribution of the number of domains per sequence

    NOTE - The sequences with more than 50 domains are not shown.


    Distribution of the radius of gyration

    NOTES -

    1. The families with radius of gyration higher than 200 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here


    distribution of the diameter

    NOTES -

    1. The families with diameter higher than 500 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here