ProDom-CG CG267

Release date = November 2008

 

Sequence and Family Data

  • Proteins used to build ProDom CG267:
    A subset of the proteins used to build ProDom 2006.1
  • 946570
    (44.8 % of ProDom)
  • Number of complete genomes
  • 267
  • domain families with at least 2 sequences
  • 301126
    (+69% since CG171)
  • domain families
  • 946570
    (+89% since CG171)
  • Families with a PDB link
  • 10349
  • Families with a Prosite link (Patterns, Profiles)
  • 30143
  • Families with a Pfam-A link
  • 152952
  • Families with an InterPro link
  • 175884


    How is Prodom-CG built ?

    ProDom-CG (Complete Genome) is a version of the ProDom database which holds only data originating from the complete genome sequencing projects. This release was builded using the following process:

     

    About the AC numbers

    Because ProDom-CG is built from a release of ProDom, we can use an AC numbering scheme consistent with the corresponding ProDom release:

    This enabled us to provide users of the Graphics User Interface with two more buttons:


    Complete genomes found in ProDom-CG267

    There are 23 archeal, 226 bacterial and 18 eukaryotic genomes in Prodom-CG.

    Type Organism TaxId Short name nb of seq  
            CG17 CG20 CG42 CG47 CG67 CG85 CG120 CG171 CG267
    A Aeropyrium pernix K1 56636 AERPE     2695 2700 2702 2702 2703 2703 2703
    A Archaeoglobus fulgidus 2234 ARCFU 2407 2407 2396 2400 2400 2400 2400 2400 2398
    A Haloarcula marismortui 2238 HALMA                 4234
    A Halobacterium salinarium 2242 HALSA                 2425
    A Methanosarcina acetivorans 2214 METAC           4469 4469 4470 4467
    A Methanosarcina barkeri 2208 METBA                 3612
    A Methanococcus jannaschii 2190 METJA 1770 1770 1773 1771 1773 1775 1777 1782 1782
    A Methanopyrus kandleri 2320 METKA           1687 1687 1686 1685
    A Methanosarcina mazei 2209 METMA           3304 3304 3304 3303
    A Methanococcus maripaludis 39152 METMP               1721 1721
    A Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum 187420 METTH 1869 1869 1869 1869 464 1868 1868 1866 1866
    A Nanoarchaeum equitans 160232 NANEQ               536 536
    A Picrophilus torridus 82076 PICTO               1534 1535
    A Pyrococcus abyssi 29292 PYRAB     1765 1762 1762 1758 1784 1786 1785
    A Pyrobaculum aerophilum. 13773 PYRAE         2595 2599 2599 2600 2590
    A Pyrococcus furiosus 2261 PYRFU           2052 2052 2053 2043
    A Pyrococcus horikoshii 53953 PYRHO 2061 2061 2062 2066 2069 2070 2072 2076 2077
    A Pyrococcus kodakaraensis 69014 PYRKO                 2301
    A Sulfolobus acidocaldarius 2285 SULAC                 2221
    A Sulfolobus solfataricus 2287 SULSO       2938 2938 2939 2939 2941 2938
    A Sulfolobus tokodaii 111955 SULTO         2818 2818 2818 2819 2816
    A Thermoplasma acidophilum 2303 THEAC     1478 1479 1479 1479 1479 1482 1482
    A Thermoplasma volcanium 50339 THEVO         1523 1523 1523 1524 1523
    B Acinetobacter sp.
    (strain ADP1).
    62977 ACIAD               3302 3310
    B Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58 / ATCC 33970) 176299 AGRT5         5391 5391 5392 5397 5399
    B Anaplasma marginale (strain St. Maries) 234826 ANAMM                 945
    B Aquifex aeolicus 103690 ANASP         6069 6072 6072 6072 6070
    B Aquifex aeolicus 63363 AQUAE 1522 1522 1550 1549 1550 1551 1552 1552 1552
    B Azoarcus sp. (strain EbN1) 76114 AZOSE                 4462
    B Bacillus anthracis 1392 BACAN               5611 5619
    B Bacillus cereus
    (strain ATCC 10987)
    222523 BACC1               5818 5821
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31) 226900 BACCR             5240 5241 5240
    B Bacillus cereus (strain ZK / E33L) 288681 BACCZ                 5134
    B Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343) 272559 BACFN                 4225
    B Bacteroides fragilis 817 BACFR                 4596
    B Bacillus halodurans 86665 BACHD     4066 3988 3987 4008 4007 4007 4007
    B Bacillus thuringiensis (subsp. konkukian) 180856 BACHK               5083 5089
    B Bacillus licheniformis (strain DSM 13 / ATCC 14580) 279010 BACLD                 4179
    B Bacillus clausii (strain KSM-K16) 66692 BACSK                 4103
    B Bacillus subtilis 1423 BACSU 4100 4100 4133 4119 4093 4099 4092 4105 4104
    B Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron 818 BACTN             4775 4775 4773
    B Bartonella henselae (Rochalimaea henselae) 38323 BARHE               1465 1466
    B Bartonella quintana (Rochalimaea quintana) 803 BARQU               1137 1139
    B Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus 959 BDEBA               3577 3583
    B Bifidobacterium longum 216816 BIFLO             1724 1724 1724
    B Blochmannia floridanus 203907 BLOFL (ex CANBF)               583 583
    B Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (strain BPEN) 291272 BLOPB                 610
    B Bordetella bronchiseptica (Alcaligenes bronchisepticus) 518 BORBR               4961 4961
    B Borrelia burgdorferi 139 BORBU 1255 1255 1251 1247 1247 1251 1558 1558 1556
    B Borrelia garinii 29519 BORGA                 928
    B Bordetella parapertussis 519 BORPA               4161 4154
    B Bordetella pertussis 520 BORPE               3261 3251
    B Bradyrhizobium japonicum 375 BRAJA             8257 8257 8252
    B Brucella abortus 235 BRUAB                 3065
    B Brucella melitensis 29459 BRUME         3188 3187 3186 3182 3181
    B Brucella suis 29461 BRUSU             3247 3253 3256
    B Buchnera aphidicola 118099 BUCAI     568 573 573 572 572 572 572
    B Buchnera aphidicola 98794 BUCAP           560 560 561 562
    B Buchnera aphidicola (subsp. Baizongia pistaciae) 135842 BUCBP             507 507 507
    B Burkholderia mallei (Pseudomonas mallei) 13373 BURMA                 4796
    B Burkholderia pseudomallei (Pseudomonas pseudomallei) 28450 BURPS                 5713
    B Campylobacter jejuni 197 CAMJE     1613 1607 1607 1613 1613 1633 1627
    B Campylobacter jejuni (strain RM1221) 195099 CAMJR                 1836
    B Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901 246194 CARHY                 2615
    B Caulobacter crescentus 69394 CAUCR       3717 3717 3718 3718 3718 3718
    B Chlamydophila abortus 83555 CHLAB                 931
    B Chlamydophila caviae 83557 CHLCV             1005 1005 1005
    B Chlamydia muridarum 83560 CHLMU     916 919 919 919 916 916 916
    B Chlamydia pneumoniae 83558 CHLPN   1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052 1052
    B Chlorobium tepidum 1097 CHLTE           2244 2248 2248 2250
    B Chlamydia trachomatis 813 CHLTR 894 894 894 895 895 895 895 895 895
    B Chromobacterium violaceum 536 CHRVO               4400 4400
    B Clostridium acetobutylicum 1488 CLOAB         3836 3848 3848 3847 3847
    B Clostridium perfringens 1502 CLOPE         2722 2722 2722 2722 2721
    B Clostridium tetani 1513 CLOTE             2412 2414 2414
    B Colwellia psychrerythraea (strain 34H / ATCC BAA-681) 167879 COLP3                 4871
    B Corynebacterium diphtheriae 1717 CORDI               2264 2258
    B Corynebacterium efficiens 152794 COREF             2943 2947 2945
    B Corynebacterium glutamicum 1718 CORGL           3092 3092 3093 3093
    B Corynebacterium jeikeium (strain K411) 306537 CORJK                 2064
    B Coxiella burnetii 777 COXBU             2021 2021 2026
    B Cryptococcus neoformans (Filobasidiella neoformans) 5207 CRYNE                 6441
    B Dechloromonas aromatica (strain RCB) 159087 DECAR                 4155
    B Dehalococcoides ethenogenes (strain 195) 243164 DEHE1                 1502
    B Dehalococcoides sp. (strain CBDB1) 255470 DEHSC                 1454
    B Deinococcus radiodurans 1299 DEIRA     3084 3083 3083 3084 3084 3084 3084
    B Desulfotalea psychrophila 84980 DESPS                 3233
    B Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Hildenborough / ATCC 29579 / NCIMB 8303)
    882 DESVH               3507 3517
    B Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O157:H7 83334 ECO57         5114 5139 5140 5276 5262
    B Escherichia coli O6 217992 ECOL6             5334 5336 5334
    B Escherichia coli 562 ECOLI 4289 4289 4301 4301 4330 4347 4347 4416 4327
    B Ehrlichia canis (strain Jake) 269484 EHRCJ                 921
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Gardel) 302409 EHRRG                 949
    B Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Welgevonden) 254945 EHRRW                 886
    B Enterococcus faecalis (Streptococcus faecalis) 1351 ENTFA             3242 3242 3240
    B Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043 218491 ERWCT               4449 4422
    B Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis 119856 FRATT                 1530
    B Fusobacterium nucleatum (subsp. nucleatum) 76856 FUSNN           2050 2050 2049 2046
    B Geobacillus kaustophilus 1462 GEOKA                 3516
    B Geobacter sulfurreducens 35554 GEOSL               3406 3412
    B Gloeobacter violaceus 33072 GLOVI               4410 4406
    B Gluconobacter oxydans (Gluconobacter suboxydans) 442 GLUOX                 2627
    B Haemophilus ducreyi 730 HAEDU               1694 1694
    B Haemophilus influenzae (strain 86-028NP) 281310 HAEI8                 1791
    B Haemophilus 727 HAEIN 1709 1709 1712 1707 1710 1711 1711 1711 1710
    B Helicobacter hepaticus 32025 HELHP               1872 1872
    B Helicobacter pylori J99 85963 HELPJ     1488 1486 1486 1488 1488 1488 1488
    B Helicobacter pylori 210 HELPY 1565 1565 1554 1548 1548 1555 1555 1555 1553
    B Idiomarina loihiensis 135577 IDILO                 2608
    B Lactobacillus acidophilus 1579 LACAC                 1858
    B Lactobacillus johnsonii 33959 LACJO               1712 1809
    B Lactococcus lactis (subsp. lactis) 1360 LACLA     2222 2224 2224 2224 2224 2224 2225
    B Lactobacillus plantarum 1590 LACPL             3001 3001 3001
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Paris) 297246 LEGPA                 3010
    B Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila (strain Philadelphia 1) 272624 LEGPH                 2929
    B Legionella pneumophila (strain Lens) 297245 LEGPL                 2863
    B Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB07 281090 LEIXX               2003 2001
    B Leptospira interrogans
    (serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae / serovar OS  Copenhageni)
    44275 LEPIC               3649 3654
    B Leptospira interrogans 173 LEPIN             4692 4692 4690
    B Listeria innocua 1642 LISIN         3016 3017 3016 3017 3017
    B Listeria monocytogenes (serotype 4b / strain F2365) 265669 LISMF               2814 2818
    B Listeria monocytogenes 1639 LISMO         2843 2845 2844 2844 2844
    B Mannheimia succiniciproducens (strain MBEL55E) 221988 MANSM                 2368
    B Mesoplasma florum (Acholeplasma florum) 2151 MESFL                 683
    B Methylococcus capsulatus 414 METCA                 2925
    B Mycobacterium bovis 1765 MYCBO                 3910
    B Mycoplasma gallisepticum 2096 MYCGA               727 727
    B Mycoplasma genitalium 2097 MYCGE 480 480 483 485 485 486 486 486 486
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 232) 295358 MYCH2                 691
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 7448) 262722 MYCH7                 661
    B Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain J / ATCC 25934 / NCTC 10110) 262719 MYCHJ                 662
    B Mycobacterium leprae 1769 MYCLE     1555 1590 1592 1592 1593 1601 1602
    B Mycoplasma mobile 2118 MYCMO               626 628
    B Mycoplasma mycoides (subsp. mycoides SC) 44101 MYCMS               977 978
    B Mycobacterium paratuberculosis 1770 MYCPA               4315 4316
    B Mycoplasma penetrans 28227 MYCPE 677 677 687 687 687 687 1026 1029 1028
    B Mycoplasma pneumoniae 2104 MYCPN 677 677 687 687 687 687 687 687 687
    B Mycoplasma pulmonis 2107 MYCPU       772 772 778 772 778 772
    B Mycoplasma synoviae (strain 53) 262723 MYCS5                 670
    B Mycobacterium tuberculosis 1773 MYCTU 3918 3918 3874 3847 3854 3877 3877 3949 3935
    B Natronomonas pharaonis (strain DSM 2160 / ATCC 35678) 348780 NATPD                 2784
    B Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain ATCC 700825 / FA 1090) 242231 NEIG1                 1963
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup A) 65699 NEIMA     2039 2006 2006 2039 2039 2041 2007
    B Neisseria meningitidis (serogroup B) 491 NEIMB     1967 1964 1965 1966 1966 1966 2000
    B Nitrosomonas europaea 915 NITEU             2375 2374 2374
    B Nitrosococcus oceani (strain ATCC 19707 / NCIMB 11848) 323261 NITOC                 2952
    B Nitrobacter winogradskyi (strain Nb-255 / ATCC 25391) 323098 NITWN                 2980
    B Nocardia farcinica 37329 NOCFA                 5933
    B Oceanobacillus iheyensis 182710 OCEIH             3493 3493 3490
    B Onion yellows phytoplasma 100379 ONYPE               725 725
    B Parachlamydia sp. (strain UWE25)
    (subsp. Acanthamoeba sp.)
    264201 PARUW               2024 2023
    B Pasteurella multocida 747 PASMU     2010 2014 2014 2015 2015 2015 2015
    B Pelobacter carbinolicus (strain DSM 2380 / Gra Bd 1) 338963 PELCD                 3107
    B Pelagibacter ubique 335992 PELUB                 1354
    B Photorhabdus luminescens (subsp. laumondii) 141679 PHOLL               4557 4556
    B Photobacterium profundum
    (Photobacterium sp. (strain SS9))
    74109 PHOPR               5324 5326
    B Porphyromonas gingivalis (Bacteroides gingivalis) 837 PORGI               1864 1862
    B Propionibacterium acnes 1747 PROAC               2292 2294
    B Prochlorococcus marinus 1219 PROMA               1881 1881
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain MIT 9313) 74547 PROMM               2257 2256
    B Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. pastoris
    (strain CCMP 1378 / MED4)
    59919 PROMP               1707 1707
    B Prochlorococcus marinus (strain NATL2A) 59920 PROMT                 1879
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola (strain 1448A / Race 6) 264730 PSE14                 5041
    B Pseudomonas aeruginosa 287 PSEAE     5556 5553 5554 5555 5556 5556 5554
    B Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf-5 / ATCC BAA-477) 220664 PSEF5                 6136
    B Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis (strain TAC 125) 326442 PSEHT                 3484
    B Pseudomonas putida (strain KT2440) 160488 PSEPK             5314 5314 5313
    B Pseudomonas syringae (pv. tomato) 323 PSESM             5278 5420 5418
    B Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae (strain B728a) 205918 PSEU2                 5071
    B Psychrobacter arcticum 334543 PSYAR                 2099
    B Ralstonia eutropha (strain JMP134) (Alcaligenes eutrophus) 264198 RALEJ                 6433
    B Ralstonia solanacearum 305 RALSO           5020 5020 5020 5012
    B Rhizobium loti (Mesorhizobium loti) 381 RHILO       7255 7259 7259 7259 7260 7255
    B Rhizobium meliloti (Sinorhizobium meliloti) 382 RHIME         6132 6149 6149 6149 6132
    B Rhodopirellula baltica 117 RHOBA               7271 7271
    B Rhodopseudomonas palustris 1076 RHOPA               4798 4805
    B Rhodobacter sphaeroides (strain ATCC 17023 / 2.4.1 / NCIB 8253 / DSM 272943 RHOS4                 3855
    B Rickettsia conorii, and Rickettsia rickettsii 781, 783 RICCN         1374 1374 1374 1374 1372
    B Rickettsia felis (Rickettsia azadi) 42862 RICFE                 1429
    B Rickettsia prowazekii 782 RICPR   834 835 834 834 834 834 834 834
    B Rickettsia typhi 785 RICTY                 837
    B Salmonella choleraesuis 591 SALCH                 4606
    B Salmonella paratyphi-a 54388 SALPA                 4080
    B Salmonella typhi 601 SALTI         4683 4705 4708 4716 4703
    B Salmonella typhimurium 602 SALTY         4429 4532 4533 4513 4524
    B Shewanella oneidensis 70863 SHEON             4584 4584 4583
    B Shigella boydii Sb227 300268 SHIB0                 3934
    B Shigella dysenteriae Sd197 300267 SHIDY                 3889
    B Shigella flexneri 623 SHIFL             4259 4115 4095
    B Shigella sonnei (strain Ss046) 300269 SHISS                 4052
    B Silicibacter pomeroyi 89184 SILPO                 4241
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain COL) 93062 STAAC                 2674
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu50 / ATCC 700699), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315), and Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 158878, 158879, 196620 STAAM         2724 2727 2727 2710 2711
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315) 158879 STAAN         2589 2592 2593 2575 2576
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252 282458 STAAR               2634 2630
    B Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476 282459 STAAS               2597 2596
    B Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2) 196620 STAAW           2659 2659 2654 2656
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis 1282 STAEP             2467 2467  
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 35984 / RP62A) 176279 STAEQ                 2492
    B Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 12228) 176280 STAES                 2463
    B Staphylococcus haemolyticus (strain JCSC1435) 279808 STAHJ                 2625
    B Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus (strain ATCC 15305) 342451 STAS1                 2404
    B Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia 355315 STRA1                 1983
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotypes III and V) 216495, 216466 STRA3             1999 1999 1999
    B Streptococcus agalactiae (serotype V) 216466 STRA5             2106 2106 2105
    B Streptomyces avermitilis 33903 STRAW             7659 7662 7661
    B Streptococcus coelicolor 1902 STRCO           7798 8038 8039 8006
    B Streptococcus mutans 1309 STRMU             1953 1953 1951
    B Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1 301447 STRP1                 1691
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M3) 301448,198466 STRP3           1830 1831 1759 1759
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M6) 301450 STRP6                 1879
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M18) 301451,186103 STRP8           1837 1837 1838 1837
    B Streptococcus pyogenes (serotype M28) 319700 STRPM                 1884
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae 1313 STRPN         2077 2079 2079 2079 2078
    B Streptococcus pyogenes 1314 STRPY       1688 1688 1690 1690 1690  
    B Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6) 171101 STRR6             2038 2038 2030
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain CNRZ 1066) 299768 STRT1                 1590
    B Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-250 / LMG 18311) 264199 STRT2                 1578
    B Symbiobacterium thermophilum 2734 SYMTH                 3315
    B Synechococcus elongatus (Thermosynechococcus elongatus) 32046 SYNEL             2452 2452 2451
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 6301) (Anacystis nidulans) 269084 SYNP6                 2525
    B Synechococcus sp. (strain WH8102) 84588 SYNPX               2512 2512
    B Synechocystis sp. (strain PCC 6803) 1148 SYNY3   3166 3143 3138 3140 3140 3140 3505 3507
    B Thermobifida fusca (strain YX) 269800 THEFY                 3107
    B Thermotoga maritima 2336 THEMA     1847 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852 1852
    B Thermus thermophilus
    (strain HB27 / ATCC BAA-163 / DSM 7039)
    262724 THET2               2201 2200
    B Thermus thermophilus (strain HB8 / ATCC 27634 / DSM 579) 300852 THET8                 2227
    B Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis 119072 THETN           2547 2547 2547 2545
    B Thiobacillus denitrificans (strain ATCC 25259) 292415 THIDA                 2826
    B Treponema denticola 158 TREDE               2746 2753
    B Treponema pallidum 160 TREPA 1031 1031 1030 1029 1029 1029 1029 1028 1028
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain TW08/27) (Whipple's bacillus) 218496 TROW8             781 781 781
    B Tropheryma whipplei (strain Twist) (Whipple's bacillus), and Tropheryma whipplei (Whipple's bacillus) (Tropheryma whippelii) 203267, 2039 TROWT             805 805 805
    B Ureaplasma parvum 134821 UREPA     611 603 603 611 611 611 611
    B Vibrio cholerae 666 VIBCH     3784 3784 3784 3785 3785 3785 3784
    B Vibrio fischeri (strain ATCC 700601 / ES114) 312309 VIBF1                 3789
    B Vibrio parahaemolyticus 670 VIBPA             4821 4821 4821
    B Vibrio vulnificus 672 VIBVU             4483 4481 4472
    B Vibrio vulnificus (strain YJ016) 196600 VIBVY               4990 4990
    B Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis 36870 WIGBR             611 612 612
    B Wolbachia pipientis wMel 66077 WOLPM               1158 1159
    B Wolinella succinogenes 844 WOLSU               2028 2027
    B Wolbachia sp. subsp. Brugia malayi (strain TRS) 292805 WOLTR                 804
    B Xanthomonas axonopodis (pv. citri) 92829 XANAC           4358 4358 4358 4354
    B Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain 8004) 314565 XANC8                 4238
    B Xanthomonas campestris (pv. campestris) 340 XANCP           4129 4129 4129 4127
    B Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae 64187 XANOR                 4477
    B Xylella fastidiosa 2371 XYLFA     2774 2772 2773 2775 2775 2777 2772
    B Xylella fastidiosa (strain Temecula1 / ATCC 700964) 183190 XYLFT             2007 2007 2007
    B Yersinia pestis 632 YERPE         3853 3898 3899 3899 3864
    B Yersinia pseudotuberculosis 633 YERPS                 4014
    B Zymomonas mobilis 542 ZYMMO                 2039
    E Arabidopsis thaliana 3702 ARATH     28624 25306 25301 26019 26271 26148 32717
    E Ashbya gossypii (Yeast) (Eremothecium gossypii). 33169 ASHGO               4713 4715
    E Caenorhabditis elegans 6239 CAEEL   16332 19810 17964 19804 20389 22769 21789 22269
    E Candida glabrata (Yeast) (Torulopsis glabrata). 5478 CANGA                 5161
    E Cryptococcus neoformans 5207 CRYNE                 6441
    E Debaryomyces hansenii (Yeast) (Torulaspora hansenii). 4959 DEBHA                 6180
    E Drosophila melanogaster 7227 DROME     16387 13600 13704 16693 16011 20042 16121
    E Encephalitozoon cuniculi 6035 ENCCU                 1908
    E Gibberella zeae (Fusarium graminearum) 5518 GIBZE                 11638
    E Guillardia theta 55529 GUITH                 451
    E Homo sapiens 9606 HUMAN           29028 29435 33243 31666
    E Kluyveromyces lactis (Yeast) 28985 KLULA                 5217
    E Mus musculus (Mouse) 10090 MOUSE         16214 21310 28879 29150 27796
    E Plasmodium falciparum (isolate 3D7) 36329 PLAF7               5250 5232
    E Plasmodium yoelii yoelii 73239 PLAYO                 5826
    E Schizosaccharomyces pombe 4896 SCHPO           5024 5040 4929 4891
    E Yarrowia lipolytica (Candida lipolytica) 4952 YARLI                 6012
    E Saccharomyces cerevisiae 4932 YEAST     6594 6081 6127 6219 6219 6224 6503


    Global statistics

    Distribution of the number of domains per sequence

    NOTE - The sequences with more than 50 domains are not shown.


    Distribution of the radius of gyration

    NOTES -

    1. The families with radius of gyration higher than 200 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here


    distribution of the diameter

    NOTES -

    1. The families with diameter higher than 500 PAM are not shown
    2. Only families with at least 2 sequences are used here